QLD Teams Championships 2016

QLD Teams Championships Team File – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bullwinkle Team Gidney,  A     2022 35      110.0 151.5  140.0
  2   Excessive Epicness 1,    A     1961 34      112.0 164.0  124.0
  3   Redcliffe 1,             A     1964 27      113.5 165.5  107.0
  4   Gardiner Chess,          A     1584 23      112.5 155.0   98.0
  5   Excessive Epicness 2,    A     1600 22.5    112.5 155.0   83.5
  6   Bullwinkle Team Cloyd,   B     1467 20.5    114.5 159.5   83.0
  7   Excessive Epicness 3,    B     913  19.5     83.5 113.5   76.0
  8   Hamilton's Heroes,       A     1521 19      109.0 153.0   83.0
  9   Redcliffe 2,             B     1182 17      111.0 153.5   78.0
 10   Logan Chess Club,        B     1336 17       91.5 126.0   61.0
 11   Excessive Epicness 5,    B     621  10       93.0 123.5   42.0
 12   Excessive Epicness 4,    B     844  7.5      99.0 144.0   32.5

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1  Bullwinkle Team Gidney,  A     2022 35.0   6:5.0  2:5.0  3:5.0  4:4.0 12:6.0  9:6.0  5:4.0
2  Excessive Epicness 1,    A     1961 34.0   9:5.0  1:1.0  5:6.0  3:5.0  4:5.0  8:6.0  6:6.0
3  Redcliffe 1,             A     1964 27.0  10:6.0  8:5.0  1:1.0  2:1.0  6:4.0  4:4.0  9:6.0
4  Gardiner Chess,          A     1584 23.0  12:5.0  5:3.0  8:5.0  1:2.0  2:1.0  3:2.0 11:5.0
5  Excessive Epicness 2,    A     1600 22.5   7:3.5  4:3.0  2:0.0  8:3.0 10:5.0 12:6.0  1:2.0
6  Bullwinkle Team Cloyd,   B     1467 20.5   1:1.0  7:4.0  9:3.0 10:5.0  3:2.0 11:5.5  2:0.0
7  Excessive Epicness 3,    B     913  19.5   5:2.5  6:2.0 11:5.0  9:2.5  8:1.0 10:2.0 12:4.5
8  Hamilton's Heroes,       A     1521 19.0  11:6.0  3:1.0  4:1.0  5:3.0  7:5.0  2:0.0 10:3.0
9  Redcliffe 2,             B     1182 17.0   2:1.0 12:4.5  6:3.0  7:3.5 11:5.0  1:0.0  3:0.0
10 Logan Chess Club,        B     1336 17.0   3:0.0 11:3.0 12:5.0  6:1.0  5:1.0  7:4.0  8:3.0
11 Excessive Epicness 5,    B     621  10.0   8:0.0 10:3.0  7:1.0 12:3.5  9:1.0  6:.5   4:1.0
12 Excessive Epicness 4,    B     844  7.5    4:1.0  9:1.5 10:1.0 11:2.5  1:0.0  5:0.0  7:1.5
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

QLD Teams Championships Indiv File – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ly, Moulthun           QLD   1   2473 7        17.5  23.5   28.0
  2   Mather, Andrew         QLD   6   1818 7        16.5  23.5   28.0
  3   Tsai, Charles          QLD   3   1888 6        21.0  29.0   22.0
  4   Edwards, Jacob A       QLD   3   2019 6        20.0  27.0   21.0
  5   Lam, Ross              QLD   4   1859 6        19.0  26.5   22.0
  6   Walker, Tyson          QLD   6   1798 6        18.0  26.5   22.0
  7   Trinh, Ian             QLD   4   758  6        11.0  16.5   25.0
  8   Parle, Hughston        QLD   5   1846 5.5      20.5  29.0   18.0
  9   Louie, Ryan            QLD   2   2058 5.5      19.5  26.5   21.0
 10   Slater-Jones, Tom      QLD   2   2048 5.5      18.0  24.5   20.0
 11   Wang, Jason            QLD   2   1507 5.5      12.5  16.5   20.5
 12   Fossey, Allan          QLD   6   1719 5        21.0  29.5   19.0
 13   Johnston, Thomas       QLD   4   1626 5        21.0  27.5   16.0
 14   McClymont, Brodie      QLD   1   2442 5        20.0  28.0   19.0
 15   Zhang, Derek           QLD   3   1623 5        19.0  26.0   22.0
 16   Liu, Yi                QLD   1   2315 5        18.5  26.5   19.0
 17   Stawski, Nik V         QLD   4   1914 5        18.5  25.0   23.0
 18   Maguire, Tom           QLD   2   2116 5        18.0  23.5   20.0
 19   Liang, Raymond         QLD   4   1391 5        17.5  24.0   19.0
 20   Nakauchi, Gene         QLD   1   2287 5        17.0  25.5   22.0
 21   Johnson, Nicholas      QLD   3   1679 5        14.0  21.0   22.0
 22   Young, Phil            QLD   6   969  5        13.5  19.5   17.0
 23   Weller, Tony           QLD   5   1724 4.5      21.0  30.5   17.5
 24   D'Arcy, Michael        QLD   5   1862 4.5      20.5  28.0   20.0
 25   Downey, Aaron          QLD   5   1015 4.5      15.0  19.5   16.0
 26   Long, Sam              QLD   2   1628 4        21.0  27.5   18.0
 27   Korenevski, Oleg       QLD   2   1671 4        20.5  27.0   20.0
 28   Moss, Jasper           QLD   6   805  4        20.0  28.0   17.0
 29   Truscott, Tony J       QLD   3   1897 4        20.0  28.0   16.0
 30   Stokes, Mark C         QLD   3   1525 4        19.0  26.0   18.0
 31   Therakam, Clint        QLD   5   1566 4        19.0  25.5   13.0
 32   Sands, Gary A          QLD   5   1381 4        19.0  24.5   18.0
 33   Nataprawira, Halim     QLD   5   1409 4        18.5  24.0   16.5
 34   Hamilton, Don          QLD   5   1441 4        18.0  23.5   19.0
 35   Anand, Aditya          QLD   5   841  4        16.0  21.5   20.0
 36   Slater-Jones, Henry    QLD   2   1693 3.5      19.0  24.5   12.5
 37   Casey, Kevin           QLD   1   1818 3.5      18.5  26.5   15.0
 38   Cashman, Michael       QLD   4   1887 3.5      18.0  26.0   15.5
 39   Manongas, Jesse        QLD   1   1646 3.5      14.0  20.5   10.0
 40   Kennedy, Tom (1998)    QLD   2   894  3.5      13.5  19.0   12.0
 41   Au, Alexander          QLD   1   1612 3.5      12.0  16.5   16.5
 42   Bhatti, Karan          QLD   4   1462 3        21.5  28.5   11.0
 43   Jempson, Ross          QLD   2   1576 3        21.5  27.0   14.0
 44   Curtain, Joseph        QLD   6   1276 3        19.5  27.5   15.0
 45   Pardoen, Alain         QLD   1   1770 3        19.0  25.5   14.0
 46   Pendrith, Mark         NSW   6   1321 3        18.5  25.5   14.0
 47   Dahl, Brandon          QLD   6   1307 3        18.0  26.0   13.0
 48   Esmaili, Ali           QLD   3   1557 3        16.0  23.0   11.0
 49   Micklesson-Scott, Jack QLD   3   1012 3        12.0  17.0   15.0
 50   Chan, Jason            QLD   4   1490 2.5      19.0  26.0    7.5
 51   Mercado, Rover-Leigh   QLD   4   971  2.5      18.0  24.5   11.0
 52   Liu, Henry             QLD   6        2.5      12.5  18.5    8.0
 53   Boonow, Henry          QLD   3   1464 2        21.0  28.0    6.0
 54   Wu, John               QLD   1   1762 2        20.0  29.0    5.0
 55   Ilka, William          QLD   5   568  2        17.5  22.0    5.0
 56   Feduniw, Terry         VIC   3   1579 2        16.0  22.0    7.0
 57   Lee, Leon              QLD   1   1459 2        15.5  23.5    8.5
 58   Cervenjak, Mark        QLD   4   1332 2        15.0  21.5   11.0
 59   Holt, Stuart           QLD   2   1659 1.5      23.5  29.0    5.0
 60   Mitra, Adeep           QLD   6   500  1.5      18.5  26.5    8.0
 61   Desses, Alexander      QLD   1   1071 1.5      15.5  21.5    8.0
 62   Ervik, Finn            QLD   2        1        20.5  26.0    5.0
 63   Young, Nathanael       QLD   1   1636 1        19.0  27.5    3.0
 64   Ilka, Alexander        QLD   5   617  1        18.0  22.5    5.0
 65   Poon, Ivan             QLD   3   985  1        17.0  23.0    1.0
 66   Cooper, Samantha       QLD   6   264  1        15.0  23.0    4.0
 67   Gould, Michael         VIC   4        1        15.0  22.0    4.0
 68   Bombardieri, Sam             3   1100 1        14.0  21.0    7.0
 69   Ly-Liu, Isaac          QLD   6        1        14.0  20.0    3.0
 70   Ly-Liu, Alexavier      QLD   4   501  0.5      21.0  29.0    3.0
 71   O'Donnell, Aidan       QLD   5        0        18.0  23.5    0.0
 72   Warta, George          QLD   2   1477 0        16.5  23.0    0.0
 73   Kumar, Subramanian     QLD   2   1169 0         4.0   9.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Rtg Club                   Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ly, Moulthun           QLD   1   Bullwinkle Team Gidney 7     37:W 16:W 14:W 20:W 57:W 63:W 54:W
2  Mather, Andrew         QLD   6   Bullwinkle Team Gidney 7     28:W  6:W 12:W 47:W 66:W 60:W 44:W
3  Tsai, Charles          QLD   3   Excessive Epicness 1   6     30:W  4:L 21:W 29:W 53:W 48:W 15:W
4  Edwards, Jacob A       QLD   3   Bullwinkle Team Gidney 6     15:L  3:W 29:W 53:W 68:W 30:W 21:W
5  Lam, Ross              QLD   4   Excessive Epicness 1   6     51:W 17:L 13:W 38:W 19:W 42:W 50:W
6  Walker, Tyson          QLD   6   Excessive Epicness 1   6     60:W  2:L 44:W 12:W 47:W 46:W 28:W
7  Trinh, Ian             QLD   4   Excessive Epicness 3   6     13:W 50:W 67:W 51:W 42:L 58:W 70:W
8  Parle, Hughston        QLD   5   Excessive Epicness 1   5.5   35:L 24:D 31:W 23:W 32:W 34:W 33:W
9  Louie, Ryan            QLD   2   Excessive Epicness 1   5.5   26:W 10:D 36:W 18:L 27:W 43:W 59:W
10 Slater-Jones, Tom      QLD   2   Bullwinkle Team Gidney 5.5   59:W  9:D 18:L 27:W 62:W 26:W 36:W
11 Wang, Jason            QLD   2   Excessive Epicness 3   5.5   36:D 59:W 40:W 26:L 43:W 72:W 62:W
12 Fossey, Allan          QLD   6   Redcliffe 1            5     22:W 46:W  2:L  6:L 28:W 47:W 60:W
13 Johnston, Thomas       QLD   4   Excessive Epicness 2   5      7:L 19:W  5:L 42:W 58:W 70:W 17:W
14 McClymont, Brodie      QLD   1   Redcliffe 1            5     39:W 45:W  1:L 16:L 37:W 20:W 63:W
15 Zhang, Derek           QLD   3   Bullwinkle Team Cloyd  5      4:W 65:W 30:L 56:W 29:W 49:W  3:L
16 Liu, Yi                QLD   1   Excessive Epicness 1   5     63:W  1:L 54:W 14:W 20:L 45:W 37:W
17 Stawski, Nik V         QLD   4   Bullwinkle Team Gidney 5     50:W  5:W 38:W 19:L 70:W 51:W 13:L
18 Maguire, Tom           QLD   2   Redcliffe 1            5     72:W 43:L 10:W  9:W 59:W 27:L 26:W
19 Liang, Raymond         QLD   4   Gardiner Chess         5     70:W 13:L 42:W 17:W  5:L 38:W 67:W
20 Nakauchi, Gene         QLD   1   Gardiner Chess         5     57:W 54:W 45:W  1:L 16:W 14:L 61:W
21 Johnson, Nicholas      QLD   3   Excessive Epicness 2   5     65:W 53:W  3:L 48:W 56:W 68:W  4:L
22 Young, Phil            QLD   6   Logan City             5     12:L 69:W 66:W 28:L 44:W 52:W 46:W
23 Weller, Tony           QLD   5   Redcliffe 1            4.5   25:W 34:W 24:L  8:L 33:D 32:W 35:W
24 D'Arcy, Michael        QLD   5   Bullwinkle Team Gidney 4.5   33:W  8:D 23:W 32:L 55:W 35:W 31:L
25 Downey, Aaron          QLD   5   Logan City             4.5   23:L 71:W 55:W 33:D 31:L 64:W 34:W
26 Long, Sam              QLD   2   Redcliffe 2            4      9:L 62:W 59:W 11:W 40:W 10:L 18:L
27 Korenevski, Oleg       QLD   2   Gardiner Chess         4     62:W 36:W 43:W 10:L  9:L 18:W 40:L
28 Moss, Jasper           QLD   6   Bullwinkle Team Cloyd  4      2:L 52:W 60:W 22:W 12:L 69:W  6:L
29 Truscott, Tony J       QLD   3   Redcliffe 1            4     56:W 48:W  4:L  3:L 15:L 53:W 30:W
30 Stokes, Mark C         QLD   3   Redcliffe 2            4      3:L 68:W 15:W 65:W 49:W  4:L 29:L
31 Therakam, Clint        QLD   5   Excessive Epicness 2   4     64:W 32:L  8:L 34:L 25:W 55:W 24:W
32 Sands, Gary A          QLD   5   Gardiner Chess         4     55:W 31:W 34:L 24:W  8:L 23:L 71:W
33 Nataprawira, Halim     QLD   5   Bullwinkle Team Cloyd  4     24:L 64:W 35:W 25:D 23:D 71:W  8:L
34 Hamilton, Don          QLD   5   Hamilton's Heroes      4     71:W 23:L 32:W 31:W 64:W  8:L 25:L
35 Anand, Aditya          QLD   5   Redcliffe 2            4      8:W 55:W 33:L 64:W 71:W 24:L 23:L
36 Slater-Jones, Henry    QLD   2   Excessive Epicness 2   3.5   11:D 27:L  9:L 43:W 72:W 62:W 10:L
37 Casey, Kevin           QLD   1   Bullwinkle Team Cloyd  3.5    1:L 41:W 63:W 39:D 14:L 61:W 16:L
38 Cashman, Michael       QLD   4   Redcliffe 1            3.5   58:W 42:W 17:L  5:L 50:D 19:L 51:W
39 Manongas, Jesse        QLD   1   Logan City             3.5   14:L 61:L 57:W 37:D 54:L 41:W 45:W
40 Kennedy, Tom (1998)    QLD   2   Excessive Epicness 5   3.5   43:L 72:W 11:L 62:W 26:L 59:D 27:W
41 Au, Alexander          QLD   1   Excessive Epicness 3   3.5   54:W 37:L 61:W 63:W 45:L 39:L 57:D
42 Bhatti, Karan          QLD   4   Hamilton's Heroes      3     67:W 38:L 19:L 13:L  7:W  5:L 58:W
43 Jempson, Ross          QLD   2   Hamilton's Heroes      3     40:W 18:W 27:L 36:L 11:L  9:L 72:W
44 Curtain, Joseph        QLD   6   Excessive Epicness 2   3     52:W 47:W  6:L 46:L 22:L 66:W  2:L
45 Pardoen, Alain         QLD   1   Hamilton's Heroes      3     61:W 14:L 20:L 54:W 41:W 16:L 39:L
46 Pendrith, Mark         NSW   6   Hamilton's Heroes      3     69:W 12:L 47:L 44:W 52:W  6:L 22:L
47 Dahl, Brandon          QLD   6   Gardiner Chess         3     66:W 44:L 46:W  2:L  6:L 12:L 69:W
48 Esmaili, Ali           QLD   3   Hamilton's Heroes      3     49:W 29:L 53:L 21:L 65:W  3:L 56:W
49 Micklesson-Scott, Jack QLD   3   Excessive Epicness 5   3     48:L 56:W 65:W 73:W 30:L 15:L 53:L
50 Chan, Jason            QLD   4   Bullwinkle Team Cloyd  2.5   17:L  7:L 51:L 58:W 38:D 67:W  5:L
51 Mercado, Rover-Leigh   QLD   4   Redcliffe 2            2.5    5:L 70:D 50:W  7:L 67:W 17:L 38:L
52 Liu, Henry             QLD   6   Excessive Epicness 3   2.5   44:L 28:L 69:W 60:D 46:L 22:L 66:W
53 Boonow, Henry          QLD   3   Gardiner Chess         2     68:L 21:L 48:W  4:L  3:L 29:L 49:W
54 Wu, John               QLD   1   Excessive Epicness 2   2     41:L 20:L 16:L 45:L 39:W 57:W  1:L
55 Ilka, William          QLD   5   Excessive Epicness 4   2     32:L 35:L 25:L 71:W 24:L 31:L 64:W
56 Feduniw, Terry         VIC   3   Logan City             2     29:L 49:L 68:W 15:L 21:L 65:W 48:L
57 Lee, Leon              QLD   1   Excessive Epicness 4   2     20:L 63:W 39:L 61:D  1:L 54:L 41:D
58 Cervenjak, Mark        QLD   4   Logan City             2     38:L 67:W 70:W 50:L 13:L  7:L 42:L
59 Holt, Stuart           QLD   2   Bullwinkle Team Cloyd  1.5   10:L 11:L 26:L 72:W 18:L 40:D  9:L
60 Mitra, Adeep           QLD   6   Redcliffe 2            1.5    6:L 66:W 28:L 52:D 69:L  2:L 12:L
61 Desses, Alexander      QLD   1   Excessive Epicness 5   1.5   45:L 39:W 41:L 57:D 63:L 37:L 20:L
62 Ervik, Finn            QLD   2   Excessive Epicness 4   1     27:L 26:L 72:W 40:L 10:L 36:L 11:L
63 Young, Nathanael       QLD   1   Redcliffe 2            1     16:L 57:L 37:L 41:L 61:W  1:L 14:L
64 Ilka, Alexander        QLD   5   Excessive Epicness 3   1     31:L 33:L 71:W 35:L 34:L 25:L 55:L
65 Poon, Ivan             QLD   3   Excessive Epicness 3   1     21:L 15:L 49:L 30:L 48:L 56:L 68:W
66 Cooper, Samantha       QLD   6   Excessive Epicness 4   1     47:L 60:L 22:L 69:W  2:L 44:L 52:L
67 Gould, Michael         VIC   4   Excessive Epicness 5   1     42:L 58:L  7:L 68:W 51:L 50:L 19:L
68 Bombardieri, Sam             3   Excessive Epicness 4   1     53:W 30:L 56:L 67:L  4:L 21:L 65:L
69 Ly-Liu, Isaac          QLD   6   Excessive Epicness 5   1     46:L 22:L 52:L 66:L 60:W 28:L 47:L
70 Ly-Liu, Alexavier      QLD   4   Excessive Epicness 4   .5    19:L 51:D 58:L  0:  17:L 13:L  7:L
71 O'Donnell, Aidan       QLD   5   Excessive Epicness 5   0     34:L 25:L 64:L 55:L 35:L 33:L 32:L
72 Warta, George          QLD   2   Logan City             0     18:L 40:L 62:L 59:L 36:L 11:L 43:L
73 Kumar, Subramanian     QLD   2   Excessive Epicness 4   0      0:   0:   0:  49:L  0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

