2019 Queensland Veterans Championship

2019 Veterans Chess C’ship Nov 16 and Nov 17 – Round 6

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Dowden, Tony      QLD   2147 5        13.5  19.5   18.5
  2   Nothdurft, John D VIC   1660 4.5      13.0  19.0   14.5
 3-5  Stokes, Mark C    QLD   1431 4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Fossey, Allan     QLD   1701 4        14.5  22.0   15.0
      Lovejoy, David    QLD   1612 4        12.5  18.5   13.0
  6   Cashman, Michael  QLD   1826 3.5      12.5  20.0   12.5
 7-8  Belton, Chris     NSW   1645 3        12.5  19.5   11.5
      Weller, Tony      QLD   1572 3        12.0  17.5   11.0
9-12  Ritchie, Jim      QLD   1462 2.5      12.0  17.5    9.5
      Cronin, Peter     QLD   1650 2.5      11.5  17.5    9.5
      Bender, Peter G   QLD   1158 2.5       9.5  15.5    9.0
      Scarf, Rex        QLD   1072 2.5       9.0  14.5    6.0
 13   Ambatali, Ric     QLD   1479 2        10.0  16.5    7.0
 14   Carter, Martin    QLD   868  1.5      10.0  16.0    5.5
15-16 Hurse, Lachlan    QLD   643  0.5       5.0  10.0    1.0
      Paliwoda, John    QLD   1306 0.5       4.0  11.0    1.5

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Dowden, Tony      QLD   2147 5     13:W  7:W  6:W  0:D  3:D  4:W
2  Nothdurft, John D VIC   1660 4.5   16:D 10:W  4:D  5:D 11:W  3:W
3  Stokes, Mark C    QLD   1431 4      4:D 16:W  5:W  8:W  1:D  2:L
4  Fossey, Allan     QLD   1701 4      3:D  8:W  2:D  7:W  9:W  1:L
5  Lovejoy, David    QLD   1612 4     14:W  6:D  3:L  2:D 12:W  9:W
6  Cashman, Michael  QLD   1826 3.5    9:W  5:D  1:L 10:D  8:W  7:D
7  Belton, Chris     NSW   1645 3     12:W  1:L 13:W  4:L 10:D  6:D
8  Weller, Tony      QLD   1572 3     15:W  4:L 11:W  3:L  6:L 13:W
9  Ritchie, Jim      QLD   1462 2.5    6:L 11:D 16:W 14:W  4:L  5:L
10 Cronin, Peter     QLD   1650 2.5   11:D  2:L 14:W  6:D  7:D 12:L
11 Bender, Peter G   QLD   1158 2.5   10:D  9:D  8:L 15:W  2:L 14:D
12 Scarf, Rex        QLD   1072 2.5    7:L 14:L 15:D 13:W  5:L 10:W
13 Ambatali, Ric     QLD   1479 2      1:L 15:W  7:L 12:L 14:W  8:L
14 Carter, Martin    QLD   868  1.5    5:L 12:W 10:L  9:L 13:L 11:D
15 Hurse, Lachlan    QLD   643  .5     8:L 13:L 12:D 11:L  0:   0: 
16 Paliwoda, John    QLD   1306 .5     2:D  3:L  9:L  0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2019 Toowoomba Open

2019 Toowoomba Open – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Canfell, Gregory J    VIC       2259 5        17.5  23.5   19.0
      McClymont, Brodie     QLD       2387 5        16.5  24.5   18.0
      Peach, Ben            QLD       1645 5        14.0  22.0   17.0
 4-5  Renjith, Sravan       OS        2051 4.5      16.0  24.0   18.5
      Ooi, Jayden           QLD       1654 4.5      14.0  21.0   16.0
6-10  Dewadasa, Imira       QLD       1184 4        15.0  22.0   16.0
      Stephson, David J     QLD       2121 4        14.0  22.0   16.5
      Al Zaher, Louay       QLD       1499 4        13.5  20.5   14.5
      Moss, Jasper          QLD       1164 4        13.0  20.0   13.0
      Xing, Zerui           QLD       1103 4        11.0  16.0   13.0
11-19 Canfell, Mike J       NSW       1710 3.5      14.0  21.5   13.5
      Brady, Aiden          QLD       1610 3.5      14.0  21.0   14.5
      Jones, Jonathan       QLD       1200 3.5      13.5  20.5   14.0
      Hamawand, Allan       QLD       634  3.5      13.0  18.0   11.0
      Aanan, Shafiuddin     QLD       1144 3.5      12.0  18.5   12.0
      Hamilton, Don         QLD       1267 3.5      12.0  18.5   11.5
      Lovejoy, David        QLD       1612 3.5      11.5  17.5   13.5
      Mills, Ross           QLD       1104 3.5      11.5  17.0   10.0
      Taylor, Flynn         QLD       949  3.5      11.5  16.5    9.5
20-27 Weller, Tony          QLD       1572 3        15.0  21.5   13.0
      Stokes, Mark C        QLD       1431 3        13.0  19.5   12.0
      Stewart, Craig A      QLD       1452 3        12.5  18.5   11.0
      Bond, Nicholas        QLD       811  3        12.0  18.5    9.0
      Taylor, Noah          QLD            3        11.0  16.0    9.0
      Allen, Kris           QLD       826  3        10.5  16.0    9.0
      Smith, Mathew         QLD       537  3        10.0  14.5    8.0
      Williams, Elizabeth   QLD       639  3         9.5  15.5    7.0
28-31 Mohajer, Rachelle     QLD            2.5      13.5  19.0    8.0
      Cooper, Joshua        QLD       1058 2.5      13.5  18.0   11.5
      Young, Micah          QLD       994  2.5      12.0  17.0   10.5
      Yevdokimov, Theo      QLD       687  2.5       8.5  13.0    6.5
32-37 Lincoln, Rheanca      QLD            2        13.0  19.0    9.0
      Meara, Mark Lee       QLD            2        13.0  18.0    9.0
      Hart, Luka            QLD       557  2        11.0  16.0    8.0
      Katepally, Ram        QLD            2        11.0  16.0    7.0
      Moody, Edmund         QLD            2        10.5  13.5    5.0
      Whittaker, Connor     QLD       357  2         8.5  13.5    5.0
38-40 Moody, Benjamin       QLD            1.5      10.0  14.5    2.5
      Sheppard, Erik        QLD       286  1.5       9.5  12.5    4.5
      Dodampahala, Wageesha QLD       430  1.5       8.0  11.0    3.5
 41   Carter, Martin        QLD       868  1         9.5  16.5    5.0
 42   Moody, William        QLD            0        10.0  15.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Canfell, Gregory J    VIC   2259 5     41:W  8:W  3:W  2:W  4:L  7:W
2  McClymont, Brodie     QLD   2387 5     19:W 20:W  5:W  1:L  6:W  4:W
3  Peach, Ben            QLD   1645 5     14:W 10:W  1:L 21:W 20:W 11:W
4  Renjith, Sravan       OS    2051 4.5   23:W 16:W 12:W  7:D  1:W  2:L
5  Ooi, Jayden           QLD   1654 4.5   27:W 15:W  2:L 32:W  8:D 13:W
6  Dewadasa, Imira       QLD   1184 4     32:W 11:D  9:W 13:W  2:L  8:D
7  Stephson, David J     QLD   2121 4     25:W 21:W  0:D  4:D 12:W  1:L
8  Al Zaher, Louay       QLD   1499 4     37:W  1:L 25:W 33:W  5:D  6:D
9  Moss, Jasper          QLD   1164 4      0:D 19:W  6:L 23:W 17:D 20:W
10 Xing, Zerui           QLD   1103 4     42:W  3:L 28:W 11:L 35:W 21:W
11 Canfell, Mike J       NSW   1710 3.5   31:W  6:D 13:L 10:W 29:W  3:L
12 Brady, Aiden          QLD   1610 3.5   26:W 29:W  4:L 14:W  7:L 16:D
13 Jones, Jonathan       QLD   1200 3.5    0:D 28:W 11:W  6:L 22:W  5:L
14 Hamawand, Allan       QLD   634  3.5    3:L 42:W 16:W 12:L 15:D 30:W
15 Aanan, Shafiuddin     QLD   1144 3.5   33:W  5:L 26:W 20:L 14:D 29:W
16 Hamilton, Don         QLD   1267 3.5   35:W  4:L 14:L 26:W 33:W 12:D
17 Lovejoy, David        QLD   1612 3.5   34:W 30:D  0:D 29:D  9:D 18:D
18 Mills, Ross           QLD   1104 3.5   28:L  0:D  0:D 27:W 34:W 17:D
19 Taylor, Flynn         QLD   949  3.5    2:L  9:L 42:W 28:W 32:W 22:D
20 Weller, Tony          QLD   1572 3     40:W  2:L 30:W 15:W  3:L  9:L
21 Stokes, Mark C        QLD   1431 3     39:W  7:L 34:W  3:L 25:W 10:L
22 Stewart, Craig A      QLD   1452 3      0:D  0:D 23:D 30:W 13:L 19:D
23 Bond, Nicholas        QLD   811  3      4:L 35:W 22:D  9:L 24:D 33:W
24 Taylor, Noah          QLD        3      0:D  0:D 29:L 31:D 23:D 34:W
25 Allen, Kris           QLD   826  3      7:L 40:W  8:L 36:W 21:L 37:W
26 Smith, Mathew         QLD   537  3     12:L 38:W 15:L 16:L 41:W 32:W
27 Williams, Elizabeth   QLD   639  3      5:L 33:L 37:W 18:L 36:W 35:W
28 Mohajer, Rachelle     QLD        2.5   18:W 13:L 10:L 19:L  0:D 39:W
29 Cooper, Joshua        QLD   1058 2.5   38:W 12:L 24:W 17:D 11:L 15:L
30 Young, Micah          QLD   994  2.5   36:W 17:D 20:L 22:L 31:W 14:L
31 Yevdokimov, Theo      QLD   687  2.5   11:L 32:L 38:W 24:D 30:L 41:W
32 Lincoln, Rheanca      QLD        2      6:L 31:W 39:W  5:L 19:L 26:L
33 Meara, Mark Lee       QLD        2     15:L 27:W 41:W  8:L 16:L 23:L
34 Hart, Luka            QLD   557  2     17:L 36:W 21:L 39:W 18:L 24:L
35 Katepally, Ram        QLD        2     16:L 23:L 40:W 41:W 10:L 27:L
36 Moody, Edmund         QLD        2     30:L 34:L  0:W 25:L 27:L 42:W
37 Whittaker, Connor     QLD   357  2      8:L 41:L 27:L 38:W 40:W 25:L
38 Moody, Benjamin       QLD        1.5   29:L 26:L 31:L 37:L  0:W 40:D
39 Sheppard, Erik        QLD   286  1.5   21:L  0:D 32:L 34:L 42:W 28:L
40 Dodampahala, Wageesha QLD   430  1.5   20:L 25:L 35:L 42:W 37:L 38:D
41 Carter, Martin        QLD   868  1      1:L 37:W 33:L 35:L 26:L 31:L
42 Moody, William        QLD        0     10:L 14:L 19:L 40:L 39:L 36:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Queensland Championships – 2019 Report

Brodie McClymont is the Queensland Champion for 2019!

The 2019 Queensland Championship was a major success with a field of 24
players and an average rating surpassing 2000. The competitive field,
including five international players, one Grandmaster, and four
International Masters, produced a flurry of interesting games and upsets. The most
notable performance of the event undeniably falls to our new Queensland
Champion, International Master Brodie McClymont, who finished on an
impeccable 8.5/9, drawing only to Grandmaster Daniel Fernandez.

All of Brodie’s games can be found at
AuNix LiveChess

Furthermore, it is also extremely important to highlight the outstanding
performances of both Igor Paevskiy and Michael Ostapenko. Despite losing
his first two games, Igor came back to win 5 games in a row, including a
win against International Master Stephen Solomon! A feat only matched by
the new Queensland champion himself. Igor also went on to score 5.5/9,
winning equal fourth as well as the Under 2000 prize, with the fortunate
rating of 1999. Similarly, Michael Ostapenko played very well throughout
the event with wins to a variety of top players. Michael went on to win
best junior by a full point with 5/9. Nonetheless, congratulations are in
order for all our prize recipients including, GM Daniel Fernandez with 2nd,
IM Leonid Sandler with 3rd, and IM Stephen Solomon, FM Dusan Stojic, FM Yi
Liu, and Igor Paevskiy with equal fourth.