 

QLD Blitz Championship 2016

2016 Queensland Blitz Championship – Round 11

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  McClymont, Brodie   QLD   2442 9.5      61.5  76.5   57.5
      Maguire, Tom        QLD   2116 9.5      60.5  75.5   60.5
  3   Liu, Yi             QLD   2315 9        59.5  74.5   51.0
  4   Nakauchi, Gene      QLD   2287 8.5      61.5  76.0   51.5
  5   Parle, Hughston     QLD   1846 7        62.0  76.0   43.5
 6-7  Tsai, Charles       QLD   1888 6.5      59.5  74.0   41.0
      Slater-Jones, Henry QLD   1693 6.5      53.5  64.5   36.5
8-14  Curtis, Shaun       QLD   1370 6        62.0  77.0   38.5
      Fitzpatrick, Andrew QLD   1976 6        61.5  74.0   41.0
      Slater-Jones, Tom   QLD   2048 6        61.0  75.5   42.0
      Stokes, Mark C      QLD   1525 6        51.5  66.0   32.0
      Pardoen, Alain      QLD   1770 6        49.0  63.5   32.5
      Gray, David Peter H QLD   1555 6        48.0  55.0   35.0
      Holt, Stuart        QLD   1659 6        47.0  55.5   34.0
15-20 Dowden, Tony        QLD   2062 5.5      59.5  72.5   39.5
      Walker, Tyson       QLD   1798 5.5      55.5  70.5   35.5
      Esmaili, Ali        QLD   1557 5.5      49.0  59.5   35.5
      Wang, Jason         QLD   1507 5.5      48.5  58.0   30.5
      Anand, Aditya       QLD   841  5.5      47.5  58.5   32.5
      Huang, Aaron        QLD   683  5.5      40.5  46.5   26.5
21-26 Johnson, Mitchell   QLD   1199 5        48.5  56.5   33.0
      Young, Dashiell     QLD   1068 5        46.0  52.5   29.0
      Sands, Gary A       QLD   1381 5        43.0  51.5   29.0
      Johnson, Nicholas   QLD   1679 5        42.5  50.0   30.0
      Young, Arden        QLD   438  5        41.5  49.0   26.0
      Patel, Shubh        QLD   370  5        36.5  42.5   23.0
 27   Patel, Khush        QLD   870  4.5      39.0  46.0   23.0
 28   Dahl, Brandon       QLD   1307 3.5      46.5  52.5   21.0
 29   Brewster, Theodora  QLD   1123 3        41.0  47.0   21.0
 30   Dullaway, Erin      QLD   227  2        40.5  46.5   15.0
 31   Johnson, Andrew A Z QLD   489  1.5      40.0  46.5    9.5
 32   Dullaway, Michael   QLD        0        39.0  46.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  

1  McClymont, Brodie   QLD   2442 9.5   11:W 16:W 10:W  2:L  3:W  4:W  7:W  6:W  9:W  5:W  8:D
2  Maguire, Tom        QLD   2116 9.5    8:W 12:W  9:W  1:W  4:W 10:W  5:W  3:L 15:D  6:W 18:W
3  Liu, Yi             QLD   2315 9     18:W  5:W 15:W  4:L  1:L  8:W 10:W  2:W 16:W 19:W  9:W
4  Nakauchi, Gene      QLD   2287 8.5   23:W  7:W  6:W  3:W  2:L  1:L  9:W 17:W  5:D 15:W 10:W
5  Parle, Hughston     QLD   1846 7     27:W  3:L 11:W 13:D 23:W  6:W  2:L  8:W  4:D  1:L 15:W
6  Tsai, Charles       QLD   1888 6.5   22:W 17:W  4:L  8:D  9:W  5:L 19:W  1:L 14:W  2:L 16:W
7  Slater-Jones, Henry QLD   1693 6.5   31:W  4:L  8:L 12:W 11:W 21:W  1:L 15:L 18:D 17:W 19:W
8  Curtis, Shaun       QLD   1370 6      2:L 20:W  7:W  6:D 13:W  3:L 16:W  5:L 10:W  9:L  1:D
9  Fitzpatrick, Andrew QLD   1976 6     29:W 13:W  2:L 24:W  6:L 14:W  4:L 21:W  1:L  8:W  3:L
10 Slater-Jones, Tom   QLD   2048 6     21:W 24:W  1:L 17:W 15:W  2:L  3:L 14:W  8:L 11:W  4:L
11 Stokes, Mark C      QLD   1525 6      1:L 19:W  5:L 22:W  7:L 20:W 14:L 23:W 21:W 10:L 24:W
12 Pardoen, Alain      QLD   1770 6     20:W  2:L 23:D  7:L 25:W 16:L 26:W 19:L 22:W 13:D 21:W
13 Gray, David Peter H QLD   1555 6     32:W  9:L 22:W  5:D  8:L 15:W 17:L 16:L 28:W 12:D 25:W
14 Holt, Stuart        QLD   1659 6     26:W 15:L 21:L 29:W 18:W  9:L 11:W 10:L  6:L 30:W 22:W
15 Dowden, Tony        QLD   2062 5.5   28:W 14:W  3:L 16:W 10:L 13:L 22:W  7:W  2:D  4:L  5:L
16 Walker, Tyson       QLD   1798 5.5   19:W  1:L 18:W 15:L 17:D 12:W  8:L 13:W  3:L 20:W  6:L
17 Esmaili, Ali        QLD   1557 5.5   30:W  6:L 29:W 10:L 16:D 23:W 13:W  4:L 19:L  7:L 26:W
18 Wang, Jason         QLD   1507 5.5    3:L 27:W 16:L 20:W 14:L 28:L 32:W 24:W  7:D 29:W  2:L
19 Anand, Aditya       QLD   841  5.5   16:L 11:L 25:D 30:W 28:W 29:W  6:L 12:W 17:W  3:L  7:L
20 Huang, Aaron        QLD   683  5.5   12:L  8:L 32:W 18:L 26:W 11:L 31:D 28:W 27:W 16:L 29:W
21 Johnson, Mitchell   QLD   1199 5     10:L 25:W 14:W 23:L 24:W  7:L 28:W  9:L 11:L 31:W 12:L
22 Young, Dashiell     QLD   1068 5      6:L 30:W 13:L 11:L 27:W 24:W 15:L 25:W 12:L 32:W 14:L
23 Sands, Gary A       QLD   1381 5      4:L 31:W 12:D 21:W  5:L 17:L 25:D 11:L 32:W 26:L 30:W
24 Johnson, Nicholas   QLD   1679 5     25:W 10:L 28:W  9:L 21:L 22:L 30:W 18:L 31:W 27:W 11:L
25 Young, Arden        QLD   438  5     24:L 21:L 19:D 31:W 12:L 27:W 23:D 22:L 30:W 28:W 13:L
26 Patel, Shubh        QLD   370  5     14:L 28:L 27:L 32:W 20:L 31:W 12:L 30:W 29:W 23:W 17:L
27 Patel, Khush        QLD   870  4.5    5:L 18:L 26:W 28:D 22:L 25:L 29:W 32:W 20:L 24:L 31:W
28 Dahl, Brandon       QLD   1307 3.5   15:L 26:W 24:L 27:D 19:L 18:W 21:L 20:L 13:L 25:L 32:W
29 Brewster, Theodora  QLD   1123 3      9:L 32:W 17:L 14:L 30:W 19:L 27:L 31:W 26:L 18:L 20:L
30 Dullaway, Erin      QLD   227  2     17:L 22:L 31:W 19:L 29:L 32:W 24:L 26:L 25:L 14:L 23:L
31 Johnson, Andrew A Z QLD   489  1.5    7:L 23:L 30:L 25:L 32:W 26:L 20:D 29:L 24:L 21:L 27:L
32 Dullaway, Michael   QLD        0     13:L 29:L 20:L 26:L 31:L 30:L 18:L 27:L 23:L 22:L 28:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 Marcus Porter Memorial Results

Marcus Porter Memorial – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   McClymont, Brodie   2450 8        30.0  41.5   36.0
  2   Maguire, Tom        2071 7        29.0  41.0   31.0
  3   Walker, Tyson       1732 6        26.5  37.5   24.0
  4   Edwards, Jacob      2019 5.5      30.0  41.0   27.0
 5-7  Mather, Andrew      1839 5        27.5  37.5   24.0
      Stokes, Mark        1523 5        26.5  35.5   24.0
      Stewart, Craig      1624 5        25.0  32.5   21.0
8-16  Fossey, Allan       1758 4.5      31.0  43.0   24.5
      Wang, Jason         1550 4.5      30.0  40.0   26.0
      Ostapenko, Michael  1752 4.5      27.0  38.5   24.0
      Parle, Hughston     1803 4.5      26.5  37.5   23.0
      Stawski, Nik        1914 4.5      24.5  33.5   22.0
      Weller, Tony        1731 4.5      24.0  31.0   20.0
      Laizans, Martin     1337 4.5      23.0  34.0   16.5
      Morris, Joshua      1435 4.5      22.5  30.5   20.0
      D'Arcy, Michael     1862 4.5      22.5  28.5   16.5
17-19 Curtain, Joe        1287 4        25.0  35.0   15.0
      Patel, Khush        843  4        23.5  31.5   17.0
      Moss, Jasper        779  4        20.0  26.0   17.5
20-26 Sands, Gary         1403 3.5      25.5  32.5   17.0
      Waddell, Craig      566  3.5      25.5  32.0   19.0
      Slater-Jones, Henry 1693 3.5      25.0  35.0   21.0
      Therakam, Clint     1617 3.5      24.0  29.5   19.0
      Anand, Aditya       779  3.5      23.0  30.0   15.0
      Hancock, Zachary    753  3.5      22.5  29.0   14.5
      McSwan, Isaac            3.5      17.0  22.0    9.5
27-31 Morris, Tony        1477 3        26.0  34.5   18.0
      Dale, Liam          881  3        23.0  30.0   15.0
      Wilcock, Brian      1236 3        20.0  26.5   12.0
      Relekar, Kanak      468  3        20.0  26.0   10.0
      Kidd, Alex          581  3        16.0  22.5   10.0
32-34 Porter, Angus            2        24.0  32.0   12.5
      Patel, Shubh        356  2        22.5  29.5   10.0
      Patel, Himanshu          2        18.0  22.5    9.0
 35   Hung, Brian              1.5      22.5  29.0    8.0
 36   Keeling, Graham          1        17.0  22.5    3.0
37-39 Goto, Kentaro            0        24.0  32.0    0.0
      McSwan, Olivia           0        22.5  30.0    0.0
      Wilkinson, Andrew        0        22.5  27.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  McClymont, Brodie   8     14:W  3:W 11:W  2:W 10:W  8:W  4:W  6:W
2  Maguire, Tom        7     17:W 22:W  8:W  1:L  4:W 12:W  9:W  5:W
3  Walker, Tyson       6     31:W  1:L 17:W  6:L 18:W 15:W 11:W  9:W
4  Edwards, Jacob      5.5   29:W  7:W 10:D  9:W  2:L 11:W  1:L 12:W
5  Mather, Andrew      5     18:W  6:W  9:L 10:L 29:W  7:W  8:W  2:L
6  Stokes, Mark        5     36:W  5:L 24:W  3:W  8:L 27:W 13:W  1:L
7  Stewart, Craig      5     33:W  4:L 28:W  8:L 17:W  5:L 10:W 18:W
8  Fossey, Allan       4.5   19:W 15:W  2:L  7:W  6:W  1:L  5:L 14:D
9  Wang, Jason         4.5   35:W 12:W  5:W  4:L 11:D 10:W  2:L  3:L
10 Ostapenko, Michael  4.5   25:W 20:W  4:D  5:W  1:L  9:L  7:L 21:W
11 Parle, Hughston     4.5   24:W 27:W  1:L 21:W  9:D  4:L  3:L 20:W
12 Stawski, Nik        4.5   28:W  9:L 21:D 20:W 13:W  2:L 23:W  4:L
13 Weller, Tony        4.5   21:D 14:W 22:L 27:W 12:L 24:W  6:L 23:W
14 Laizans, Martin     4.5    1:L 13:L 26:W 25:W 21:L 20:W 27:W  8:D
15 Morris, Joshua      4.5   38:W  8:L 25:W 22:L 28:W  3:L 21:D 27:W
16 D'Arcy, Michael     4.5    0:D  0:D  0:D  0:L 20:L 31:W 33:W 19:W
17 Curtain, Joe        4      2:L 30:W  3:L 19:W  7:L 18:L 29:W 28:W
18 Patel, Khush        4      5:L 33:W 27:L 30:W  3:L 17:W 25:W  7:L
19 Moss, Jasper        4      8:L 36:W 20:D 17:D 27:L 33:W 28:W 16:L
20 Sands, Gary         3.5   34:W 10:L 19:D 12:L 16:W 14:L 24:W 11:L
21 Waddell, Craig      3.5   13:D 29:W 12:D 11:L 14:W 23:L 15:D 10:L
22 Slater-Jones, Henry 3.5   30:W  2:L 13:W 15:W  0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L
23 Therakam, Clint     3.5    0:   0:   0:   0:  36:W 21:W 12:L 13:L
24 Anand, Aditya       3.5   11:L 26:W  6:L 35:W  0:D 13:L 20:L 33:W
25 Hancock, Zachary    3.5   10:L 34:W 15:L 14:L 26:W 29:W 18:L 30:D
26 McSwan, Isaac       3.5   27:L 24:L 14:L 38:W 25:L 30:D 34:W 39:W
27 Morris, Tony        3     26:W 11:L 18:W 13:L 19:W  6:L 14:L 15:L
28 Dale, Liam          3     12:L 35:W  7:L 31:W 15:L 34:W 19:L 17:L
29 Wilcock, Brian      3      4:L 21:L 36:W 33:W  5:L 25:L 17:L 34:W
30 Relekar, Kanak      3     22:L 17:L 31:W 18:L 34:L 26:D 36:W 25:D
31 Kidd, Alex          3      3:L 38:W 30:L 28:L 33:L 16:L 39:W 36:W
32 Porter, Angus       2      0:D  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L
33 Patel, Shubh        2      7:L 18:L 34:W 29:L 31:W 19:L 16:L 24:L
34 Patel, Himanshu     2     20:L 25:L 33:L 36:W 30:W 28:L 26:L 29:L
35 Hung, Brian         1.5    9:L 28:L 38:W 24:L  0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L
36 Keeling, Graham     1      6:L 19:L 29:L 34:L 23:L 39:W 30:L 31:L
37 Goto, Kentaro       0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:L  0:L  0:L
38 McSwan, Olivia      0     15:L 31:L 35:L 26:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
39 Wilkinson, Andrew   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:L 36:L 31:L 26:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 Women’s and Girl’s Championships