A special thanks to our sponsors: BBC Painting, St Joseph’s College Gregory
Terrace, the Brisbane Junior Chess League, gardinerchess, and especially
AuNix, for their significant contributions which we could not do without.
Likewise, a very special thanks to Chief Arbiter Michael D’Arcy; Deputy
Arbiter Max Kershaw; Assistant Arbiter and Broadcaster David Esmonde; and
Commentator/Canteen Operator Alex Wohl, for their tireless efforts which
ensured the best possible event.

2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Results

Prize winners from the BBC Painting sponsored 2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial:

1st Redcliffe Chess Club’s IM Brodie McClymont 5.5/6 – $1000!

IM Brodie McClymont v IM Stephen Solomon

=2nd GM Moulthun Ly, IM Stephen Solomon and CM Junior Tay from Singapore, $250 each – they all scored 5/6.

 

photos courtesy Junior Tay

The Rating Group A Winner, Redcliffe Chess Club’s Allan Fossey, also scored 5/6

Anthony Solomon, Stephen’s son, made a welcome return to tournament chess and he won Rating Group B on 4/6

Rating Group C was also won outright by Aanan Shafiuddin with 4/6

Micah Lo, with 3.5/6, took out the $125 prize for Rating Group D

Group E was shared four ways by Nicholas Carter, Calen Tang, Chee Sung Lee and Suvan Nag

Unrated prize of $50 was shared by Kingston Wang and Kona Baldock.

2019 Queensland Junior Under 18

Queensland Junior U18
 Cross Table at round 8 sorted by score

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8    |  Buc1    BucT  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parle,Hughston       1959     QLD  7.0 | +B14  +W8   +B5   =W2   +B3   +W6   +B10  =W4    |   38.5    42.5 
  2 Slater-Jones,Henry   1850  CM QLD  6.5 | +B25  +W19  +B13  =B1   +W4   +W8   =B3   =B7    |   36.0    39.0 
  3 Wang,Jason           1910     QLD  5.5 | +W12  +B16  +W7   =B4   -W1   +B9   =W2   =B6    |   39.5    43.5 
  4 Ooi,Jayden           1697     QLD  5.5 | +B26  +W11  +B23  =W3   -B2   =W5   +B13  =B1    |   37.5    40.0 
  5 Morris,Byron         1767     QLD  5.5 | +W15  +B6   -W1   =B11  +W16  =B4   =W8   +B13   |   35.5    39.5 
  6 Ly-Liu,Alexavier     1422     QLD  5.5 | +B21  -W5   +B28  +W9   +B23  -B1   +W20  =W3    |   34.0    35.5 
  7 Chan,Jason           1578     QLD  5.5 | +B22  +W24  -B3   +W13  -B8   +W14  +B11  =W2    |   33.0    35.5 
  8 Young,Dashiell       1565     QLD  5.0 | +W18  -B1   +W15  +B12  +W7   -B2   =B5   =W11   |   37.5    41.0 
  9 Wang,Eason           1643     QLD  5.0 | =W17  +B20  =W10  -B6   +W12  -W3   +B24  +W14   |   32.0    34.5 
 10 Tennakoon,Nadula     1552     QLD  5.0 | +B29  -W23  =B9   +W25  =W11  +B20  -W1   +B17   |   31.5    32.5 
 11 Aanan,Shafiuddin     1438     QLD  4.5 | +W28  -B4   +W21  =W5   =B10  +B18  -W7   =B8    |   33.0    34.5 
 12 Liu,Charlie          1253     QLD  4.5 | -B3   +W29  +B24  -W8   -B9   +W27  =B18  +W26   |   26.0    27.0 
 13 Chan,Jordan          1408     QLD  4.0 | +W27  +B17  -W2   -B7   +W15  +B16  -W4   -W5    |   35.0    37.0 
 14 Leong,Benjamin       1318     QLD  4.0 | -W1   -B18  +W27  +B21  +W19  -B7   +W15  -B9    |   31.5    33.5 
 15 Suraweera,Adheesha    951     QLD  4.0 | -B5   +W30  -B8   +W28  -B13  +W22  -B14  +W18   |   28.0    29.5 
 16 Ming,Kenny           1438     QLD  4.0 | +B30  -W3   =B25  +W26  -B5   -W13  =B19  +W24   |   26.5    29.0 
 17 Gratchev,Ekaterina    736     QLD  4.0 | =B9   -W13  =B22  -W24  +B28  +W19  +B27  -W10   |   25.5    27.0 
 18 Zhai,Ray              599     QLD  3.5 | -B8   +W14  -B19  +W22  +B25  -W11  =W12  -B15   |   29.0    32.0 
 19 Li,Jason             1475     QLD  3.5 | +W31  -B2   +W18  -W23  -B14  -B17  =W16  +W28   |   29.0    30.5 
 20 Lee,Chun             1328     QLD  3.5 | -B23  -W9   +B29  +W30  +B24  -W10  -B6   =W22   |   28.5    29.5 
 21 Li,Xiaopeng             0     AUS  3.5 | -W6   +BYE  -B11  -W14  -B22  =W25  +B28  +W27   |   25.5    27.0 
 22 Xu,Thomas             655     QLD  3.5 | -W7   =B27  =W17  -B18  +W21  -B15  +W29  =B20   |   25.5    26.5 
 23 Ostapenko,Michael(W) 2005     QLD  3.0 | +W20  +B10  -W4   +B19  -W6    --    --    --    |   33.0    36.5 
 24 Tay,Yi Xiang            0      OS  3.0 | +BYE  -B7   -W12  +B17  -W20  +B26  -W9   -B16   |   30.0    32.5 
 25 Qu,Anson             1243     QLD  3.0 | -W2   +B31  =W16  -B10  -W18  =B21  -W26  +B29   |   27.0    28.0 
 26 Ali,Khaiam            883     NSW  3.0 | -W4   -B28  +W31  -B16  +BYE  -W24  +B25  -B12   |   24.5    26.0 
 27 Ong,Ethan               0     QLD  2.5 | -B13  =W22  -B14  +W29  +BYE  -B12  -W17  -B21   |   26.0    27.0 
 28 Li,Xiaokun              0     AUS  1.5 | -B11  +W26  -W6   -B15  -W17  =B29  -W21  -B19   |   27.0    28.0 
 29 Huang,Adam            294     QLD  1.5 | -W10  -B12  -W20  -B27  +BYE  =W28  -B22  -W25   |   23.0    24.5 
 30 Chen,William     (W)    0     AUS  1.0 | -W16  -B15  +BYE  -B20  -BYE   --    --    --    |   23.0    25.0 
 31 Chen,David (TSS) (W)    0     QLD  1.0 | -B19  -W25  -B26  +BYE  -BYE   --    --    --    |   20.0    22.0

Prize List (players shown with title awarded by tiebreak order. Money shared for equal scores): 

U18 
1st Hughston Parle 7/8 $300
2nd Henry Slater-Jones	6.5/8	$200
3rd Jason Chan	5.5/8	$120

U16 
1st Jason Wang 5.5/8	$120
2nd Byron Morris	5.5/8	$120
3rd Dashiell Young	5/8	$35
Nadula Tennakoon	5/8	$35

U14 
1st Jayden Ooi	5.5/8	$120
2nd Alexavier Ly-Liu	5.5/8	$120
3rd Eason Wang 5/8	$35

2019 Queensland Junior Under 12

Queensland Junior Under 12
 Cross Table at round 8 sorted by score

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8    |  Buc1    BucT  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simic,Filip          1186     QLD  7.0 | +W23  +B24  +W6   +BYE  +B3   =B2   +W4   =B5    |   38.5    42.5 
  2 Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne 1034     QLD  6.5 | +B26  +W14  =B10  +W7   +B5   =W1   =B3   +W6    |   39.0    43.0 
  3 Lamuri,Jun            871     QLD  6.5 | +W16  +B4   +W5   +B20  -W1   +B17  =W2   +B10   |   39.0    43.0 
  4 Gratchev,Elizaveta    582     QLD  6.0 | +B12  -W3   +B32  +W11  +W10  +B7   -B1   +W9    |   38.5    41.5 
  5 Dewadasa,Imira       1168     QLD  5.5 | +B29  +W15  -B3   +W22  -W2   +B21  +BYE  =W1    |   36.5    40.0 
  6 Smith,Tristan K       764     QLD  5.5 | +B41  +W25  -B1   +W29  +W20  =B9   +W11  -B2    |   34.5    36.5 
  7 Dullaway,Michael      635     QLD  5.5 | +W36  =B19  +W13  -B2   +W18  -W4   +B24  +B21   |   33.0    36.0 
  8 Cooper,Joshua         974     QLD  5.5 | -W33  +W32  +B26  -B21  +W27  +B20  =W9   +W15   |   28.5    31.5 
  9 Yan,Max               911     QLD  5.0 | +W30  =B13  +W40  =B10  +W21  =W6   =B8   -B4    |   34.5    38.0 
 10 Young,Micah           753     QLD  5.0 | +W34  +B33  =W2   =W9   -B4   +B18  +W19  -W3    |   34.5    37.5 
 11 Xing,Zerui           1074     QLD  5.0 | +W27  +B21  -W17  -B4   +W29  +W13  -B6   +B23   |   34.0    37.5 
 12 Strong,Oliver           0     QLD  5.0 | -W4   +B34  +W28  +W15  -B17  =B24  =W22  +B19   |   32.0    35.0 
 13 Young,Arden           594     QLD  5.0 | +B39  =W9   -B7   +W16  =W19  -B11  +W35  +B18   |   30.5    33.0 
 14 Yevdokimov,Theo       692     QLD  5.0 | +W42  -B2   +W33  -B18  +W35  -B23  +W29  +B22   |   27.5    29.5 
 15 Rose,Noah             750     QLD  4.5 | +W31  -B5   +W27  -B12  =W22  +B16  +W23  -B8    |   32.0    35.5 
 16 Baldock,Kona            0     QLD  4.5 | -B3   +W39  =B25  -B13  +W33  -W15  +B41  +W20   |   29.5    31.5 
 17 Leong,Joel       (W)  750     QLD  4.0 | +B43  +W18  +B11  -BYE  +W12  -W3   -BYE   --    |   36.5    38.5 
 18 Yu,Jeremy               0     QLD  4.0 | +BYE  -B17  +W23  +W14  -B7   -W10  +B27  -W13   |   34.0    37.5 
 19 Liu,Henry             929     QLD  4.0 | +B37  =W7   -B20  +W25  =B13  +W26  -B10  -W12   |   32.5    35.5 
 20 D'souza,Jordaan       593     QLD  4.0 | +W38  +B40  +W19  -W3   -B6   -W8   +B37  -B16   |   32.5    35.0 
 21 Ahern,Sophia          644     QLD  4.0 | +B45  -W11  +B41  +W8   -B9   -W5   +B26  -W7    |   32.0    32.5 
 22 Brown,Harry           262     QLD  4.0 | -W40  +B38  +W24  -B5   =B15  +W25  =B12  -W14   |   31.0    33.5 
 23 Wang,Lachlan          500     QLD  4.0 | -B1   +W44  -B18  +W31  +B32  +W14  -B15  -W11   |   31.0    32.5 
 24 Williams,Elizabeth    715     QLD  4.0 | +B44  -W1   -B22  +W41  +B34  =W12  -W7   =B25   |   30.0    31.5 
 25 Rose,Joshua           535     QLD  4.0 | +W35  -B6   =W16  -B19  +W28  -B22  +W30  =W24   |   29.5    32.5 
 26 Sagara,Karin          407     QLD  4.0 | -W2   +B42  -W8   +B38  +W40  -B19  -W21  +B36   |   29.0    31.0 
 27 Krongkaew,Nepal       423     QLD  4.0 | -B11  +W45  -B15  +W36  -B8   +B41  -W18  +B35   |   26.5    27.0 
 28 Dullaway,Erin         505     QLD  4.0 | -B32  +W43  -B12  -W34  -B25  +B44  +W38  +W37   |   22.5    24.0 
 29 Ly-Liu,Isaac          471     QLD  3.5 | -W5   +B31  +W36  -B6   -B11  +W34  -B14  =W30   |   30.5    33.5 
 30 Cooper,Anastasia      321     QLD  3.5 | -B9   =BYE  =BYE  -B40  +W42  +W32  -B25  =B29   |   26.0    28.0 
 31 Chen,Mitchell           0     QLD  3.5 | -B15  -W29  +B39  -B23  +W38  -W37  =B32  +B33   |   23.5    26.0 
 32 Wu,Ken                  0     QLD  3.0 | +W28  -B8   -W4   +B33  -W23  -B30  =W31  =B38   |   29.5    32.0 
 33 Wu,Vincent            403     QLD  3.0 | +B8   -W10  -B14  -W32  -B16  +W45  +B34  -W31   |   29.5    30.0 
 34 Burstall,Jack           0     QLD  3.0 | -B10  -W12  +B45  +B28  -W24  -B29  -W33  +W43   |   26.5    27.0 
 35 Tennakoon,Sanuli        0     QLD  3.0 | -B25  -W41  +B44  +W37  -B14  +W42  -B13  -W27   |   25.0    26.5 
 36 Govier,Abbie            0     QLD  3.0 | -B7   +W37  -B29  -B27  -W41  +W43  +B42  -W26   |   24.0    26.0 
 37 Sheppard,Erik         378     QLD  3.0 | -W19  -B36  +W42  -B35  +W44  +B31  -W20  -B28   |   23.5    25.0 
 38 Long,Bobby              0     QLD  2.5 | -B20  -W22  +B43  -W26  -B31  +W39  -B28  =W32   |   25.0    27.0 
 39 Johnson,Daylin          0     QLD  2.5 | -W13  -B16  -W31  =BYE  -B43  -B38  +W44  +W41   |   22.0    23.5 
 40 Lo,Micah         (W)  891     QLD  2.0 | +B22  -W20  -B9   +W30  -B26   --    --    --    |   28.0    31.0 
 41 Brooks,Ardy             0     QLD  2.0 | -W6   +B35  -W21  -B24  +B36  -W27  -W16  -B39   |   28.0    30.5 
 42 Cousins,Skye            0     QLD  2.0 | -B14  -W26  -B37  +W43  -B30  -B35  -W36  +B45   |   23.5    24.0 
 43 Cai,Wenjie              0     QLD  2.0 | -W17  -B28  -W38  -B42  +W39  -B36  +W45  -B34   |   22.5    23.0 
 44 Choi,Shayne             0     QLD  2.0 | -W24  -B23  -W35  +B45  -B37  -W28  -B39  +BYE   |   21.5    22.0 
 45 Dullaway,Adam           0     QLD  1.0 | -W21  -B27  -W34  -W44  +BYE  -B33  -B43  -W42   |   19.5    21.0