2016 Qld Womens and Girls 8/10/16 to 9/10/16 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Leteisha Simmonds      QLD   1585 6        19.5  28.5   23.0
      Nina Tchitaev          QLD   867  6        18.5  26.5   24.0
 3-4  Melody McKenzie        QLD   635  4.5      21.0  29.5   19.5
      Sophie Congreve        QLD   501  4.5      17.0  24.0   15.5
 5-6  Gail Young             QLD   833  4        22.0  30.0   22.0
      Bridgette Watkins      QLD   577  4        19.5  27.5   18.0
 7-9  Erin Dullaway          QLD   226  3.5      16.5  24.5   14.5
      Rachel Jane Watkins    QLD   202  3.5      14.0  22.0   10.5
      Cynthia Li             QLD   149  3.5      14.0  22.0    8.5
10-12 Lyanna Chan            QLD   626  3        18.5  27.0   15.0
      Emily Kua              QLD        3        17.5  25.5   13.0
      Ayesha Khagram         QLD        3        15.5  21.5    9.0
13-14 Kate Dunne             QLD        2.5      17.5  24.0    9.0
      Charlotte Howard-Mowat QLD        2.5      15.0  21.5   10.5
 15   Madeleine Dalton       QLD        2        15.5  23.5   10.0
 16   Allegra Moraitis       QLD        1        14.5  20.0    3.5

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Leteisha Simmonds      QLD   1585 6      9:W  4:W  2:L  8:W  6:W  3:W 15:W
2.  Nina Tchitaev          QLD   867  6     10:W  5:W  1:W  3:L 11:W  4:W  6:W
3.  Gail Young             QLD   833  4     11:W  6:W 15:W  2:W  4:L  1:L  7:L
4.  Melody McKenzie        QLD   635  4.5   12:W  1:L  7:W  5:W  3:W  2:L  8:D
5.  Lyanna Chan            QLD   626  3     13:W  2:L  9:W  4:L  8:W  6:L 10:L
6.  Bridgette Watkins      QLD   577  4     14:W  3:L 11:W  7:W  1:L  5:W  2:L
7.  Sophie Congreve        QLD   501  4.5   15:D  8:W  4:L  6:L 12:W 13:W  3:W
8.  Erin Dullaway          QLD   226  3.5   16:W  7:L 12:W  1:L  5:L 14:W  4:D
9.  Rachel Jane Watkins    QLD   202  3.5    1:L 14:W  5:L 10:L 15:D 12:W 13:W
10. Cynthia Li             QLD   149  3.5    2:L 15:L 14:L  9:W 13:D 16:+  5:W
11. Madeleine Dalton       QLD        2      3:L 16:W  6:L 14:W  2:L 15:L 12:L
12. Kate Dunne             QLD        2.5    4:L 13:W  8:L   :D  7:L  9:L 11:W
13. Charlotte Howard-Mowat QLD        2.5    5:L 12:L 16:W 15:W 10:D  7:L  9:L
14. Ayesha Khagram         QLD        3      6:L  9:L 10:W 11:L   :W  8:L 16:+
15. Emily Kua              QLD        3      7:D 10:W  3:L 13:L  9:D 11:W  1:L
16. Allegra Moraitis       QLD        1      8:L 11:L 13:L   :D   :D 10:- 14:-
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 QLD Veteran’s Championships

The CAQ Veterans Chess Champs of 2016 – Round 6

Standings

Place Name            Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   John Myers      QLD   1937 5        11.5  18.0   19.0
 2-3  Tony Dowden     QLD   2094 4        13.5  21.0   14.5
      Michael Cashman QLD   1848 4        13.0  19.5   13.0
  4   Allan Fossey    QLD   1866 3.5      10.5  15.5   12.0
 5-6  Ngiam Yee Wong  VIC   2095 3        11.0  16.5   12.5
      Mark C Stokes   QLD   1540 3         9.0  14.0    7.5
7-10  Kevin Casey     QLD   1875 2.5      14.5  22.0   11.5
      Don Hamilton    QLD   1301 2.5      13.0  20.5   10.5
      Oleg Korenevski QLD   1685 2.5      13.0  19.0    6.5
      Mark A Craven   QLD   1474 2.5      10.0  16.0    8.5
 11   Jim Rogers      QLD   812  1.5      12.0  17.0    5.5
 12   Ron Kuypers     QLD   1178 1        11.0  16.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name            Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  John Myers      QLD   1937 5     10:W  3:W  2:W  8:D  7:W  9:D
2  Tony Dowden     QLD   2094 4      6:W  4:W  1:L  0:D  3:D  7:W
3  Michael Cashman QLD   1848 4     11:W  1:L  0:D  4:W  2:D  8:W
4  Allan Fossey    QLD   1866 3.5   12:W  2:L  7:W  3:L  9:D 11:W
5  Ngiam Yee Wong  VIC   2095 3      9:W  7:D  0:D  0:L  8:W  0:L
6  Mark C Stokes   QLD   1540 3      2:L 12:D  9:D  7:L 11:W 10:W
7  Kevin Casey     QLD   1875 2.5    8:W  5:D  4:L  6:W  1:L  2:L
8  Don Hamilton    QLD   1301 2.5    7:L  9:W 10:W  1:D  5:L  3:L
9  Oleg Korenevski QLD   1685 2.5    5:L  8:L  6:D 12:W  4:D  1:D
10 Mark A Craven   QLD   1474 2.5    1:L 11:W  8:L  0:D 12:W  6:L
11 Jim Rogers      QLD   812  1.5    3:L 10:L 12:W  0:D  6:L  4:L
12 Ron Kuypers     QLD   1178 1      4:L  6:D 11:L  9:L 10:L  0:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 Leo Wilkinson Memorial

2016 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Open – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                       Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Stephen J Solomon          2428 5.5      17.5  26.0   20.5
      Brodie McClymont           2450 5.5      16.5  24.5   20.5
  3   Gene Nakauchi              2297 5        15.5  24.0   18.0
 4-6  Tom Slater-Jones           1990 4.5      16.0  23.5   18.5
      Tom Maguire                2071 4.5      15.5  24.0   17.5
      Michael Cashman            1876 4.5      12.0  20.0   15.5
7-14  Andrew Mather              1839 4        14.5  22.0   15.0
      Grant Berthier             1596 4        14.0  22.0   14.0
      Mark C Stokes              1523 4        14.0  21.0   14.5
      Aaron Fahey                1534 4        14.0  21.0   14.0
      Tyson Walker               1734 4        13.5  21.5   15.0
      Tony Weller                1731 4        13.5  20.0   16.0
      Nathanael Young            1671 4        13.0  18.0   13.5
      Hughston Parle             1803 4        12.5  20.5   14.0
15-19 Alain Pardoen              1792 3.5      13.5  20.0   15.0
      Zachary Pomerenke          1658 3.5      12.0  20.0   12.5
      Aditya Anand               779  3.5      12.0  16.5   13.0
      Clint Therakam             1617 3.5      11.5  18.5   11.0
      Sze-Yong Ng                968  3.5      11.0  17.0   10.5
20-32 Don Hamilton               1399 3        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Rover-Leigh Mercado        774  3        14.0  20.5   11.0
      Leon Lee                   1498 3        13.5  19.5   12.0
      Byron Morris               975  3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Khush Patel                843  3        13.0  19.0   12.0
      Nadula Tennakoon           1000 3        12.5  19.0    9.5
      Daniel Tseng               685  3        12.5  18.0    9.5
      Nick Kospartov             1066 3        12.0  18.5    9.0
      Anthony J McRoberts        1270 3        11.0  15.5   10.5
      Gareth Mills-Ryan          1242 3        10.5  16.5   11.0
      Jim Rogers                 799  3        10.5  16.0    8.0
      Andong Zhao                     3        10.0  16.0    9.5
      Ross Mills                 1273 3        10.0  15.0    8.5
33-37 Vyshak Sayinath            1167 2.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
      Gail Young                 833  2.5      11.0  16.0    9.0
      Peter-John Bargo           1070 2.5      10.5  18.0    8.0
      Jonathan Lo                586  2.5       9.5  15.0    7.0
      Melody McKenzie            635  2.5       9.5  14.5    5.0
38-46 Adam Lomsargis             1432 2        12.0  17.5    9.0
      Marek Breeden                   2        11.5  18.0    7.0
      Ian Trinh                  745  2        11.0  15.5    6.5
      Himanshu Patel                  2        11.0  15.5    6.0
      Izak Devlin                531  2        10.5  16.5    7.0
      Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1050 2        10.5  15.0    6.0
      Sam Gill                   833  2         9.5  15.5    5.5
      Jasper Moss                779  2         9.5  14.0    6.0
      Evan Fraser                597  2         8.0  11.5    3.0
47-48 Riley Granger              415  1.5      10.5  15.5    5.0
      Ian Spence                 390  1.5       9.5  12.5    3.0
49-51 Shubh Patel                356  1        11.0  17.0    5.0
      Adam Huang                      1        10.5  16.0    4.0
      Samantha Cooper            276  1         4.5   9.5    1.0
 52   Jeffrey Huang                   0        11.0  15.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Id  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Stephen J Solomon          QLD   4138176 2428 5.5   27:W  8:W  7:W  3:W  4:W  2:D
2  Brodie McClymont           QLD   4554802 2450 5.5   35:W 16:W  6:W  5:W 11:W  1:D
3  Gene Nakauchi              QLD   4532144 2297 5     25:W 18:W 14:W  1:L 10:W 12:W
4  Tom Slater-Jones           QLD   4557215 1990 4.5   44:W 10:W 11:W 15:W  1:L  5:D
5  Tom Maguire                QLD   4558910 2071 4.5   23:W 22:W 12:W  2:L  8:W  4:D
6  Michael Cashman            QLD   4131644 1876 4.5   34:W 20:W  2:L 22:D 33:W 15:W
7  Andrew Mather              QLD   4559396 1839 4     30:W 38:W  1:L  9:D 16:W 13:D
8  Grant Berthier             QLD   4564252 1596 4     36:W  1:L 25:W 21:W  5:L 17:W
9  Mark C Stokes              QLD   4139300 1523 4      0:D 26:W 13:W  7:D 12:L 24:W
10 Aaron Fahey                QLD   4560166 1534 4     42:W  4:L 19:W 24:W  3:L 21:W
11 Tyson Walker               QLD   4182940 1734 4     21:W 33:W  4:L 23:W  2:L 20:W
12 Tony Weller                QLD   4139355 1731 4     40:W 39:W  5:L 29:W  9:W  3:L
13 Nathanael Young            QLD   4531772 1671 4     26:D 49:W  9:L 31:W 20:W  7:D
14 Hughston Parle             QLD   4561161 1803 4     17:W 28:W  3:L 20:L 27:W 23:W
15 Alain Pardoen              QLD   4137351 1792 3.5   45:W 29:W  0:D  4:L 22:W  6:L
16 Zachary Pomerenke          QLD   4555071 1658 3.5   37:W  2:L 27:W 33:D  7:L 34:W
17 Aditya Anand               QLD   4560984 779  3.5   14:L 50:W 38:W 26:W  0:D  8:L
18 Clint Therakam             QLD   4559024 1617 3.5   46:W  3:L 23:L 30:W 25:D 33:W
19 Sze-Yong Ng                QLD   4565195 968  3.5    0:D  0:D 10:L 41:W 32:D 38:W
20 Don Hamilton               QLD   4152556 1399 3     51:W  6:L 30:W 14:W 13:L 11:L
21 Rover-Leigh Mercado        QLD   4564532 774  3     11:L 32:W 28:W  8:L 35:W 10:L
22 Leon Lee                   QLD   2422091 1498 3     47:W  5:L 34:W  6:D 15:L 26:D
23 Byron Morris               QLD   4563950 975  3      5:L 47:W 18:W 11:L 38:W 14:L
24 Khush Patel                QLD   4564506 843  3      0:D 41:W  0:D 10:L 29:W  9:L
25 Nadula Tennakoon           QLD   4561183 1000 3      3:L 46:W  8:L 39:W 18:D 32:D
26 Daniel Tseng               QLD   4565276 685  3     13:D  9:L 43:W 17:L 47:W 22:D
27 Nick Kospartov             QLD   4147254 1066 3      1:L 37:W 16:L 49:W 14:L 40:W
28 Anthony J McRoberts        QLD   4535585 1270 3     50:W 14:L 21:L 36:W 34:D 31:D
29 Gareth Mills-Ryan          QLD   4555045 1242 3     43:W 15:L 42:W 12:L 24:L 45:W
30 Jim Rogers                 QLD   4533010 799  3      7:L 48:W 20:L 18:L 44:W 42:W
31 Andong Zhao                QLD                3     33:L 45:W 35:D 13:L 43:W 28:D
32 Ross Mills                 QLD   4159335 1273 3     39:L 21:L 46:W 40:W 19:D 25:D
33 Vyshak Sayinath            QLD   4556983 1167 2.5   31:W 11:L 39:W 16:D  6:L 18:L
34 Gail Young                 QLD   4140910 833  2.5    6:L 51:W 22:L 50:W 28:D 16:L
35 Peter-John Bargo           QLD   4550112 1070 2.5    2:L 40:D 31:D 42:W 21:L 36:D
36 Jonathan Lo                QLD   4562605 586  2.5    8:L 43:D 40:D 28:L 39:W 35:D
37 Melody McKenzie            QLD   1690393 635  2.5   16:L 27:L  0:D 44:L 48:W 47:W
38 Adam Lomsargis             QLD   4150272 1432 2     48:W  7:L 17:L 45:W 23:L 19:L
39 Marek Breeden              QLD                2     32:W 12:L 33:L 25:L 36:L  0:W
40 Ian Trinh                  QLD   4560100 745  2     12:L 35:D 36:D 32:L 50:W 27:L
41 Himanshu Patel             QLD                2      0:D 24:L  0:D 19:L 42:L 49:W
42 Izak Devlin                QLD   4562896 531  2     10:L 44:W 29:L 35:L 41:W 30:L
43 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku QLD   4566960 1050 2     29:L 36:D 26:L 48:W 31:L 44:D
44 Sam Gill                   QLD   4133604 833  2      4:L 42:L 47:D 37:W 30:L 43:D
45 Jasper Moss                QLD   4562303 779  2     15:L 31:L 51:W 38:L 49:W 29:L
46 Evan Fraser                QLD   4562126 597  2     18:L 25:L 32:L 47:L 52:W 50:W
47 Riley Granger              QLD   4562955 415  1.5   22:L 23:L 44:D 46:W 26:L 37:L
48 Ian Spence                 QLD   4565906 390  1.5   38:L 30:L  0:D 43:L 37:L 52:W
49 Shubh Patel                QLD   4565652 356  1      0:D 13:L  0:D 27:L 45:L 41:L
50 Adam Huang                 QLD   4566573      1     28:L 17:L  0:W 34:L 40:L 46:L
51 Samantha Cooper            QLD   4564904 276  1     20:L 34:L 45:L  0:W  0:   0: 
52 Jeffrey Huang              QLD                0      0:   0:   0:   0:  46:L 48:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 Nell Van De Graaff Classic

Nell Van de Graaff Classic 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brodie McClymont           2450 Chess People       6.5      25.0  34.5   27.0
  2   Moulthun Ly                2491 Jetlagged          6        25.5  35.5   26.5
 3-7  Dusan Stojic               2257 Jetlagged          5.5      25.0  34.5   23.5
      Gene Nakauchi              2297 Nasty Nakauchi's   5.5      24.0  33.5   23.5
      Tom Maguire                2071 Redcliffe          5.5      23.5  33.5   25.0
      Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1995 Zhong              5.5      22.5  31.5   24.5
      Alexander Stahnke          1883 X                  5.5      21.5  30.0   23.0
8-13  Stephen J Solomon          2428 Solo's Minions     5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Hughston Parle             1803 Excessive Epicness 5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Daniel Ford                1600 Nasty Nakauchi's   5        20.5  29.0   21.0
      Tyson Walker               1734 Excessive Epicness 5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Mike Duffin                1779 Excessive Epicness 5        19.0  28.0   19.5
      Jason Wang                 1550 Let It Go          5        18.5  27.0   19.0
14-23 Charles Tsai               1889 Let It Go          4.5      21.5  30.5   22.0
      Leon Lee                   1498 Chess People       4.5      20.5  28.5   19.0
      Oleg Kitikov               1778 Ostapenko          4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
      Michael Ostapenko          1752 Ostapenko          4.5      20.0  29.5   19.5
      Bruce Harris               1314 Team Sands         4.5      20.0  28.5   18.0
      Tony Weller                1731 Zhong              4.5      19.0  27.5   20.0
      Jack Luke-Paredi           1275 Special K          4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Jacob Chan                 1278 Special K          4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Gary A Sands               1403 Team Sands         4.5      17.5  25.5   15.0
      Don Hamilton               1399 X                  4.5      17.0  24.5   17.5
24-37 Jonathan Lo                586  Team Lo            4        21.5  28.0   17.0
      Henry Boonow               1427 Ostapenko          4        20.0  29.5   18.0
      Ronald Bourke              1385 Team Sands         4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Thomas Yang                1257 Team Sands         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Aaron Fahey                1534 Zhong              4        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Jordan Uscinski            1369 Chess Champs       4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Oliver Yang                1100 Special K          4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Mark C Stokes              1523 Redcliffe          4        17.5  25.5   16.5
      James Kay                  1615 Special K          4        17.5  25.0   15.5
      Andong Zhao                     Chess People       4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Alexander Dong             771  Team Dong          4        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Nadula Tennakoon           1000 Killing Kings      4        16.0  21.5   16.0
      Daniel Tseng               685  Killing Kings      4        15.5  22.5   13.0
      Aaron Huang                458  Let It Go          4        15.5  22.5   13.0
38-48 Kabilan Manuneedhi         1297 Chess Champs       3.5      21.5  28.5   17.0
      Bernard Sakran             910  Chess Champs       3.5      21.5  27.0   17.0
      Aditya Anand               779  Killing Kings      3.5      20.0  27.5   14.0
      Jim Sarney                 1130 Nasty Nakauchi's   3.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Sze-Yong Ng                968  Team Dong          3.5      19.0  25.0   17.5
      Ron Kuypers                1110 X                  3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Mineth Kularatna           1052 Team Dong          3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Evan Fraser                597  Brissy Young Guns  3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Ian Trinh                  745  X                  3.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Charlie Liu                559  GC Young Guns      3.5      14.0  21.0   10.5
      Khush Patel                843  BrisKids           3.5      13.0  20.0   10.0
49-63 Peter-John Bargo           1070 Redcliffe          3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Jordan Chan                361  Nasty Nakauchi's   3        18.5  24.5   11.0
      Ben Atia                   706  Solo's Minions     3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Peter G Bender             1277 Redcliffe          3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Jack Micklesson-Scott      1104 Chess Champs       3        17.5  22.5   15.0
      Cooper Douglas             553  Jetlagged          3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Byron Morris               975  Solo's Minions     3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Allan Menham               685  Team Young         3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1000 Team Dong          3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Ryan Perina                570  Chess People       3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Rover-Leigh Mercado        774  Brissy Young Guns  3        15.0  22.5   10.0
      Eason Wang                 569  Jetlagged          3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Kanak Relekar              468  Brissy Young Guns  3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Riley Granger              415  Zhong              3        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Shubh Patel                356  Brissy Young Guns  3        14.0  19.5   10.0
64-67 Raymond Zhuang             751  Let It Go          2.5      19.5  27.5   11.0
      William Ilka               491  BrisKids           2.5      17.0  22.5   13.0
      Alexander Ilka             517  BrisKids           2.5      16.5  21.0   11.0
      Gail Young                 833  Team Young         2.5      15.5  22.5    9.0
68-79 Jeffrey Huang                   Team Long          2        17.0  23.0    7.5
      Elena Jule                 621  Excessive Epicness 2        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Melody Yang                346  GC Young Guns      2        15.0  21.0    7.5
      Marcus Su                  446  Ostapenko          2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Raphael Atia               220  Solo's Minions     2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Phoenix Cooper             155  GC Young Guns      2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      Adam Huang                      BrisKids           2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Anson Qu                   342  GC Young Guns      2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Max Yan                         Team Long          2        12.5  17.0    4.0
      Erin Dullaway              226  Team Young         2        11.5  15.0    5.0
      Michael Dullaway                Team Young         2         9.5  13.5    4.0
      Lucas Su                   835  Killing Kings      2         7.0  16.0    4.5
 80   Nikita Rubis                    Team Lo            1.5      14.0  20.0    4.5
81-84 Ryan Johnston                   Team Lo            1        16.0  21.5    4.0
      Austin Chen                     Team Long          1        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Angus Long                      Team Long          1        13.0  19.0    6.0
      Ray Li                          Team Lo            1        12.0  17.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brodie McClymont           2450 Chess People       6.5   79:W 25:W 17:W  3:W  6:W  2:D  5:W
2  Moulthun Ly                2491 Jetlagged          6     48:W 22:W 12:W  4:W  8:W  1:D  3:D
3  Dusan Stojic               2257 Jetlagged          5.5   59:W 18:W 11:W  1:L 15:W  9:W  2:D
4  Gene Nakauchi              2297 Nasty Nakauchi's   5.5   40:W 23:W 19:W  2:L 14:W 10:W  6:D
5  Tom Maguire                2071 Redcliffe          5.5   34:W 29:W 10:W  0:D  7:W  8:W  1:L
6  Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1995 Zhong              5.5   64:W 21:W 13:W 49:W  1:L 16:W  4:D
7  Alexander Stahnke          1883 X                  5.5   51:W 20:W 15:W  0:D  5:L 18:W 14:W
8  Stephen J Solomon          2428 Solo's Minions     5     67:W 26:W 16:W  9:W  2:L  5:L 28:W
9  Hughston Parle             1803 Excessive Epicness 5     56:W 52:W 30:W  8:L 28:W  3:L 19:W
10 Daniel Ford                1600 Nasty Nakauchi's   5     47:W 55:W  5:L 41:W 24:W  4:L 26:W
11 Tyson Walker               1734 Excessive Epicness 5     24:W 43:W  3:L 27:W 39:W 14:L 25:W
12 Mike Duffin                1779 Excessive Epicness 5     36:W 41:W  2:L 38:D 49:D 27:W 31:W
13 Jason Wang                 1550 Let It Go          5     54:W 35:W  6:L 42:L 34:W 49:W 24:W
14 Charles Tsai               1889 Let It Go          4.5   46:W 38:W 28:W  0:D  4:L 11:W  7:L
15 Leon Lee                   1498 Chess People       4.5   65:W 42:W  7:L 35:W  3:L 39:D 33:W
16 Oleg Kitikov               1778 Ostapenko          4.5   69:W 27:W  8:L 52:W 25:W  6:L 23:D
17 Michael Ostapenko          1752 Ostapenko          4.5   45:W 53:W  1:L 21:D 43:W 26:D 20:D
18 Bruce Harris               1314 Team Sands         4.5   63:W  3:L 56:W  0:D 21:W  7:L 43:W
19 Tony Weller                1731 Zhong              4.5   58:W 44:W  4:L  0:D 40:W 38:W  9:L
20 Jack Luke-Paredi           1275 Special K          4.5   72:W  7:L 24:L 58:W 60:W 32:W 17:D
21 Jacob Chan                 1278 Special K          4.5   75:W  6:L 69:W 17:D 18:L 40:W 38:W
22 Gary A Sands               1403 Team Sands         4.5   37:W  2:L 40:L 31:D 70:W 64:W 39:W
23 Don Hamilton               1399 X                  4.5   71:W  4:L 64:W 39:L 56:W 42:W 16:D
24 Jonathan Lo                586  Team Lo            4     11:L 80:W 20:W 29:W 10:L 52:W 13:L
25 Henry Boonow               1427 Ostapenko          4     61:W  1:L 59:W 44:W 16:L 35:W 11:L
26 Ronald Bourke              1385 Team Sands         4     62:W  8:L 46:W 40:D 65:W 17:D 10:L
27 Thomas Yang                1257 Team Sands         4     73:W 16:L 58:W 11:L 45:W 12:L 51:W
28 Aaron Fahey                1534 Zhong              4     66:W 57:W 14:L 53:W  9:L 41:W  8:L
29 Jordan Uscinski            1369 Chess Champs       4     50:W  5:L 51:W 24:L 36:W 33:L 55:W
30 Oliver Yang                1100 Special K          4     74:W 32:W  9:L  0:D 38:L 37:D 54:W
31 Mark C Stokes              1523 Redcliffe          4      0:D 39:W 49:L 22:D 51:W 53:W 12:L
32 James Kay                  1615 Special K          4     60:W 30:L 79:D  0:D 55:W 20:L 42:W
33 Andong Zhao                     Chess People       4     41:L 45:L 50:W 61:W 44:W 29:W 15:L
34 Alexander Dong             771  Team Dong          4      5:L 50:L 73:W 71:W 13:L 58:W 52:W
35 Nadula Tennakoon           1000 Killing Kings      4     76:W 13:L 83:W 15:L 50:W 25:L 62:W
36 Daniel Tseng               685  Killing Kings      4     12:L 72:W 38:L 63:W 29:L 68:W 49:W
37 Aaron Huang                458  Let It Go          4     22:L 67:W 39:L 64:D 57:W 30:D 53:W
38 Kabilan Manuneedhi         1297 Chess Champs       3.5   70:W 14:L 36:W 12:D 30:W 19:L 21:L
39 Bernard Sakran             910  Chess Champs       3.5   83:W 31:L 37:W 23:W 11:L 15:D 22:L
40 Aditya Anand               779  Killing Kings      3.5    4:L 71:W 22:W 26:D 19:L 21:L 66:W
41 Jim Sarney                 1130 Nasty Nakauchi's   3.5   33:W 12:L 60:W 10:L 54:W 28:L 46:D
42 Sze-Yong Ng                968  Team Dong          3.5   81:W 15:L 57:W 13:W  0:D 23:L 32:L
43 Ron Kuypers                1110 X                  3.5   80:W 11:L 47:W  0:D 17:L 65:W 18:L
44 Mineth Kularatna           1052 Team Dong          3.5   78:W 19:L 66:W 25:L 33:L 45:D 63:W
45 Evan Fraser                597  Brissy Young Guns  3.5   17:L 33:W 52:L 75:W 27:L 44:D 67:W
46 Ian Trinh                  745  X                  3.5   14:L 70:W 26:L 50:L 73:W 61:W 41:D
47 Charlie Liu                559  GC Young Guns      3.5   10:L 78:W 43:L 55:L  0:D 74:W 73:W
48 Khush Patel                843  BrisKids           3.5    2:L 49:L 81:W 54:L 75:W 66:D 64:W
49 Peter-John Bargo           1070 Redcliffe          3      0:D 48:W 31:W  6:L 12:D 13:L 36:L
50 Jordan Chan                361  Nasty Nakauchi's   3     29:L 34:W 33:L 46:W 35:L 51:L 69:W
51 Ben Atia                   706  Solo's Minions     3      7:L 75:W 29:L 62:W 31:L 50:W 27:L
52 Peter G Bender             1277 Redcliffe          3     77:W  9:L 45:W 16:L 69:W 24:L 34:L
53 Jack Micklesson-Scott      1104 Chess Champs       3     84:W 17:L 54:W 28:L 66:W 31:L 37:L
54 Cooper Douglas             553  Jetlagged          3     13:L 76:W 53:L 48:W 41:L 59:W 30:L
55 Byron Morris               975  Solo's Minions     3     82:W 10:L 65:L 47:W 32:L 60:W 29:L
56 Allan Menham               685  Team Young         3      9:L 77:W 18:L 82:W 23:L 62:L 71:W
57 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1000 Team Dong          3      0:W 28:L 42:L 60:L 37:L 80:W 75:W
58 Ryan Perina                570  Chess People       3     19:L 84:W 27:L 20:L 80:W 34:L 77:W
59 Rover-Leigh Mercado        774  Brissy Young Guns  3      3:L 62:W 25:L 66:L 72:W 54:L 65:W
60 Eason Wang                 569  Jetlagged          3     32:L 74:W 41:L 57:W 20:L 55:L 72:W
61 Kanak Relekar              468  Brissy Young Guns  3     25:L 79:L 72:W 33:L 74:W 46:L 68:W
62 Riley Granger              415  Zhong              3     26:L 59:L 80:W 51:L 82:W 56:W 35:L
63 Shubh Patel                356  Brissy Young Guns  3     18:L 64:L 74:W 36:L 81:W 69:W 44:L
64 Raymond Zhuang             751  Let It Go          2.5    6:L 63:W 23:L 37:D 67:W 22:L 48:L
65 William Ilka               491  BrisKids           2.5   15:L 81:W 55:W 79:D 26:L 43:L 59:L
66 Alexander Ilka             517  BrisKids           2.5   28:L 82:W 44:L 59:W 53:L 48:D 40:L
67 Gail Young                 833  Team Young         2.5    8:L 37:L 77:W  0:D 64:L 70:W 45:L
68 Jeffrey Huang                   Team Long          2      0:   0:   0:D  0:D 71:W 36:L 61:L
69 Elena Jule                 621  Excessive Epicness 2     16:L 73:W 21:L 83:W 52:L 63:L 50:L
70 Melody Yang                346  GC Young Guns      2     38:L 46:L 78:W  0:D 22:L 67:L 80:D
71 Marcus Su                  446  Ostapenko          2     23:L 40:L 84:W 34:L 68:L 78:W 56:L
72 Raphael Atia               220  Solo's Minions     2     20:L 36:L 61:L 76:W 59:L 83:W 60:L
73 Phoenix Cooper             155  GC Young Guns      2     27:L 69:L 34:L 84:W 46:L 76:W 47:L
74 Adam Huang                      BrisKids           2     30:L 60:L 63:L 77:W 61:L 47:L 82:W
75 Anson Qu                   342  GC Young Guns      2     21:L 51:L 76:W 45:L 48:L 82:W 57:L
76 Max Yan                         Team Long          2     35:L 54:L 75:L 72:L  0:W 73:L 84:W
77 Erin Dullaway              226  Team Young         2     52:L 56:L 67:L 74:L 83:W 81:W 58:L
78 Michael Dullaway                Team Young         2     44:L 47:L 70:L 80:L 84:W 71:L 83:W
79 Lucas Su                   835  Killing Kings      2      1:L 61:W 32:D 65:D  0:   0:   0: 
80 Nikita Rubis                    Team Lo            1.5   43:L 24:L 62:L 78:W 58:L 57:L 70:D
81 Ryan Johnston                   Team Lo            1     42:L 65:L 48:L  0:W 63:L 77:L  0:L
82 Austin Chen                     Team Long          1     55:L 66:L  0:W 56:L 62:L 75:L 74:L
83 Angus Long                      Team Long          1     39:L  0:W 35:L 69:L 77:L 72:L 78:L
84 Ray Li                          Team Lo            1     53:L 58:L 71:L 73:L 78:L  0:W 76:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   CHESS PEOPLE       18   
  2   JETLAGGED          17.5 
 3-8  SPECIAL K          17   
      NASTY NAKAUCHI'S   17   
      EXCESSIVE EPICNESS 17   
      ZHONG              17   
      X                  17   
      TEAM SANDS         17   
  9   LET IT GO          16   
 10   REDCLIFFE          15.5 
 11   OSTAPENKO          15   
12-13 CHESS CHAMPS       14   
      TEAM DONG          14   
 14   KILLING KINGS      13.5 
 15   SOLO'S MINIONS     13   
 16   BRISSY YOUNG GUNS  12.5 
 17   BRISKIDS           10.5 
18-19 TEAM YOUNG         9.5  
      GC YOUNG GUNS      9.5  
 20   TEAM LO            7.5  
 21   TEAM LONG          6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 QLD Championships