2019 Queensland Junior Under 10

No Name                       Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Leong, Joel                    1162 8     39:W 28:W 11:W  2:W  5:W  3:W  9:W 10:W
2  Xing, Zerui                    1352 7     24:W  9:W 10:W  1:L 12:W  6:W 15:W  5:W
3  Wang, Kingston                 896  6.5   41:W 20:W 15:W  5:D  6:W  1:L 19:W 11:W
4  Brown, Harry                   837  6     34:W 10:L 35:W 19:W 11:L 23:W 13:W  9:W
5  Rose, Noah                     1198 5.5   17:W 14:W 19:W  3:D  1:L 12:W  8:W  2:L
6  Cooper, Joshua                 1231 5.5   23:W  8:W  7:D 21:W  3:L  2:L 28:W 19:W
7  Liu, Henry                     1124 5.5   42:W 16:W  6:D 12:L 13:W  8:L 22:W 15:W
8  Wu, Vincent (2009)             892  5.5   37:W  6:L 22:W 16:D 30:W  7:W  5:L 21:W
9  Gratchev, Elizaveta            884  5     31:W  2:L 23:W 26:W 20:W 11:W  1:L  4:L
10 Young, Micah                   1106 5     35:W  4:W  2:L 13:L 25:W 20:W 26:W  1:L
11 Lannon, Aurora                 919  5     44:W 30:W  1:L 14:W  4:W  9:L 29:W  3:L
12 Chen, Alex (2009)              822  5     27:W 15:D 25:W  7:W  2:L  5:L 21:D 26:W
13 Zhu, Harvey                    827  5     47:W 19:L 38:W 10:W  7:L 14:W  4:L 24:W
14 Nag, Suvan                     847  5     40:W  5:L 39:W 11:L 36:W 13:L 23:W 20:W
15 Dullaway, Michael              1006 4.5   38:W 12:D  3:L 29:W 28:W 16:W  2:L  7:L
16 Sagara, Karin                  829  4.5   18:W  7:L 36:W  8:D 21:W 15:L 20:L 31:W
17 To, KaWing                     665  4.5    5:L 31:W 28:L 40:D 41:W 22:L 32:W 29:W
18 Parker, Benjamin               670  4.5   16:L 38:L 24:L 48:W 39:D 41:W 40:W 28:W
19 Tran, Tiffany                  968  4     36:W 13:W  5:L  4:L 35:W 24:W  3:L  6:L
20 Leitch, Jason                  800  4     33:W  3:L 32:W 22:W  9:L 10:L 16:W 14:L
21 Hart, Luka                     948  4     32:W 22:D 29:W  6:L 16:L 38:W 12:D  8:L
22 Sem, Shi-ke                    799  4     43:W 21:D  8:L 20:L 31:W 17:W  7:L 25:D
23 Prasad, Basavaguru             672  4      6:L 48:W  9:L 32:W 44:W  4:L 14:L 30:W
24 Bern, Lucas                    704  4      2:L 25:L 18:W 27:W 40:W 19:L 35:W 13:L
25 Maljkovic, Nikola              500  4     29:D 24:W 12:L 42:W 10:L 28:L 39:W 22:D
26 George, Ezra                   728  4     46:W 29:L 37:W  9:L 38:W 44:W 10:L 12:L
27 Qu, Harrison                        4     12:L 32:L 48:W 24:L 37:L 33:W 36:W 35:W
28 Williams, Elizabeth (B)        860  3.5   48:W  1:L 17:W 30:D 15:L 25:W  6:L 18:L
29 Perera, Ometh                  946  3.5   25:D 26:W 21:L 15:L 42:W 30:W 11:L 17:L
30 Sandhu, Ishaan                 723  3.5   45:W 11:L 43:W 28:D  8:L 29:L 42:W 23:L
31 Hilford, Ethan                      3.5    9:L 17:L 33:D 46:W 22:L 47:W 37:W 16:L
32 Liu, Lucas                     512  3.5   21:L 27:W 20:L 23:L 43:W 40:D 17:L 39:W
33 Sagara, Sotaro                      3.5   20:L 36:L 31:D 41:L 34:W 27:L 47:W 40:W
34 Lin, Aurora                         3.5    4:L 39:L 45:L 47:D 33:L  0:W 46:W 42:W
35 Strong, Darren                 584  3     10:L 47:W  4:L 43:W 19:L 37:W 24:L 27:L
36 Liu, Calvin                    516  3     19:L 33:W 16:L 37:W 14:L 39:L 27:L 43:W
37 Dullaway, Adam                      3      8:L 45:W 26:L 36:L 27:W 35:L 31:L 46:W
38 Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar     539  3     15:L 18:W 13:L 45:W 26:L 21:L 44:W  0: 
39 Rose, Zachary                  613  2.5    1:L 34:W 14:L 44:L 18:D 36:W 25:L 32:L
40 Lily, Molkentien               549  2.5   14:L 42:D 46:W 17:D 24:L 32:D 18:L 33:L
41 Abasolo, Kyle                       2.5    3:L 46:D 42:L 33:W 17:L 18:L 43:L  0:W
42 Wickramasinghe, Sehasa         590  2.5    7:L 40:D 41:W 25:L 29:L 46:W 30:L 34:L
43 Syadiqin, Rayhan                    2     22:L 44:W 30:L 35:L 32:L 45:L 41:W 36:L
44 Thiedeke, Jai                  500  2     11:L 43:L 47:W 39:W 23:L 26:L 38:L  0: 
45 Wang, Daniel                        2     30:L 37:L 34:W 38:L 47:L 43:W  0:   0: 
46 Van Rooyen, Cradon                  1.5   26:L 41:D 40:L 31:L  0:W 42:L 34:L 37:L
47 Plathe, Christian                   1.5   13:L 35:L 44:L 34:D 45:W 31:L 33:L  0: 
48 Hua, Aaron                          0     28:L 23:L 27:L 18:L  0:   0:   0:   0:

2019 Queensland Juniors Under 8

Queensland Junior Championships 2019 U8 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Rose, Noah               GC    1198 8        30.5  40.5   36.0
 2-3  Hart, Luka               GC    948  6        30.0  42.0   31.0
      Leong, Joel              B     1162 6        30.0  42.0   26.0
 4-5  Qiang, Elaina            B     674  5.5      28.0  38.0   25.5
      Tang, Calen              GC    848  5.5      25.5  34.5   24.0
6-11  Williams, Elizabeth (B)  B     860  5        28.0  39.5   24.0
      Li, Ian                  B     731  5        26.5  37.5   23.0
      Wang, Lachlan            B     829  5        26.5  34.5   24.0
      Yu, Alex                 B     582  5        25.5  34.0   24.0
      Chiu, Raiden             B     501  5        24.5  30.5   18.0
      Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC    723  5        24.0  34.0   20.0
12-14 Guan, Isabella           B     581  4.5      30.0  40.0   25.0
      Martinese, Alessandro    GC    742  4.5      27.5  37.5   24.5
      Zhang, XinTong           B     500  4.5      22.5  29.5   19.0
15-21 Xia, Isabella            B     700  4        30.0  41.0   22.0
      Yu, Alice                B     606  4        27.5  36.5   20.0
      Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B     551  4        26.5  35.0   19.0
      Wijekoon, Vonal          B     577  4        22.5  32.5   18.0
      Qiang, Ethen             B     509  4        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Sagara, Sotaro                      4        22.0  28.5   15.0
      Cao, Mark                           4        20.5  27.5   14.0
22-23 Tumusiime-Moore, Dante   B     611  3.5      23.0  28.0   17.0
      Abasolo, Liam                       3.5      17.0  22.0   10.5
24-29 Qu, Harrison                        3        25.0  33.0   17.0
      Lam, Jayden              B     500  3        21.5  29.0   14.0
      Fang, Forrest            B     611  3        21.5  28.5   16.0
      Jin, Nate                           3        21.0  26.5   11.0
      Rajesh Nair, Rohan                  3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Shen, Owen Yangxu                   3        17.5  22.5    7.5
 30   Anon, Anon                          2.5      21.5  26.5   10.0
31-33 Tsai, Dario              B     500  2        22.5  27.5   12.0
      Dullaway, Adam                      2        21.0  28.5    9.0
      Scuderi, Ryan            GC    639  2        17.5  22.0   10.0
 34   Mu, Samuel                          0        17.5  24.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Rose, Noah                   1198 8     18:W 11:W  7:W 15:W  2:W  3:W  4:W  6:W
2  Hart, Luka                   948  6     19:W  4:W 16:W 12:W  1:L  5:W 13:W  3:L
3  Leong, Joel                  1162 6     17:W 15:L 10:W 11:W  9:W  1:L  8:W  2:W
4  Qiang, Elaina                674  5.5   32:W  2:L 27:W  6:W  8:W 13:D  1:L 12:W
5  Tang, Calen                  848  5.5   25:W 16:L 17:W 18:W 12:D  2:L 15:W  9:W
6  Williams, Elizabeth (B)      860  5     10:W 22:W 15:L  4:L 14:W 16:W  7:W  1:L
7  Li, Ian                      731  5     29:W 27:W  1:L  9:L 10:W 12:W  6:L 17:W
8  Wang, Lachlan                829  5     31:W  9:W 12:L 24:W  4:L 15:W  3:L 13:W
9  Yu, Alex                     582  5     28:W  8:L 30:W  7:W  3:L 26:W 17:W  5:L
10 Chiu, Raiden                 501  5      6:L 34:W  3:L 30:W  7:L 21:W 16:W 18:W
11 Hadikusumo, Elijah           723  5     23:W  1:L 31:W  3:L 17:L 22:W 24:W 19:W
12 Guan, Isabella               581  4.5   20:W 13:W  8:W  2:L  5:D  7:L 14:W  4:L
13 Martinese, Alessandro        742  4.5   14:W 12:L 21:W 16:W 15:W  4:D  2:L  8:L
14 Zhang, XinTong               500  4.5   13:L 29:W 22:D 19:W  6:L 33:W 12:L 26:W
15 Xia, Isabella                700  4     21:W  3:W  6:W  1:L 13:L  8:L  5:L 28:W
16 Yu, Alice                    606  4     24:W  5:W  2:L 13:L 20:W  6:L 10:L 22:W
17 Wang, Lucas (Citipointe)     551  4      3:L 30:W  5:L 27:W 11:W 24:W  9:L  7:L
18 Wijekoon, Vonal              577  4      1:L 32:W 20:W  5:L 24:L 31:W 25:W 10:L
19 Qiang, Ethen                 509  4      2:L 24:L 32:W 14:L 30:W 20:W 26:W 11:L
20 Sagara, Sotaro                    4     12:L 25:W 18:L 21:W 16:L 19:L 31:W 24:W
21 Cao, Mark                         4     15:L 33:W 13:L 20:L 27:W 10:L 32:W 25:W
22 Tumusiime-Moore, Dante       611  3.5   34:W  6:L 14:D 26:L 25:W 11:L 23:W 16:L
23 Abasolo, Liam                     3.5   11:L 26:L 28:L 29:D 34:W 30:W 22:L 31:W
24 Qu, Harrison                      3     16:L 19:W 26:W  8:L 18:W 17:L 11:L 20:L
25 Lam, Jayden                  500  3      5:L 20:L 29:W 28:W 22:L 32:W 18:L 21:L
26 Fang, Forrest                611  3     27:L 23:W 24:L 22:W 31:W  9:L 19:L 14:L
27 Jin, Nate                         3     26:W  7:L  4:L 17:L 21:L 28:L 34:W 33:W
28 Rajesh Nair, Rohan                3      9:L 31:L 23:W 25:L 32:L 27:W 33:W 15:L
29 Shen, Owen Yangxu                 3      7:L 14:L 25:L 23:D 33:L 34:W 30:D 32:W
30 Anon, Anon                        2.5   33:W 17:L  9:L 10:L 19:L 23:L 29:D 34:W
31 Tsai, Dario                  500  2      8:L 28:W 11:L 34:W 26:L 18:L 20:L 23:L
32 Dullaway, Adam                    2      4:L 18:L 19:L 33:W 28:W 25:L 21:L 29:L
33 Scuderi, Ryan                639  2     30:L 21:L 34:W 32:L 29:W 14:L 28:L 27:L
34 Mu, Samuel                        0     22:L 10:L 33:L 31:L 23:L 29:L 27:L 30:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Rose, Noah               GC           1198 8.0/8 7.36     6 797  1796
2.  Leong, Joel              B            1162 6.0/8 7.36   -14 754   947
3.  Hart, Luka               GC           948  6.0/8 5.68     3 790   983
4.  Williams, Elizabeth (B)  B            860  5.0/8 5.76    -8 690   785
5.  Tang, Calen              GC           848  5.5/8 6.24    -7 631   772
6.  Wang, Lachlan            B            829  4.0/7 4.69    -7 706   756
7.  Martinese, Alessandro    GC           742  3.5/7 3.99    -5 691   691
8.  Li, Ian                  B            731  3.0/6 3.18    -2 712   712
9.  Hadikusumo, Elijah       GC           723  3.0/6 2.76     2 755   755
10. Xia, Isabella            B            700  2.0/6 1.20     8 940   815
11. Qiang, Elaina            B            674  3.5/6 1.56    19 860   917
12. Scuderi, Ryan            GC           639  0.0/1 0.69    -7 500     0
13. Fang, Forrest            B            611  2.0/5 3.00   -10 540   468
14. Tumusiime-Moore, Dante   B            611  1.5/6 2.82   -13 633   440
15. Yu, Alice                B            606  2.0/6 1.80     2 752   627
16. Yu, Alex                 B            582  3.0/6 1.38    16 789   789
17. Guan, Isabella           B            581  3.5/7 1.89    16 753   753
18. Wijekoon, Vonal          B            577  2.0/5 1.60     4 709   637
19. Wang, Lucas (Citipointe) B            551  1.0/5 0.90     1 809   569
20. Qiang, Ethen             B            509  1.0/4 1.04     0 696   503
21. Chiu, Raiden             B            501  2.0/5 0.80    12 787   715
22. Lam, Jayden              B            500  0.0/3 0.81    -8 679     0
23. Tsai, Dario              B            500  0.0/4 1.04   -10 685     0
24. Zhang, XinTong           B            500  3.5/7 2.10    14 650   650
25. Abasolo, Liam                              1.0/4            611   418
26. Cao, Mark                                  2.0/5            616   544
27. Dullaway, Adam                             1.0/5            580   340
28. Anon, Anon                                 1.0/5            556   316
29. Jin, Nate                                  2.0/5            641   569
30. Mu, Samuel                                 0.0/4            563     0
31. Qu, Harrison                               3.0/7            629   579
32. Rajesh Nair, Rohan                         1.0/5            584   344
33. Sagara, Sotaro                             2.0/6            546   421
34. Shen, Owen Yangxu                          0.0/4            593     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2019 Gold Coast Open Premier

2019GoldCoastPremier
 Cross Table at round 9 sorted by score

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    |  BucM    Buc1    BucT  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zhao,Zong-Yuan       2529  GM AUS  7.0 | +W20  +B10  =W3   +B9   +W6   =B2   +W5   =B4   =W7    |   40.5    47.5    51.5 
  2 Cheng,Bobby          2525  GM AUS  7.0 | +B28  +W4   =B8   +W5   -B3   =W1   +B16  +W10  +W6    |   39.5    46.5    49.5 
  3 Solomon,Stephen J    2320  IM AUS  6.5 | +B12  +W24  =B1   +W4   +W2   -B10  =W7   +B6   =W5    |   40.5    47.5    51.0 
  4 McClymont,Brodie     2311  IM AUS  6.5 | +W23  -B2   +W15  -B3   +B32  +W19  +B8   =W1   +B10   |   36.5    43.5    46.5 
  5 Maguire,Tom          2121     AUS  6.0 | +B30  +W7   =W6   -B2   +W9   +B11  -B1   +W13  =B3    |   40.0    47.0    49.0 
  6 Fernandez,Daniel How 2466  GM ENG  5.5 | +B15  +W17  =B5   +W8   -B1   +B7   +W10  -W3   -B2    |   40.0    47.0    51.5 
  7 Izzat,Kanan          2481  IM AZE  5.5 | +W11  -B5   =B16  +W12  +B13  -W6   =B3   +W20  =B1    |   37.5    44.5    48.5 
  8 Sukandar,Irine Khari 2378  IM INA  5.5 | +W14  +B19  =W2   -B6   -W11  +B28  -W4   +B17  +W15   |   35.0    42.0    45.0 
  9 Zulfic,Fedja         2160     AUS  5.5 | =B25  +W21  +B32  -W1   -B5   +W12  =B20  =W11  +B18   |   32.0    39.0    42.0 
 10 Stojic,Dusan         2271  FM AUS  5.0 | +B27  -W1   +B25  +W22  +B19  +W3   -B6   -B2   -W4    |   37.0    44.0    47.5 
 11 Goh,Sean Christian   1981     SGP  5.0 | -B7   +W30  +B24  =W13  +B8   -W5   =B17  =B9   =W12   |   34.5    40.5    42.5 
 12 Parle,Hughston       1959     AUS  5.0 | -W3   =B18  +W29  -B7   +W25  -B9   +W22  +W16  =B11   |   32.5    39.0    41.5 
 13 Kethro,Michael       2084  FM AUS  5.0 | -W19  +B14  +W23  =B11  -W7   =B15  +W28  -B5   +B21   |   32.0    38.0    41.0 
 14 Paevskiy,Igor        1969     AUS  5.0 | -B8   -W13  +B30  +W17  -B16  +W32  -B18  +W24  +B20   |   29.0    34.5    36.5 
 15 Renjith,Sravan       1970     NZL  4.5 | -W6   +B31  -B4   =W25  +B22  =W13  +B19  =W18  -B8    |   32.0    38.5    40.0 
 16 Nakauchi,Gene        2209  FM AUS  4.5 | =W26  +B29  =W7   -B19  +W14  =B20  -W2   -B12  +W24   |   30.5    37.5    40.0 
 17 Benet Catala,Anton   2155     ESP  4.5 | +W31  -B6   -W19  -B14  +W27  +B21  =W11  -W8   +B26   |   30.5    36.0    37.5 
 18 Benet Morant,Damia   2082     ESP  4.5 | -B24  =W12  +B21  =W32  =B28  =BYE  +W14  =B15  -W9    |   29.5    35.0    38.0 
 19 Kay,James            1772     AUS  4.0 | +B13  -W8   +B17  +W16  -W10  -B4   -W15  =B26  =W22   |   33.0    39.5    43.0 
 20 Lam,Ross             2035  CM AUS  4.0 | -B1   -W27  +W26  +B23  +B24  =W16  =W9   -B7   -W14   |   31.5    38.5    42.0 
 21 Silva,K W C U        1873     SRI  4.0 | =BYE  -B9   -W18  +B29  =BYE  -W17  +B32  +B23  -W13   |   29.5    35.0    37.5 
 22 Tsai,Charles         1988  FM AUS  4.0 | =BYE  =W25  +B27  -B10  -W15  =W24  -B12  +W28  =B19   |   28.5    33.5    36.5 
 23 Goh,Zi Han           1919  CM SGP  4.0 | -B4   +W28  -B13  -W20  =B30  =W26  +B27  -W21  +B31   |   25.0    31.5    33.0 
 24 Morris,Byron         1767     AUS  3.5 | +W18  -B3   -W11  +B26  -W20  =B22  +W25  -B14  -B16   |   30.5    37.0    40.5 
 25 Fikh,Anthony         1872  CM AUS  3.5 | =W9   =B22  -W10  =B15  -B12  +W30  -B24  =W29  =W27   |   28.0    33.5    35.5 
 26 Wang,Jason           1910     AUS  3.5 | =B16  -W32  -B20  -W24  +W29  =B23  +B30  =W19  -W17   |   25.5    30.0    32.0 
 27 Goh,Ethan            1916     SGP  3.5 | -W10  +B20  -W22  -W28  -B17  +B31  -W23  +W30  =B25   |   25.0    30.0    31.5 
 28 Ostapenko,Michael    2005     AUS  3.0 | -W2   -B23  +W31  +B27  =W18  -W8   -B13  -B22  =W29   |   29.0    36.0    37.5 
 29 Marsden,John A       1904     AUS  3.0 | =BYE  -W16  -B12  -W21  -B26  +BYE  =W31  =B25  =B28   |   25.0    30.0    31.5 
 30 Holliday,Bruce M     1828     AUS  2.5 | -W5   -B11  -W14  +B31  =W23  -B25  -W26  -B27  +BYE   |   26.0    32.0    33.5 
 31 Perrin,Brent         1840     ENG  2.5 | -B17  -W15  -B28  -W30  +BYE  -W27  =B29  +BYE  -W23   |   21.5    26.0    28.0 
 32 Grigg,Sam        (W) 2035     AUS  2.0 | =BYE  +B26  -W9   =B18  -W4   -B14  -W21  -BYE   --    |   30.5    37.0    40.0