2016 Queensland Championship – Round 9

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Moulthun Ly         QLD   2513 2491 7.5      37.0  47.5   36.0
  2   Gene Nakauchi       QLD   2231 2297 7        35.5  46.0   40.0
  3   Dusan Stojic        QLD   2203 2257 6.5      37.0  47.5   33.0
  4   Brodie McClymont    QLD   2363 2450 6        37.5  49.0   32.0
  5   Stephen J Solomon   QLD   2391 2428 5.5      38.0  49.5   28.0
 6-7  Tom Maguire         QLD   1966 2071 5        37.5  48.5   27.0
      Michael Cashman     QLD   2041 1876 5        30.0  40.5   23.0
8-10  Tom Slater-Jones    QLD   1959 1990 4.5      37.5  48.0   23.5
      Hughston Parle      QLD   1861 1803 4.5      33.0  43.5   20.0
      Martin Post         QLD   1890 1741 4.5      29.5  38.5   21.5
11-14 Michael Ostapenko   QLD   1762 1752 4        33.0  43.0   22.5
      Tony (Junhao) Zhong QLD   1929 1995 4        31.5  41.0   24.0
      David Lovejoy       QLD   1855 1766 4        28.5  36.0   19.0
      Alexander Au        QLD   1695 1606 4        25.5  32.5   13.5
 15   Ross Lam            QLD   1905 1888 3.5      28.0  38.0   19.0
16-18 Oleg Korenevski     QLD   1845 1684 3        26.5  36.0   15.0
      Stuart Holt         QLD   1836 1648 3        26.5  35.5   14.0
      Oleg Kitikov        QLD   1829 1788 3        23.5  31.0   12.5
 19   Clint Therakam      QLD   1791 1617 2.5      24.5  32.0   10.0
 20   Aaron Fahey         QLD   1567 1534 2        25.5  32.5    8.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Moulthun Ly         QLD   2513 2491 7.5   15:W  7:D  8:W  3:W  2:L  6:W  4:W  5:W  9:W
2  Gene Nakauchi       QLD   2231 2297 7     16:W  6:W 12:W  4:W  1:W  5:W  3:L  8:L 11:W
3  Dusan Stojic        QLD   2203 2257 6.5   17:W  5:D  7:W  1:L 11:W  4:W  2:W  6:L  8:W
4  Brodie McClymont    QLD   2363 2450 6      9:W  8:W  5:W  2:L  6:W  3:L  1:L 10:W 12:W
5  Stephen J Solomon   QLD   2391 2428 5.5   10:W  3:D  4:L  9:W 12:W  2:L  8:W  1:L  6:W
6  Tom Maguire         QLD   1966 2071 5     11:W  2:L  9:W 15:W  4:L  1:L 12:W  3:W  5:L
7  Michael Cashman     QLD   2041 1876 5     18:W  1:D  3:L 10:D 13:L  9:D 16:W 11:D 17:W
8  Tom Slater-Jones    QLD   1959 1990 4.5   14:W  4:L  1:L 17:W 10:D 13:W  5:L  2:W  3:L
9  Hughston Parle      QLD   1861 1803 4.5    4:L 14:W  6:L  5:L 20:W  7:D 15:W 13:W  1:L
10 Martin Post         QLD   1890 1741 4.5    5:L 17:W 15:D  7:D  8:D 12:D 11:D  4:L 16:W
11 Michael Ostapenko   QLD   1762 1752 4      6:L 16:W 13:W 12:D  3:L 15:D 10:D  7:D  2:L
12 Tony (Junhao) Zhong QLD   1929 1995 4     20:W 19:W  2:L 11:D  5:L 10:D  6:L 15:W  4:L
13 David Lovejoy       QLD   1855 1766 4      0:D  0:L 11:L 19:W  7:W  8:L 20:W  9:L 14:D
14 Alexander Au        QLD   1695 1606 4      8:L  9:L 17:L 20:L 19:W 18:W  0:W 16:D 13:D
15 Ross Lam            QLD   1905 1888 3.5    1:L 18:W 10:D  6:L 16:W 11:D  9:L 12:L 19:D
16 Oleg Korenevski     QLD   1845 1684 3      2:L 11:L 19:W 18:D 15:L 17:W  7:L 14:D 10:L
17 Stuart Holt         QLD   1836 1648 3      3:L 10:L 14:W  8:L 18:W 16:L 19:L 20:W  7:L
18 Oleg Kitikov        QLD   1829 1788 3      7:L 15:L 20:+ 16:D 17:L 14:L  0:L 19:W 20:D
19 Clint Therakam      QLD   1791 1617 2.5    0:D 12:L 16:L 13:L 14:L 20:D 17:W 18:L 15:D
20 Aaron Fahey         QLD   1567 1534 2     12:L  0:L 18:- 14:W  9:L 19:D 13:L 17:L 18:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Tin Cup 2016 Results

Gallery

Gold Coast Tin Cup – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Ostapenko, Michael   QLD       1662 5.5      16.0  23.0   18.5
  2   Kitikov, Oleg        QLD       1718 5.5      14.5  22.0   18.5
  3   Liu, David           QLD       1599 5        14.5  23.0   18.0
  4   Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD       1566 5        14.0  20.0   17.0
  5   Jule, Sebastian      QLD       1670 4.5      17.0  26.0   19.0
  6   Parle, Hughston      QLD       1640 4.5      16.5  25.5   19.0
  7   Lovejoy, David       QLD       1711 4.5      15.5  24.0   17.0
  8   Therakam, Clint      QLD       1685 4.5      12.5  19.0   14.0
  9   Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD       1600 4        15.0  23.0   17.0
 10   Tsai, Wei-wei        QLD       1418 4        15.0  22.5   15.0
 11   Wilson, Callum       QLD       1615 4        14.5  22.0   16.0
 12   Pomerenke, Zachary   QLD       1575 4        14.5  20.0   15.5
 13   Ford, Daniel         QLD       1563 4        14.0  21.5   16.0
 14   Mills, Ross          QLD       1314 4        14.0  20.5   15.0
 15   McCarthy, Oliver     QLD       1453 4        13.5  20.5   15.0
 16   Morris, Joshua       QLD       1509 4        13.0  19.5   15.0
 17   Dahl, Brandon        QLD       1297 4        13.0  19.5   14.0
 18   Hamilton, Don        QLD       1423 4        11.5  18.0   14.5
 19   Hunt, Samuel         QLD       1500 4        11.5  17.0   13.0
 20   Johnston, Thomas     ACT       1629 4        11.0  17.0   12.0
 21   Warta, George        QLD       1486 4        11.0  16.5   12.0
 22   Stokes, Mark C       QLD       1535 4        10.5  16.0   11.5
 23   Kay, James           QLD       1589 3.5      15.5  22.5   14.5
 24   Fahey, Aaron         QLD       1276 3.5      15.5  21.5   14.5
 25   Chan, Jacob          QLD       821  3.5      15.0  22.0   12.5
 26   Sakran, Bernard      QLD            3.5      14.0  21.0   13.5
 27   Curtis, Shaun        QLD       1427 3.5      14.0  21.0   11.5
 28   Luke-Paredi, Jack    QLD       1295 3.5      14.0  20.0   13.5
 29   Renzies, Elliott     VIC       1376 3.5      12.5  19.5   13.0
 30   Sarney, Jim          QLD       820  3.5      12.0  18.5   11.5
 31   Mendoza, Darcy       QLD       679  3.5      11.5  18.5    9.5
 32   Kularatna, Mineth    QLD       829  3        15.0  22.0   11.0
 33   Uscinski, Jordan     QLD       1241 3        14.0  21.0   13.5
 34   Young, Phil          QLD       969  3        13.0  20.5   11.0
 35   Kuypers, Ron         QLD       1169 3        13.0  19.0   12.0
 36   Kospartov, Nick      QLD       1153 3        13.0  18.0   12.0
 37   Young, Dashiell      QLD       1057 3        12.5  18.0   12.0
 38   Oka, Hikaru          QLD       1259 3        12.5  17.5   12.5
 39   Jule, Elena          QLD       287  3        12.0  18.5    8.0
 40   Tseng, Daniel        QLD       329  3        12.0  17.5   10.0
 41   Chan, Lyanna         QLD       568  3        12.0  16.5    9.5
 42   Harris, Stephen      QLD       929  3        11.5  18.5    9.5
 43   Curtain, Joseph      QLD       1278 3        11.0  17.0    9.0
 44   Dong, Alexander      QLD       542  3        10.5  17.0    8.0
 45   Su, Marcus           QLD       307  3        10.0  14.5    9.0
 46   Ng, Sze yong         QLD            3        10.0  14.5    7.0
 47   Fraser, Evan         QLD       441  3         8.5  13.0    9.0
 48   Manuneedhi, Kabilan  QLD       1099 2.5      12.5  18.5   11.5
 49   Tennakoon, Nadula    QLD       684  2.5      12.0  18.0   10.5
 50   Sayinath, Vyshak     QLD       1154 2.5      11.5  17.0   11.0
 51   Atia, Ben            QLD            2.5      11.0  16.5    8.0
 52   Lee, Simho           QLD            2.5      10.5  15.5    7.5
 53   Relekar, Kanak       QLD       252  2.5      10.5  15.0    6.5
 54   Yamaguchi, Mayuri    QLD       237  2.5      10.0  15.0    6.5
 55   Su, Lucas            QLD       506  2.5       8.0  13.0    7.0
 56   Young, Gail          QLD       781  2        15.5  22.5    9.0
 57   Morris, Byron        QLD       644  2        13.0  19.0    8.0
 58   Wang, Eason          QLD       289  2        12.5  17.5    7.5
 59   Zhuang, Raymond      QLD       571  2        11.5  17.5    7.0
 60   Patel, Khush         QLD            2        11.5  16.5    8.0
 61   Howard-Mowat, Oliver QLD            2        11.0  17.5    9.0
 62   Atia, Raphael        QLD            2        10.5  14.5    4.0
 63   Chan, Jordan         QLD            2         9.5  14.5    6.0
 64   Young, Arden         QLD       100  2         9.5  14.0    6.0
 65   Dullaway, Erin       QLD            2         8.5  13.0    3.0
 66   Oka, Itsuki          QLD       362  1.5      11.0  17.0    6.5
 67   Li, Shaun            QLD            1.5      10.5  15.0    5.5
 68   Dullaway, Michael    QLD            1.5       7.0  11.5    2.0
 69   Ilka, William        QLD       470  1        10.5  15.5    5.0
 70   Cooper, Samantha     QLD            1        10.5  15.0    4.0
 71   Qu, Anson            QLD            1         8.0  11.5    3.0
 72   Ladbrook, Patrick    QLD            1         7.5  11.0    1.0
 73   Patel, Shubh         QLD            1         7.0  11.0    3.0
 74   Esmaili, Ali         QLD       1570 1         6.0  12.0    4.0
 75   Li, Cynthia          QLD            0.5       8.0  12.5    1.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Kitikov, Oleg        QLD       38:W 21:D 31:W 29:W  2:W  4:W
2.  Lovejoy, David       QLD       39:W 22:W 12:D 20:W  1:L 11:W
3.  Therakam, Clint      QLD       40:L 56:W 35:W 33:W 23:D 29:W
4.  Jule, Sebastian      QLD       41:W 24:W 14:W  8:W  6:D  1:L
5.  Ostapenko, Michael   QLD       42:W 23:D 21:W 10:W  8:W  6:W
6.  Parle, Hughston      QLD       44:W 26:W 15:W  9:W  4:D  5:L
7.  Johnston, Thomas     ACT       45:W 25:L 39:L 47:W 42:W 30:W
8.  Wilson, Callum       QLD       46:W 28:W 17:W  4:L  5:L 32:W
9.  Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD       47:W 27:W 25:W  6:L 30:W 14:L
10. Liu, David           QLD       48:W 32:W 75:W  5:L 17:W 15:W
11. Kay, James           QLD       49:W 29:D 23:D 12:W 22:D  2:L
12. Pomerenke, Zachary   QLD       50:W 34:W  2:D 11:L 26:W 22:D
13. Esmaili, Ali         QLD       51:W 31:L 41:L 54:-   :    : 
14. Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD       52:W 36:W  4:L 37:W 25:W  9:W
15. Ford, Daniel         QLD       53:W 33:W  6:L 39:W 27:W 10:L
16. Stokes, Mark C       QLD         :D 40:D 42:L 55:W 45:W 24:W
17. Morris, Joshua       QLD       54:W 68:W  8:L 41:W 10:L 31:W
18. Hunt, Samuel         QLD       55:D 66:W 29:L 38:W 31:D 34:W
19. Warta, George        QLD       56:W 75:L 43:L 58:W 46:W 36:W
20. McCarthy, Oliver     QLD       57:W 35:D 40:W  2:L 75:W 23:D
21. Curtis, Shaun        QLD       58:W  1:D  5:L 40:L 52:W 43:W
22. Hamilton, Don        QLD       59:W  2:L 45:W 42:W 11:D 12:D
23. Tsai, Wei-wei        QLD       60:W  5:D 11:D 32:W  3:D 20:D
24. Renzies, Elliott     VIC       61:W  4:L 47:D 66:W 35:W 16:L
25. Mills, Ross          QLD       62:W  7:W  9:L 34:W 14:L 39:W
26. Dahl, Brandon        QLD       63:W  6:L 51:W 53:W 12:L 37:W
27. Luke-Paredi, Jack    QLD       64:W  9:L 44:W 36:W 15:L 41:D
28. Curtain, Joseph      QLD       65:W  8:L 53:L 56:L 66:W 55:W
29. Fahey, Aaron         QLD       67:W 11:D 18:W  1:L 40:W  3:L
30. Oka, Hikaru          QLD         :D   :D 50:W 43:W  9:L  7:L
31. Uscinski, Jordan     QLD       69:W 13:W  1:L 75:D 18:D 17:L
32. Kuypers, Ron         QLD       70:W 10:L 55:W 23:L 51:W  8:L
33. Sayinath, Vyshak     QLD       71:W 15:L 52:W  3:L 43:D 40:L
34. Kospartov, Nick      QLD       72:W 12:L 63:W 25:L 53:W 18:L
35. Manuneedhi, Kabilan  QLD       73:W 20:D  3:L 68:W 24:L 44:L
36. Young, Dashiell      QLD       74:W 14:L 65:W 27:L 54:W 19:L
37. Young, Phil          QLD       75:L 58:W 54:W 14:L 48:W 26:L
38. Harris, Stephen      QLD        1:L 60:W 68:D 18:L 57:W 47:D
39. Kularatna, Mineth    QLD        2:L 57:W  7:W 15:L 56:W 25:L