2019GoldCoastPremier
Gold Coast - 27/06/2019, 01/07/2019

Rated Player Group at round 9


Group limits:  2201 <= rating <= 2600
Pos score ID NAME                 | Rtg   T  Fed |   BucM    Buc1    BucT    Prizes
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  7.0   1 Zhao,Zong-Yuan       | 2529  GM AUS |    40.5    47.5    51.5 Eq 1st and Champion $1250
  2  7.0   2 Cheng,Bobby          | 2525  GM AUS |    39.5    46.5    49.5 Eq 1st $1250
  3  6.5   6 Solomon,Stephen J    | 2320  IM AUS |    40.5    47.5    51.0 Eq 3rd $400
  4  6.5   7 McClymont,Brodie     | 2311  IM AUS |    36.5    43.5    46.5 Eq 3rd $400
  5  5.5   4 Fernandez,Daniel How | 2466  GM ENG |    40.0    47.0    51.5 Eq 3rd $400
  6  5.5   3 Izzat,Kanan          | 2481  IM AZE |    37.5    44.5    48.5 Eq 6th $150
  7  5.5   5 Sukandar,Irine Khari | 2378  IM INA |    35.0    42.0    45.0 Eq 6th $150
  8  5.0   8 Stojic,Dusan         | 2271  FM AUS |    37.0    44.0    47.5 Eq 6th $150
  9  4.5   9 Nakauchi,Gene        | 2209  FM AUS |    30.5    37.5    40.0 


Group limits:  2000 <= rating <= 2200
Pos score ID NAME                 | Rtg   T  Fed |   BucM    Buc1    BucT  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  6.0  12 Maguire,Tom          | 2121     AUS |    40.0    47.0    49.0 5th $250
  2  5.5  10 Zulfic,Fedja         | 2160     AUS |    32.0    39.0    42.0 U2200 1st $200
  3  5.0  13 Kethro,Michael       | 2084  FM AUS |    32.0    38.0    41.0 U2200 2nd $100
  4  4.5  11 Benet Catala,Anton   | 2155     ESP |    30.5    36.0    37.5 
  5  4.5  14 Benet Morant,Damia   | 2082     ESP |    29.5    35.0    38.0 
  6  4.0  15 Lam,Ross             | 2035  CM AUS |    31.5    38.5    42.0 
  7  3.0  17 Ostapenko,Michael    | 2005     AUS |    29.0    36.0    37.5 
  8  2.0  16 Grigg,Sam        (W) | 2035     AUS |    30.5    37.0    40.0 


Group limits:  1 <= rating <= 1999
Pos score ID NAME                 | Rtg   T  Fed |   BucM    Buc1    BucT  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  5.0  19 Goh,Sean Christian   | 1981     SGP |    34.5    40.5    42.5 U2000 Eq 1st $100
  2  5.0  22 Parle,Hughston       | 1959     AUS |    32.5    39.0    41.5 U2000 Eq 1st $100
  3  5.0  21 Paevskiy,Igor        | 1969     AUS |    29.0    34.5    36.5 U2000 Eq 1st $100
  4  4.5  20 Renjith,Sravan       | 1970     NZL |    32.0    38.5    40.0 
  5  4.0  31 Kay,James            | 1772     AUS |    33.0    39.5    43.0 
  6  4.0  27 Silva,K W C U        | 1873     SRI |    29.5    35.0    37.5 
  7  4.0  18 Tsai,Charles         | 1988  FM AUS |    28.5    33.5    36.5 
  8  4.0  23 Goh,Zi Han           | 1919  CM SGP |    25.0    31.5    33.0 
  9  3.5  32 Morris,Byron         | 1767     AUS |    30.5    37.0    40.5 
 10  3.5  28 Fikh,Anthony         | 1872  CM AUS |    28.0    33.5    35.5 
 11  3.5  25 Wang,Jason           | 1910     AUS |    25.5    30.0    32.0 
 12  3.5  24 Goh,Ethan            | 1916     SGP |    25.0    30.0    31.5 
 13  3.0  26 Marsden,John A       | 1904     AUS |    25.0    30.0    31.5 
 14  2.5  30 Holliday,Bruce M     | 1828     AUS |    26.0    32.0    33.5 
 15  2.5  29 Perrin,Brent         | 1840     ENG |    21.5    26.0    28.0

2019 Gold Coast Open Major

Gold Coast Open Major
 Cross Table at round 7 sorted by score

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7    |  DirE    BucM    Buc1    BucT  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Young,Nathanael      1775     QLD  6.5 | =BYE  +W24  +B37  +W6   +B33  +B5   +W4    |    0.0    21.0    26.0    29.5 
  2 Ryan,Liam            1576     QLD  6.0 | +B68  +W62  =B7   +W9   +B12  =B4   +W8    |    0.0    21.5    26.5    28.5 
  3 Pakgohar Mahdi       1633     IRI  5.5 | +B40  +W25  +B23  +B12  =W4   -W8   +B13   |    0.0    22.0    27.0    30.5 
  4 Ooi,Jayden           1697     QLD  5.0 | +B36  +W52  +B19  +W14  =B3   =W2   -B1    |    0.0    24.0    30.5    33.5 
  5 Stewart,Craig A      1644     QLD  5.0 | +B65  +W11  =B6   +W22  +B13  -W1   =B7    |    0.0    23.5    30.0    32.5 
  6 Nguyen,Kevin         1568     QLD  5.0 | +W77  +B15  =W5   -B1   +W38  +B22  =W11   |    0.0    22.0    28.5    31.5 
  7 Hamilton,Don         1696     QLD  5.0 | +W44  +B38  =W2   -B13  +W18  +B14  =W5    |    0.0    22.0    28.0    31.0 
  8 Aldana,Diego         1439     QLD  5.0 | -W15  +B63  +W48  +B28  +W20  +B3   -B2    |    0.0    21.0    27.0    29.5 
  9 Salahuddin,Mohammad  1762     QLD  5.0 | =BYE  +B43  +W17  -B2   +W44  =W10  +B23   |    0.0    20.5    26.5    29.5 
 10 Brady,Aiden          1544     QLD  5.0 | +W55  -B12  +W51  =B47  +W30  =B9   +W26   |    0.0    19.0    24.0    26.5 
 11 Sakran,Bernard       1498     QLD  5.0 | +W58  -B5   =W46  +B56  +B34  +W33  =B6    |    0.0    17.5    22.5    25.0 
 12 Buciu,Aurel-John     1751  CM QLD  4.5 | +B41  +W10  +B60  -W3   -W2   +B29  =W14   |    0.0    22.5    28.5    31.0 
 13 Bambah,Chinmaya      1460     QLD  4.5 | +B66  =W33  +B54  +W7   -W5   +B47  -W3    |    0.0    20.5    26.0    28.0 
 14 Atia,Ben             1549     QLD  4.5 | +B71  +W54  +B35  -B4   +W29  -W7   =B12   |    0.0    20.5    25.5    27.0 
 15 Duffin,Mike          1819     QLD  4.5 | +B8   -W6   =B59  -W24  +B56  +W37  +B25   |    0.0    19.0    24.0    26.5 
 16 Stokes,Mark C        1610     QLD  4.5 | =BYE  =BYE  +B53  =W25  -B22  +W40  +B36   |    0.0    18.0    22.0    24.5 
 17 Ly-Liu,Alexavier     1422     QLD  4.5 | =BYE  +W73  -B9   +W50  =B23  =W35  +B33   |    0.0    17.5    22.5    24.0 
 18 Devarajh,Joshua      1541     QLD  4.5 | +B53  +W45  =B34  -W33  -B7   +W55  +B35   |    0.0    16.5    21.5    24.0 
 19 Chan,Jason           1578     QLD  4.5 | +W69  +B48  -W4   -B44  +W46  +B49  =W20   |    0.0    16.0    21.0    23.0 
 20 Watkins,Bridgette    1457     QLD  4.5 | -B34  +W76  +B72  +W35  -B8   +W45  =B19   |    0.0    16.0    21.0    21.5 
 21 Peach,Ben            1702     QLD  4.5 | -W31  +B74  -W44  =B58  +W61  +B38  +W39   |    0.0    15.0    19.0    21.5 
 22 Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne 1124     QLD  4.0 | =BYE  +B39  +W26  -B5   +W16  -W6   =B34   |    0.0    20.5    25.5    29.0 
 23 Tennakoon,Nadula     1552     QLD  4.0 | +W56  +B47  -W3   =B27  =W17  +B44  -W9    |    0.0    20.0    25.5    28.0 
 24 Chan,Jordan          1408     QLD  4.0 | =BYE  -B1   +W75  +B15  =W27  -B26  +W49   |    0.0    19.0    25.5    27.0 
 25 Ng,Sze-Yong          1467     QLD  4.0 | +W72  -B3   +W58  =B16  =W47  +B48  -W15   |    0.0    17.5    23.0    24.0 
 26 Young,Dashiell       1565     QLD  4.0 | +B76  =W34  -B22  =W36  +B53  +W24  -B10   |    0.0    17.5    22.5    23.0 
 27 Tsai,Wei-wei         1612     QLD  4.0 | -B64  +W42  +B68  =W23  =B24  =W36  =B30   |    0.0    17.5    21.5    23.5 
 28 Davies,Andrew Willia 1586     QLD  4.0 | =BYE  =B46  +W31  -W8   -B36  +B69  +W44   |    0.0    17.0    22.0    24.0 
 29 McCartney,Connor     1433     QLD  4.0 | -B54  +W71  +B45  +W60  -B14  -W12  +B51   |    0.0    17.0    21.5    23.0 
 30 Young,Micah           753     QLD  4.0 | =BYE  -W37  +B65  +W59  -B10  +B50  =W27   |    0.0    16.5    21.5    24.0 
 31 Xing,Zerui           1375     QLD  4.0 | +B21  -W35  -B28  -W53  +B68  +W46  +B52   |    0.0    16.0    20.5    22.5 
 32 White,Michael S      1390     NSW  4.0 | -B45  -W53  +B76  =W55  +B70  =W34  +W48   |    0.0    13.0    16.5    17.0 
 33 Wang,Eason           1643     QLD  3.5 | +W51  =B13  +W49  +B18  -W1   -B11  -W17   |    0.0    21.5    28.0    31.0 
 34 Lovejoy,David        1864     QLD  3.5 | +W20  =B26  =W18  =B38  -W11  =B32  =W22   |    0.0    21.0    26.0    29.5 
 35 Lo,Jonathan          1624     QLD  3.5 | +W63  +B31  -W14  -B20  +W51  =B17  -W18   |    0.0    20.5    25.0    27.5 
 36 Yan,Max              1354     QLD  3.5 | -W4   =B55  +W61  =B26  +W28  =B27  -W16   |    0.0    19.0    24.0    26.5 
 37 Ming,Kenny           1438     QLD  3.5 | =BYE  +B30  -W1   =B46  =W54  -B15  +W63   |    0.0    18.5    25.0    27.5 
 38 Watkins,Sophie       1514     QLD  3.5 | +B70  -W7   +B62  =W34  -B6   -W21  +B64   |    0.0    17.5    22.5    24.5 
 39 Liang,Raymond        1579     QLD  3.5 | =BYE  -W22  =B55  +W68  =B40  +W59  -B21   |    0.0    16.0    20.5    22.5 
 40 Ilka,William         1300     QLD  3.5 | -W3   -B58  +W71  +B66  =W39  -B16  +W61   |    0.0    15.0    20.5    22.0 
 41 Van Der Byl,Orsen    1379     QLD  3.5 | -W12  -B56  +W69  +B72  -B45  =W53  +B55   |    0.0    13.0    17.5    18.5 
 42 Liu,Charlie          1253     QLD  3.5 | -W60  -B27  +W67  -W54  =B62  +B72  +W59   |    0.0    13.0    17.0    18.0 
 43 Lam,Colin            1355     QLD  3.5 | =BYE  -W9   -B73  -B61  +W75  +W56  +B53   |    0.0    12.5    17.5    19.0 
 44 Bender,Peter G       1352     QLD  3.0 | -B7   +W70  +B21  +W19  -B9   -W23  -B28   |    0.0    22.0    27.0    29.0 
 45 Stark,Ken        (W) 1756     QLD  3.0 | +W32  -B18  -W29  +B73  +W41  -B20   --    |    0.0    20.0    24.5    26.0 
 46 Lo,Micah             1133     QLD  3.0 | =BYE  =W28  =B11  =W37  -B19  -B31  +W69   |    0.0    19.5    24.5    26.5 
 47 Kitikov,Oleg     (W) 1789     QLD  3.0 | +B59  -W23  +B64  =W10  =B25  -W13   --    |    0.0    19.0    24.0    26.5 
 48 Tay,Yi Xiang            0      OS  3.0 | +BYE  -W19  -B8   +W64  +B52  -W25  -B32   |    0.0    18.5    23.5    26.0 
 49 Rose,Noah            1225     QLD  3.0 | =BYE  +W50  -B33  =W52  +B60  -W19  -B24   |    0.0    17.0    21.5    24.0 
 50 Dewadasa,Imira       1614     QLD  3.0 | =BYE  -B49  +W74  -B17  =BYE  -W30  +B68   |    0.0    16.0    20.5    22.5 
 51 Leong,Benjamin       1318     QLD  3.0 | -B33  +W66  -B10  +W62  -B35  +W60  -W29   |    0.0    15.5    20.5    22.5 
 52 Hogan,Steven         1518     VIC  3.0 | +W61  -B4   =W56  =B49  -W48  +B58  -W31   |    0.0    14.5    19.5    22.0 
 53 Cooper,Joshua        1136     QLD  2.5 | -W18  +B32  -W16  +B31  -W26  =B41  -W43   |    0.0    20.0    24.5    28.0 
 54 Nothdurft,John D (W) 1790     VIC  2.5 | +W29  -B14  -W13  +B42  =B37   --    --    |    0.0    19.5    24.0    27.5 
 55 Carr,Ethan           1144     QLD  2.5 | -B10  =W36  =W39  =B32  +W63  -B18  -W41   |    0.0    19.0    24.0    26.5 
 56 Atia,Raphael         1189     QLD  2.5 | -B23  +W41  =B52  -W11  -W15  -B43  +W70   |    0.0    18.5    23.5    25.5 
 57 Song,Kevin       (W) 1612     AUS  2.5 | =W74  +B75  =BYE  =BYE   --    --    --    |    0.0    18.0    22.5    24.0 
 58 Williams,Masaki       835     QLD  2.5 | -B11  +W40  -B25  =W21  =B67  -W52  =B60   |    0.0    17.5    22.5    25.0 
 59 Moss,Jasper          1426     QLD  2.5 | -W47  +B69  =W15  -B30  +W73  -B39  -B42   |    0.0    16.5    21.0    22.5 
 60 Van Der Meer,Andrew  1602     QLD  2.5 | +B42  +W64  -W12  -B29  -W49  -B51  =W58   |    0.0    16.0    20.5    23.0 
 61 Scarf,Rex            1118     QLD  2.5 | -B52  =W65  -B36  +W43  -B21  +W67  -B40   |    0.0    16.0    20.5    23.0 
 62 Micklesson-Scott,Jac  800     QLD  2.5 | +W67  -B2   -W38  -B51  =W42  -B63  +BYE   |    0.0    15.0    21.0    22.5 
 63 Carter,Martin        1272     QLD  2.5 | -B35  -W8   =B70  +W65  -B55  +W62  -B37   |    0.0    14.0    19.0    21.0 
 64 Ilka,Alexander       1259     QLD  2.5 | +W27  -B60  -W47  -B48  =W72  +B73  -W38   |    0.0    13.5    17.5    18.5 
 65 Goh,Julien           1346      OS  2.5 | -W5   =B61  -W30  -B63  +W71  =B70  =W66   |    0.0    13.0    18.0    19.5 
 66 Patch,Ben               0          2.5 | -W13  -B51  +BYE  -W40  -B69  +W75  =B65   |    0.0    13.0    17.5    19.0 
 67 Li,Jason             1475     QLD  2.5 | -B62  -W68  -B42  +W76  =W58  -B61  +W72   |    0.0    10.0    13.5    14.0 
 68 Ni,Lucas             1241     NSW  2.0 | -W2   +B67  -W27  -B39  -W31  +B76  -W50   |    0.0    17.0    23.0    23.5 
 69 Qu,Anson             1243     QLD  2.0 | -B19  -W59  -B41  +B71  +W66  -W28  -B46   |    0.0    15.0    19.5    21.0 
 70 Kuypers,Ron           870     QLD  2.0 | -W38  -B44  =W63  +B75  -W32  =W65  -B56   |    0.0    14.0    18.0    19.5 
 71 Dullaway,Michael     1159     QLD  2.0 | -W14  -B29  -B40  -W69  -B65  +BYE  +W73   |    0.0    13.5    18.0    18.5 
 72 Hoens,Scott           686     QLD  1.5 | -B25  +BYE  -W20  -W41  =B64  -W42  -B67   |    0.0    16.0    20.5    23.0 
 73 Rose,Joshua           535     QLD  1.5 | =BYE  -B17  +W43  -W45  -B59  -W64  -B71   |    0.0    15.5    20.0    21.5 
 74 Chan,Lyanna      (W) 1254     QLD  1.5 | =B57  -W21  -B50  =BYE  =BYE   --    --    |    0.0    15.0    19.5    22.0 
 75 Dullaway,Erin        1158     QLD  1.5 | =BYE  -W57  -B24  -W70  -B43  -B66  +W76   |    0.0    15.0    19.0    19.5 
 76 Williams,Elizabeth   1198     QLD  1.0 | -W26  -B20  -W32  -B67  +BYE  -W68  -B75   |    0.0    14.0    18.5    19.5 
 77 Watkins,Rachel Ja(W) 1216     QLD  0.0 | -B6    --    --    --    --    --    --    |    0.0    12.5    17.5    18.5

1st Nathaniel Young     6.5/7	$600	
2nd Liam Ryan           6/7	$350
3rd Mahdi Pakgohar	5.5/7	$250

Group A 
Diego Aldana	        5/7	$50
Aiden Brady	        5/7	$50
Bernard Sakran	        5/7	$50

Group B 
Dulin Kodituwakku	4/7	$75
Micah Young             4/7	$75

2019 Gold Coast Open Minor

Gold Coast Minor
 Cross Table at round 6 sorted by score

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6    |  DirE    BucM    Buc1    BucT  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bargo,Peter-John     1031     QLD  5.5 | +B54  +W38  +B48  +W2   +B3   =W8    |    0.0    14.5    19.5    21.5 
  2 Kundal,Armaan           0     QLD  5.0 | +W29  +B16  +W20  -B1   +B19  +W10   |    0.0    16.0    21.5    24.5 
  3 Born,Jazz             763     QLD  5.0 | +W57  +B60  +W5   +B11  -W1   +B12   |    0.0    14.5    20.0    21.5 
  4 Simic,Filip          1186     QLD  5.0 | =B39  +W56  +B27  +B26  =W10  +W13   |    0.0    13.0    17.0    19.0 
  5 Poon,Keon               0     QLD  4.5 | +B34  +W19  -B3   +W48  =B22  +W23   |    0.0    14.0    19.0    21.0 
  6 Xu,Thomas             655     QLD  4.5 | +W65  +B49  =W10  =B12  +B21  =W9    |    0.0    14.0    18.5    19.0 
  7 Hamilton,Austin         0     AUS  4.5 | +W31  =B23  +W24  -B10  +B42  +W22   |    0.0    13.5    17.5    20.5 
  8 Aanan,Shafiuddin     1124     QLD  4.5 | -W51  +B59  +W14  +B33  +W11  =B1    |    0.0    13.0    18.5    20.0 
  9 Marsh,Sam             967     QLD  4.5 | +W66  +B30  -W11  +B32  +W26  =B6    |    0.0    13.0    17.5    19.5 
 10 Liu,Henry             929     QLD  4.0 | +B42  +W33  =B6   +W7   =B4   -B2    |    0.0    17.0    22.0    25.0 
 11 Nag,Suvan             684     QLD  4.0 | +B63  +W15  +B9   -W3   -B8   +W28   |    0.0    16.0    21.0    21.5 
 12 Arthur,Leonard        971     QLD  4.0 | +B25  =W27  +B35  =W6   +B28  -W3    |    0.0    14.0    19.0    22.0 
 13 Dodge,Adam            868     QLD  4.0 | +W37  +B36  -W26  +B34  +W17  -B4    |    0.0    13.0    18.0    21.0 
 14 Bond,Nicholas           0     QLD  4.0 | =B22  +W39  -B8   =W27  +W33  +B43   |    0.0    12.5    17.0    19.5 
 15 Poon,Keenan             0     QLD  4.0 | +W32  -B11  +W36  -B24  +W47  +B26   |    0.0    12.5    16.5    18.5 
 16 Von Rurik,David       700     QLD  4.0 | +B58  -W2   -B42  +W40  +B36  +W34   |    0.0    12.0    17.0    19.0 
 17 Goodman,Michael         0     AUS  4.0 | -W26  +B43  +W30  +B29  -B13  +W38   |    0.0    12.0    16.0    18.5 
 18 Bombardieri,Sam       842     QLD  4.0 | =BYE  =BYE  -B28  +W45  +B32  +W27   |    0.0    12.0    15.0    17.5 
 19 Turner,Jai            699     QLD  4.0 | +W61  -B5   +W51  +B55  -W2   +B30   |    0.0    11.5    16.5    18.0 
 20 Phillips,Max          812     QLD  4.0 | +B45  +W47  -B2   -W28  +W50  +B29   |    0.0    10.5    15.5    17.5 
 21 Chen,Austin          1006     QLD  4.0 | +W43  -B26  +W60  +B47  -W6   +B31   |    0.0    10.5    15.0    16.5 
 22 Allen,Kris            792     QLD  3.5 | =W14  +B50  =W23  +B37  =W5   -B7    |    0.0    15.0    19.5    21.5 
 23 Leong,Joel            750     QLD  3.5 | +B62  =W7   =B22  =W42  +W24  -B5    |    0.0    14.5    19.0    20.0 
 24 Smith,Tristan K       764     QLD  3.5 | +B40  =W35  -B7   +W15  -B23  +W44   |    0.0    13.5    18.0    20.5 
 25 Brown,Harry           262     QLD  3.5 | -W12  -B41  +W65  =B52  +W49  +B48   |    0.0     9.0    13.0    13.5 
 26 Ahern,Sophia          644     QLD  3.0 | +B17  +W21  +B13  -W4   -B9   -W15   |    0.0    16.5    21.5    25.5 
 27 Hong,James            592     QLD  3.0 | +W41  =B12  -W4   =B14  +W55  -B18   |    0.0    15.0    20.0    22.0 
 28 Wu,Vincent            403     QLD  3.0 | -W49  +B65  +W18  +B20  -W12  -B11   |    0.0    14.0    18.0    18.5 
 29 Gratchev,Elizaveta    582     QLD  3.0 | -B2   +W58  +B45  -W17  +B35  -W20   |    0.0    13.5    18.5    20.5 
 30 Smith,Mathew          517     QLD  3.0 | +B46  -W9   -B17  +W62  +B41  -W19   |    0.0    13.5    18.0    19.0 
 31 Young,Arden           594     QLD  3.0 | -B7   =W62  +B39  =W35  +B37  -W21   |    0.0    13.0    17.5    18.5 
 32 Wang,Lachlan          500     QLD  3.0 | -B15  +W63  +B46  -W9   -W18  +B57   |    0.0    12.5    17.0    17.5 
 33 Spence,Ian            572     QLD  3.0 | +W53  -B10  +W52  -W8   -B14  +W54   |    0.0    12.0    16.5    18.5 
 34 Nguyen,Nhan           483     QLD  3.0 | -W5   +B61  +W49  -W13  +B48  -B16   |    0.0    12.0    16.5    18.0 
 35 Hart,Luka             443     QLD  3.0 | +W44  =B24  -W12  =B31  -W29  +B53   |    0.0    12.0    16.0    18.0 
 36 Ly-Liu,Isaac          471     QLD  3.0 | +B64  -W13  -B15  +W53  -W16  +B52   |    0.0    12.0    16.0    17.0 
 37 Becker,Aleksander       0     QLD  3.0 | -B13  +W64  +B38  -W22  -W31  +B47   |    0.0    11.5    15.5    16.5 
 38 Zhai,Ray              599     QLD  3.0 | +W52  -B1   -W37  +B63  +W51  -B17   |    0.0    11.0    16.5    17.0 
 39 Perera,Ometh          386     QLD  3.0 | =W4   -B14  -W31  =B49  +W62  +B55   |    0.0    11.0    16.0    17.0 
 40 Chen,Alex               0     QLD  3.0 | -W24  =B44  =W50  -B16  +W63  +B51   |    0.0    10.0    14.0    14.5 
 41 Kee,Mic                 0     QLD  3.0 | -B27  +W25  -B47  +W54  -W30  +B50   |    0.0    10.0    13.5    15.5 
 42 Baldock,Kona     (W)    0     QLD  2.5 | -W10  +B53  +W16  =B23  -W7    --    |    0.0    15.0    19.5    21.5 
 43 Huang,Adam            294     QLD  2.5 | -B21  -W17  =B62  +W56  +B46  -W14   |    0.0    12.5    16.5    17.5 
 44 Tang,Calen              0     QLD  2.5 | -B35  =W40  =BYE  =BYE  +W60  -B24   |    0.0    11.0    14.5    16.0 
 45 Blair-Hickman,Stuart    0          2.5 | -W20  +B67  -W29  -B18  =W52  +B60   |    0.0    10.5    14.5    16.0 
 46 Ong,Ethan               0     QLD  2.5 | -W30  +B66  -W32  =B60  -W43  +B62   |    0.0     9.0    12.0    13.0 
 47 Wang,Kingston         502     QLD  2.0 | +W67  -B20  +W41  -W21  -B15  -W37   |    0.0    14.0    18.0    19.5 
 48 Gratchev,Ekaterina    736     QLD  2.0 | +W59  +B51  -W1   -B5   -W34  -W25   |    0.0    13.0    18.5    20.0 
 49 Yang,Eric               0     AUS  2.0 | +B28  -W6   -B34  =W39  -B25  =W56   |    0.0    12.5    17.0    19.0 
 50 Williams,Angus        500     QLD  2.0 | =BYE  -W22  =B40  +W58  -B20  -W41   |    0.0    12.5    16.5    18.5 
 51 Sem,Shi-Ke            375     QLD  2.0 | +B8   -W48  -B19  +W64  -B38  -W40   |    0.0    12.0    16.5    17.5 
 52 Hamilton,Aaron          0     QLD  2.0 | -B38  +W54  -B33  =W25  =B45  -W36   |    0.0    11.5    15.0    17.0 
 53 Ly-Liu,Angelica         0     AUS  2.0 | -B33  -W42  +W57  -B36  +B61  -W35   |    0.0    11.0    14.0    15.5 
 54 Cooper,Anastasia      321     QLD  2.0 | -W1   -B52  +W61  -B41  +W58  -B33   |    0.0    10.0    15.5    17.0 
 55 Wu,Ken                  0          2.0 | -W60  +B57  +B56  -W19  -B27  -W39   |    0.0    10.0    14.0    15.5 
 56 Rogers,Jim            651     QLD  2.0 | =BYE  -B4   -W55  -B43  +W65  =B49   |    0.0     9.5    14.5    15.0 
 57 Chen,David              0     AUS  2.0 | -B3   -W55  -B53  +W59  +B64  -W32   |    0.0     8.5    13.5    14.5 
 58 Cross,Charles           0     QLD  2.0 | -W16  -B29  +W67  -B50  -B54  +W64   |    0.0     8.5    12.5    13.5 
 59 Chen,William            0     AUS  2.0 | -B48  -W8   -B64  -B57  +BYE  +W63   |    0.0     5.5    10.0    10.5 
 60 Martinese,Alessandro  425     QLD  1.5 | +B55  -W3   -B21  =W46  -B44  -W45   |    0.0    11.5    16.5    18.5 
 61 DiRusso,Leonardo        0     AUS  1.5 | -B19  -W34  -B54  =BYE  -W53  +B65   |    0.0     8.5    12.5    13.0 
 62 Chen,Mitchell           0     QLD  1.0 | -W23  =B31  =W43  -B30  -B39  -W46   |    0.0    11.5    15.0    17.5 
 63 Dullaway,Adam           0     QLD  1.0 | -W11  -B32  +BYE  -W38  -B40  -B59   |    0.0    10.5    14.5    16.0 
 64 Qu,Harrison             0     AUS  1.0 | -W36  -B37  +W59  -B51  -W57  -B58   |    0.0     9.0    12.0    13.5 
 65 George,Ezra             0     QLD  0.5 | -B6   -W28  -B25  =BYE  -B56  -W61   |    0.0    10.0    14.5    16.0 
 66 Rawlley,Aarav    (W)  113     QLD  0.0 | -B9   -W46  -BYE   --    --    --    |    0.0     8.5    13.0    14.0 
 67 Pampuch,Alexander(W)    0     AUS  0.0 | -B47  -W45  -B58   --    --    --    |    0.0     7.5    10.0    11.0