40. Chan, Jacob          QLD        3:W 16:D 20:L 21:W 29:L 33:W
41. Sarney, Jim          QLD        4:L 59:W 13:W 17:L 63:W 27:D
42. Young, Gail          QLD        5:L 62:W 16:W 22:L  7:L 75:L
43. Tennakoon, Nadula    QLD         :D 55:D 19:W 30:L 33:D 21:L
44. Mendoza, Darcy       QLD        6:L 61:W 27:L 57:D 65:W 35:W
45. Morris, Byron        QLD        7:L 64:W 22:L 60:W 16:L 56:L
46. Zhuang, Raymond      QLD        8:L 63:L 49:W 59:W 19:L 61:L
47. Chan, Lyanna         QLD        9:L 67:W 24:D  7:L 69:W 38:D
48. Dong, Alexander      QLD       10:L 65:L 62:W 61:W 37:L 59:W
49. Su, Lucas            QLD       11:L 69:D 46:L 64:W 68:D 58:D
50. Ilka, William        QLD       12:L 70:W 30:L 63:L 61:L 57:L
51. Fraser, Evan         QLD       13:L 71:W 26:L 74:W 32:L 60:W
52. Oka, Itsuki          QLD       14:L 72:W 33:L 65:D 21:L 66:L
53. Tseng, Daniel        QLD       15:L 73:W 28:W 26:L 34:L 63:W
54. Su, Marcus           QLD       17:L 74:W 37:L 13:+ 36:L 68:W
55. Wang, Eason          QLD       18:D 43:D 32:L 16:L 70:W 28:L
56. Jule, Elena          QLD       19:L  3:L 64:W 28:W 39:L 45:W
57. Relekar, Kanak       QLD       20:L 39:L 67:W 44:D 38:L 50:W
58. Yamaguchi, Mayuri    QLD       21:L 37:L 70:W 19:L 72:W 49:D
59. Young, Arden         QLD       22:L 41:L 71:W 46:L 74:W 48:L
60. Chan, Jordan         QLD       23:L 38:L 72:W 45:L 73:W 51:L
61. Ng, Sze yong         QLD       24:L 44:L 73:W 48:L 50:W 46:W
62. Dullaway, Michael    QLD       25:L 42:L 48:L 69:L 67:D 74:W
63. Patel, Khush         QLD       26:L 46:W 34:L 50:W 41:L 53:L
64. Dullaway, Erin       QLD       27:L 45:L 56:L 49:L 71:W 72:W
65. Lee, Simho           QLD       28:L 48:W 36:L 52:D 44:L 69:W
66. Atia, Ben            QLD         :D 18:L 69:W 24:L 28:L 52:W
67. Li, Cynthia          QLD       29:L 47:L 57:L 72:L 62:D 71:L
68. Howard-Mowat, Oliver QLD         :W 17:L 38:D 35:L 49:D 54:L
69. Li, Shaun            QLD       31:L 49:D 66:L 62:W 47:L 65:L
70. Patel, Shubh         QLD       32:L 50:L 58:L 71:W 55:L 73:L
71. Ladbrook, Patrick    QLD       33:L 51:L 59:L 70:L 64:L 67:W
72. Qu, Anson            QLD       34:L 52:L 60:L 67:W 58:L 64:L
73. Atia, Raphael        QLD       35:L 53:L 61:L   :W 60:L 70:W
74. Cooper, Samantha     QLD       36:L 54:L   :W 51:L 59:L 62:L
75. Sakran, Bernard      QLD       37:W 19:W 10:L 31:D 20:L 42:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id  Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Kitikov, Oleg        QLD   4557952 1718 5.5/6 5.28     2 1376  1777
2.  Lovejoy, David       QLD   4161841 1711 4.5/6 5.04    -5 1431  1624
3.  Therakam, Clint      QLD   4559024 1685 4.5/6 5.94   -14 1009  1202
4.  Jule, Sebastian      QLD   4171563 1670 4.5/6 4.62    -1 1456  1649
5.  Ostapenko, Michael   QLD   2425414 1662 5.5/6 4.86     6 1413  1814
6.  Parle, Hughston      QLD   4561161 1640 4.5/6 4.74    -2 1412  1605
7.  Johnston, Thomas     ACT   1695361 1629 4.0/6 5.94   -19  899  1024
8.  Wilson, Callum       QLD   4560376 1615 4.0/6 5.16   -12 1310  1435
9.  Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   4557845 1600 4.0/6 5.22   -12 1274  1399
10. Liu, David           QLD   4559116 1599 4.0/5 4.30    -3 1289  1529
11. Kay, James           QLD   4549460 1589 3.5/6 4.98   -15 1318  1375
12. Pomerenke, Zachary   QLD   4555071 1575 4.0/6 5.10   -11 1274  1399
13. Esmaili, Ali         QLD   4559735 1570 1.0/3 3.00   -20  834   709
14. Van Der Meer, Andrew QLD   4162773 1566 5.0/6 5.52    -5 1162  1435
15. Ford, Daniel         QLD   4181466 1563 4.0/6 5.58   -16 1141  1266
16. Stokes, Mark C       QLD   4139300 1535 3.5/5 5.00   -15  782   931
17. Morris, Joshua       QLD   4562211 1509 3.0/5 4.60   -16 1116  1188
18. Hunt, Samuel         QLD   4564296 1500 3.0/5 4.85   -19  978  1050
19. Warta, George        QLD   4153761 1486 4.0/5 5.00   -10  567   807
20. McCarthy, Oliver     QLD   4175682 1453 3.0/5 4.60   -16 1060  1132
21. Curtis, Shaun        QLD   4182096 1427 3.5/6 5.76   -23  914   971
22. Hamilton, Don        QLD   4152556 1423 4.0/6 5.34   -13 1067  1192
23. Tsai, Wei-wei        QLD   4558490 1418 3.0/5 1.85    12 1512  1584
24. Renzies, Elliott     VIC   3118316 1376 1.5/4 2.84   -13 1218  1131
25. Mills, Ross          QLD   4159335 1314 3.0/5 2.20     8 1355  1427
26. Dahl, Brandon        QLD   4559632 1297 3.0/5 4.30   -13  991  1063
27. Luke-Paredi, Jack    QLD   4557381 1295 2.5/5 3.50   -10 1144  1144
28. Curtain, Joseph      QLD   4556891 1278 1.0/4 3.96   -30  630   437
29. Fahey, Aaron         QLD   4560166 1276 2.5/5 1.30    12 1463  1463
30. Oka, Hikaru          QLD   4561916 1259 2.0/4 2.88    -9 1096  1096
31. Uscinski, Jordan     QLD   4559750 1241 1.5/4 0.48    10 1574  1487
32. Kuypers, Ron         QLD   4135505 1169 2.0/5 3.15   -12 1072  1000
33. Sayinath, Vyshak     QLD   4556983 1154 1.5/5 3.40   -19 1023   874
34. Kospartov, Nick      QLD   4147254 1153 1.0/4 1.84    -8 1180   987
35. Manuneedhi, Kabilan  QLD   4560564 1099 0.5/4 0.96    -5 1298   976
36. Young, Dashiell      QLD   4560774 1057 1.0/4 1.40    -4 1164   971
37. Young, Phil          QLD   6250471 969  3.0/5 3.65    -7  790   862
38. Harris, Stephen      QLD   4559536 929  1.5/4 1.56    -1 1010   923
39. Kularatna, Mineth    QLD   4561706 829  3.0/6 0.90    21 1126  1126
40. Chan, Jacob          QLD   4558346 821  3.5/6 0.12    34 1422  1479
41. Sarney, Jim          QLD   4562255 820  2.5/5 0.40    21 1229  1229
42. Young, Gail          QLD   4140910 781  1.0/4 0.00    10 1562  1369
43. Tennakoon, Nadula    QLD   4561183 684  2.0/5 0.30    17 1123  1051
44. Mendoza, Darcy       QLD   4562270 679  1.5/4 0.32    12 1072   985
45. Morris, Byron        QLD   4563950 644  0.0/4 0.08    -1 1219   220
46. Zhuang, Raymond      QLD   4562141 571  2.0/4 0.44    16  927   927
47. Chan, Lyanna         QLD   2425543 568  1.0/4 0.00    10 1384  1191
48. Dong, Alexander      QLD   4562152 542  1.0/3 0.33     7  889   764
49. Su, Lucas            QLD   4564075 506  0.5/3 0.45     1  799   526
50. Ilka, William        QLD   4562281 470  0.0/3 0.09    -1 1029    30
51. Fraser, Evan         QLD   4562126 441  0.0/3 0.00     0 1345   346
52. Oka, Itsuki          QLD   4563003 362  0.0/3 0.00     0 1382   383
53. Tseng, Daniel        QLD   4565276 329  1.0/4 0.00    10 1323  1130
54. Su, Marcus           QLD   4564182 307  0.0/3 0.00     0 1178   179
55. Wang, Eason          QLD   4565136 289  1.0/5 0.00    10 1233   993
56. Jule, Elena          QLD   2425521 287  2.0/5 0.00    20 1184  1112
57. Relekar, Kanak       QLD   4564510 252  1.5/5 0.05    15  872   723
58. Yamaguchi, Mayuri    QLD   2427212 237  0.5/4 0.00     5 1097   775
59. Young, Arden         QLD   2430130 100  0.0/4 0.00     0  839     0
60. Chan, Jordan         QLD   4564123      0.0/4             858     0
61. Ng, Sze yong         QLD   4565195      2.0/5             728   656
62. Dullaway, Michael    QLD                0.0/3             879     0
63. Patel, Khush         QLD   4564506      2.0/6             773   648
64. Dullaway, Erin       QLD   4565081      0.0/4             683     0
65. Lee, Simho           QLD                1.5/5             784   635
66. Atia, Ben            QLD   4565125      1.0/4            1129   936
67. Li, Cynthia          QLD   4565350      0.0/3             699     0
68. Howard-Mowat, Oliver QLD   4564731      1.0/5             870   630
69. Li, Shaun            QLD                0.5/3             772   499
70. Patel, Shubh         QLD                0.0/4             541     0
71. Ladbrook, Patrick    QLD                0.0/3             565     0
72. Qu, Anson            QLD   4565184      0.0/3             584     0
73. Atia, Raphael        QLD   4565206      0.0/2             714     0
74. Cooper, Samantha     QLD                0.0/4             476     0
75. Sakran, Bernard      QLD                3.5/6            1255  1268
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com