1st Peter-John Bargo 5.5/6 $500
=2nd Filip Simic 5/6 $170
Jazz Born 5/6 $170
Armaan Kundal 5/6 $170

Group A 
Harry Brown 3.5/6 $150 

Group B 
Keon Poon 4.5/6 $75
Austin Hamilton 4.5/6 $75

Peninsula Open 2019 Results

Here is the list of prizewinners from the very successful 54th Peninsula Open held on Saturday June 1 and Sunday June 2 at Rothwell Qld:
=1st IM Brodie McClymont and Aiden Brady both on 5.5/6.
=3rd IM Stephen Solomon, David Lovejoy and Majid Jabur all on 5/6.
Rating Group A: Eason Wang, Oliver Yang, Khush Patel,Craig Stewart and Mark C Stokes all on 4/6.
Rating Group B: Diego Aldana all by himself on 4/6.
Rating Group C: Raphael Atia all by himself on 4/6.
Rating Group D: Shubh Patel and Masaki Williams both on 3/6.
Rating Group E: Sophia Ahern all by herself on 3/6.
Best Unrated: Aadi Rai and Steven Gatt both on 3/6

Max Kershaw was a professional and friendly arbiter and did a great job from round 1 to round 6! He only had two illegal moves to attend to throughout the whole event – with Scott Hoens involved in both, getting 2 minutes once and giving 2 minutes to his opponent once. David Esmonde from Aunix once again telecast the top eight boards of the entire 6 rounds on 15 minute delay and it worked a treat. Brodie McClymont said he was dead lost in his round 3 game against Craig Stewart’s 1g4 so that game could be well worth replaying. Of course, eleven year old Eason Wang’s R2 draw with IM Stephen Solomon is a must see! Stephen said Eason played the Vienna Opening very well and was better throughout the whole game! Stephen did produce some of his famous endgame magic to defeat the impressive Majid Jabur in R4 though! You can replay all these games at this link: https://livechess.aunz.net Graeme Gardiner, Doug Williams and Dusan Stojic brought up lots of talented Juniors from the Gold Coast and we thank them all for adding to the success of the 54th Peninsula Open! Redcliffe Chess Club would like to thank all players for attending the 54th Peninsula Open and we hope they all make it to our next event, The Leo Wilkinson Memorial, on Saturday September 28 and Sunday September 29. Everyone is now looking forward to the BIG three tournaments in one, The Premier, The U1800 Major and The U1200 Minor Gold Coast Open at Mermaid Waters at the end of June. The Juniors also have The 2019 Queensland Junior Chess Championships to play in from July 4 at the Hinterland Hotel at Nerang!

Mark C Stokes

Peninsula Open 2019 winner IM Brodie McClymont

2019 Queensland Open

Congratulations to IM Alex Wohl for winning the 2019 Queensland Open outright with 6/7 and to all the prizewinners…

=2nd Tom Maguire 5.5/7
=2nd IM Stephen Solomon 5.5/7

=4th Jason Wang (RGA) 5/7
=4th Michael Ostapenko 5/7
=4th Byron Morris (RGA) 5/7
=4th Sravan Renjith 5/7
=4th FM Gene Nakauchi 5/7
=4th IM Brodie McClymont 5/7
=4th FM Dusan Stojic 5/7
=4th Don Hamilton (RGA) 5/7

Rating Group B
=1st Nadula Tennakoon 4.5/7
=1st Aiden Brady 4.5/7

Rating Group C
=1st Zerui Xing 3.5/7
=1st Kevin Nguyen 3.5/7

Rating Group D
=1st Shafiuddin Aanan 3.5/7
=1st Connor McCartney 3.5/7

Pos NAME                 Rtg   T  Fed  Pts |   1     2     3     4     5     6     7    |  DirE    BucM    Buc1    BucT  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wohl, Aleksandar H.  2341  IM QLD  6.0 | +B33  +W11  +B12  -W3   +B13  +W5   +B10   |    0.0    23.5    29.0    32.5 
  2 Maguire, Tom         2120     QLD  5.5 | +W58  -B27  +W43  +B22  =W15  +B14  +W3    |    1.0    19.0    24.5    26.5 
  3 Solomon, Stephen J   2321  IM QLD  5.5 | +W44  +B6   +W22  +B1   +W4   =W10  -B2    |    0.0    24.0    30.0    33.0 
  4 Wang, Jason          1843     QLD  5.0 | +W47  +B49  +W7   +B9   -B3   =W6   =B5    |    0.0    23.0    28.5    31.0 
  5 Ostapenko, Michael   2001     QLD  5.0 | +W57  +B34  =W27  +B16  +W14  -B1   =W4    |    0.0    21.0    27.0    29.0 
  6 Morris, Byron        1715     QLD  5.0 | +B45  -W3   +B42  +W30  +B18  =B4   =W7    |    0.0    21.0    26.5    29.5 
  7 Renjith, Sravan      2002      OS  5.0 | +B59  +W25  -B4   +W33  =B12  +W17  =B6    |    0.0    21.0    26.0    28.0 
  8 Nakauchi, Gene       2218  FM QLD  5.0 | +B35  -BYE  +W19  -W13  +B41  +W25  +B12   |    0.0    21.0    25.5    28.5 
  9 McClymont, Brodie    2340  IM QLD  5.0 | +B42  +W13  =B40  -W4   +W38  =B15  +W21   |    0.0    20.5    25.5    28.5 
 10 Stojic, Dusan        2280  FM QLD  5.0 | =W31  +B56  +B28  +W21  +W27  =B3   -W1    |    0.0    20.0    26.0    29.0 
 11 Hamilton, Don        1703     QLD  5.0 | +W55  -B1   -W29  +B47  +W43  +B22  +BYE   |    0.0    17.0    23.0    25.5 
 12 Scholz, Philipp      1933      OS  4.5 | +B37  +W30  -W1   +B24  =W7   +B27  -W8    |    0.0    21.5    27.5    31.0 
 13 Pomerenke, Zachary   1691     QLD  4.5 | +W24  -B9   +W45  +B8   -W1   =B28  +W31   |    0.0    21.5    27.5    30.5 
 14 Paevskiy, Igor       1976     QLD  4.5 | +B51  +W26  =B21  +W40  -B5   -W2   +B33   |    0.0    20.5    26.0    28.5 
 15 Silva, K W C U       1861      OS  4.5 | =BYE  =BYE  +B59  +W25  =B2   =W9   =W20   |    0.0    20.0    25.5    27.5 
 16 Weller, Tony         1764     QLD  4.5 | =BYE  +B50  +W20  -W5   -B17  +B24  +W34   |    0.0    19.0    24.0    26.5 
 17 Tennakoon, Nadula    1485     QLD  4.5 | -B36  +W41  =BYE  +BYE  +W16  -B7   +W28   |    0.0    18.0    23.0    26.0 
 18 Lovejoy, David       1882     QLD  4.5 | =BYE  =B32  +W37  =B29  -W6   +B49  +W27   |    0.0    17.5    22.5    25.0 
 19 Ooi, Jayden          1689     QLD  4.5 | =W50  +B54  -B8   +W51  +W35  -B23  +W29   |    0.0    16.5    22.0    24.5 
 20 Brady, Aiden         1526     QLD  4.5 | =B62  +W52  -B16  +W50  =W28  +BYE  =B15   |    0.0    16.5    21.0    22.5 
 21 Nothdurft, John D    1785     VIC  4.0 | +W41  +B36  =W14  -B10  =BYE  +W26  -B9    |    0.0    21.0    26.0    29.0 
 22 Stewart, Craig A     1661     QLD  4.0 | +W64  +BYE  -B3   -W2   +B29  -W11  +B42   |    0.0    20.0    25.5    27.0 
 23 Lester, George E     2007     QLD  4.0 | =BYE  +B31  +W38  -B27  =BYE  +W19  -BYE   |    0.0    19.0    24.0    27.5 
 24 Patel, Khush         1538     QLD  4.0 | -B13  +W63  +B46  -W12  +B32  -W16  +B44   |    0.0    18.5    23.0    24.0 
 25 Atia, Ben            1557     QLD  4.0 | +W60  -B7   +W49  -B15  +W57  -B8   +B30   |    0.0    17.5    23.0    24.5 
 26 Ly-Liu, Alexavier    1426     QLD  4.0 | +W48  -B14  +W32  -B28  +W44  -B21  +W46   |    0.0    17.0    21.5    24.0 
 27 Peach, Ben           1622     QLD  3.5 | +B39  +W2   =B5   +W23  -B10  -W12  -B18   |    0.0    23.5    29.0    32.5 
 28 Esmaili, Ali         1750     QLD  3.5 | =BYE  +B53  -W10  +W26  =B20  =W13  -B17   |    0.0    20.0    25.0    27.5 
 29 Xing, Zerui          1271     QLD  3.5 | -B40  +W39  +B11  =W18  -W22  +B38  -B19   |    0.0    20.0    24.5    28.0 
 30 Nguyen,Kevin            0     QLD  3.5 | +W65  -B12  +W31  -B6   =W34  +B35  -W25   |    0.0    19.0    24.0    24.0 
 31 Li, Allan            1489     QLD  3.5 | =B10  -W23  -B30  +W54  +B52  +W36  -B13   |    0.0    18.5    23.5    26.0 
 32 Aanan,Shafiuddin        0     QLD  3.5 | =BYE  =W18  -B26  +B45  -W24  +B57  =W37   |    0.0    18.0    22.5    24.5 
 33 Wang, Eason          1649     QLD  3.5 | -W1   +B47  +W57  -B7   =W49  +B50  -W14   |    0.0    17.5    23.5    25.5 
 34 Stokes, Mark C       1616     QLD  3.5 | +B63  -W5   =BYE  =BYE  =B30  +W53  -B16   |    0.0    17.5    22.5    23.5 
 35 Moss, Jasper         1437     QLD  3.5 | -W8   =BYE  +B52  +W36  -B19  -W30  +B53   |    0.0    17.0    22.5    25.0 
 36 McCartney,Connor        0     QLD  3.5 | +W17  -W21  =B51  -B35  +W39  -B31  +W49   |    0.0    17.0    21.0    23.5 
 37 Zhuang, Raymond      1317     QLD  3.5 | -W12  +B64  -B18  -W41  +W47  +B55  =B32   |    0.0    16.5    21.0    22.5 
 38 Barber, Geoffrey     1650     VIC  3.5 | =BYE  +W62  -B23  +W58  -B9   -W29  +B50   |    0.0    16.0    21.0    22.5 
 39 Leong,Benjamin       1349     QLD  3.5 | -W27  -B29  =W64  +B48  -B36  +W54  +W52   |    0.0    14.5    18.0    19.5 
 40 Pardoen, Alain   (W) 1907     QLD  3.0 | +W29  +B43  =W9   -B14  =BYE  -BYE   --    |    0.0    20.5    25.5    28.5 
 41 Lo, Micah            1127     QLD  3.0 | -B21  -B17  +W55  +B37  -W8   -W42  +B61   |    0.0    17.0    22.5    24.5 
 42 Ilka, Alexander      1255     QLD  3.0 | -W9   +B55  -W6   -B44  +W48  +B41  -W22   |    0.0    17.0    22.0    24.5 
 43 Van Der Byl, Orsen   1372     QLD  3.0 | +B61  -W40  -B2   +W46  -B11  -W44  +W58   |    0.0    16.5    22.0    24.0 
 44 Jones,Jonathan          0     QLD  3.0 | -B3   -W51  +B61  +W42  -B26  +B43  -W24   |    0.0    16.5    22.0    24.0 
 45 Qu, Anson            1264     QLD  3.0 | -W6   +B65  -B13  -W32  +B60  -W46  +B56   |    0.0    15.5    20.5    20.5 
 46 Williams, Elizabeth  1198     QLD  3.0 | -W49  +B60  -W24  -B43  +W61  +B45  -B26   |    0.0    14.5    18.5    20.0 
 47 Cooper, Joshua       1133     QLD  3.0 | -B4   -W33  +B65  -W11  -B37  +W63  +B60   |    0.0    14.0    19.0    19.0 
 48 Dullaway, Erin          0     QLD  3.0 | -B26  -W59  +B63  -W39  -B42  +BYE  +W57   |    0.0    12.0    16.0    17.0 
 49 Mearns,David            0     NSW  2.5 | +B46  -W4   -B25  +W59  =B33  -W18  -B36   |    0.0    18.5    23.5    25.5 
 50 Turner, Jai             0     QLD  2.5 | =B19  -W16  +W54  -B20  +B58  -W33  -W38   |    0.0    18.0    22.5    24.5 
 51 Chen, Austin         1397     QLD  2.5 | -W14  +B44  =W36  -B19  -W53  =B58  =W55   |    0.0    16.0    20.5    22.5 
 52 Ahern, Sophia           0     QLD  2.5 | =BYE  -B20  -W35  +B64  -W31  +W59  -B39   |    0.0    16.0    20.0    21.5 
 53 Rose, Noah              0     QLD  2.5 | =BYE  -W28  -B58  +W62  +B51  -B34  -W35   |    0.0    15.0    18.5    20.0 
 54 Rose, Joshua            0     QLD  2.5 | =BYE  -W19  -B50  -B31  +W62  -B39  +W63   |    0.0    14.5    19.0    20.0 
 55 Nag, Suvan              0     QLD  2.5 | -B11  -W42  -B41  +W63  +B59  -W37  =B51   |    0.0    14.0    18.5    19.5 
 56 Patel, Shubh         1039     QLD  2.0 | =BYE  -W10  +B62  -BYE  =BYE   --   -W45   |    0.0    17.0    22.0    23.5 
 57 Atia, Raphael        1199     QLD  2.0 | -B5   +W61  -B33  +W60  -B25  -W32  -B48   |    0.0    15.5    20.5    22.0 
 58 Kodithuwakku , Dulin 1125     QLD  2.0 | -B2   =BYE  +W53  -B38  -W50  =W51  -B43   |    0.0    14.5    20.0    22.5 
 59 Carter, Martin       1278     QLD  2.0 | -W7   +B48  -W15  -B49  -W55  -B52  +W64   |    0.0    14.5    19.5    21.0 
 60 Wang, Kingston          0     QLD  2.0 | -B25  -W46  +BYE  -B57  -W45  +B65  -W47   |    0.0    13.0    17.0    17.0 
 61 Wang, Lachlan           0     QLD  2.0 | -W43  -B57  -W44  +W65  -B46  +B62  -W41   |    0.0    12.5    15.5    15.5 
 62 Cooper, Anastasia       0     QLD  1.5 | =W20  -B38  -W56  -B53  -B54  -W61  +W65   |    0.0    13.5    17.5    17.5 
 63 Dullaway, Michael    1190     QLD  1.0 | -W34  -B24  -W48  -B55  +W65  -B47  -B54   |    0.0    14.0    18.0    18.0 
 64 Rogers, Jim             0     QLD  1.0 | -B22  -W37  =B39  -W52  =BYE  -BYE  -B59   |    0.0    14.0    17.5    19.5 
 65 Dullaway,Adam           0     QLD  0.0 | -B30  -W45  -W47  -B61  -B63  -W60  -B62   |    0.0    11.0    14.5    15.5

Wendy Terry Memorial 2019

2019 Wendy Terry Memorial – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                        Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zhong, Tony (Junhao)        QLD       2019 5.5      15.5  23.5   19.5
 2-6  McClymont, Brodie           QLD       2374 5        18.0  26.0   19.5
      Solomon, Stephen J          QLD       2383 5        17.0  24.5   19.0
      Peach, Ben                  QLD       1610 5        15.0  22.5   17.0
      Silva, K W C U              OS        1848 5        13.5  20.0   15.5
      Chan, Jason                 QLD       1374 5        12.0  19.0   16.0
 7-8  Paevskiy, Igor              QLD       1824 4.5      16.0  23.5   19.0
      Tennakoon, Nadula           QLD       1352 4.5      11.5  17.5   14.0
9-19  Lo, Jonathan                QLD       1432 4        15.0  23.0   16.0
      Nakauchi, Gene              QLD       2295 4        14.5  21.0   16.0
      Mather, Andrew              QLD       1849 4        14.0  21.5   16.0
      Ly-Liu, Alexavier           QLD       1391 4        13.5  19.0   15.0
      Nothdurft, John D           VIC       1742 4        12.5  19.5   15.0
      Ooi, Jayden                 QLD       1502 4        12.5  18.5   15.0
      Salahuddin, Mohammad        QLD       1547 4        12.0  20.0   14.0
      Stokes, Mark C              QLD       1460 4        12.0  19.5   13.0
      Brady, Aiden                QLD       1366 4        12.0  17.5   13.0
      Gatt, Steven                NSW            4        12.0  17.5   12.0
      Aanan, Shafiuddin           QLD       802  4        10.5  17.5   11.0
20-21 Weller, Tony                QLD       1628 3.5      14.0  21.0   14.0
      Van Der Byl, Orsen          QLD       1239 3.5       8.0  12.0   10.5
22-37 Wang, Eason                 QLD       1215 3        15.0  20.5   12.0
      Esmaili, Ali                QLD       1689 3        14.5  21.5   14.0
      Cooper, Joshua              QLD       721  3        14.5  21.5   10.5
      Ming, Kenny                 QLD       1117 3        14.0  20.0   12.0
      Lo, Micah                   QLD       740  3        13.5  20.0    9.5
      Aldana, Diego               QLD       1191 3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Macleod, Keith              QLD       1349 3        13.0  18.5   12.0
      Moss, Jasper                QLD       1079 3        13.0  18.5   11.0
      Barnard, Ross               QLD       877  3        13.0  18.5   10.5
      Bender, Peter G             QLD       1126 3        12.5  19.0   12.0
      Suraweera, Adheesha         QLD       853  3        12.5  18.0   10.0
      Jones, Jonathan             QLD       1204 3        11.5  19.0   12.0
      Li, Allan                   QLD       1113 3        11.5  16.5   12.0
      Mulholland, Philip          QLD       1096 3        11.0  17.0   10.0
      Xing, Zerui                 QLD       905  3         9.5  17.0    8.0
      Ilka, William               QLD       907  3         8.5  14.0    9.0
38-45 Chen, Austin                QLD       809  2.5      15.0  22.0   12.0
      Watkins, Bridgette          QLD       1010 2.5      13.0  20.0    9.5
      Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka QLD       1008 2.5      11.5  18.0    9.5
      Leong, Benjamin             QLD       718  2.5      11.5  17.5    7.5
      Stewart, Craig A            QLD       1436 2.5      11.5  16.5    9.0
      Young, Micah                QLD       702  2.5      10.5  15.0    8.0
      Allen, Kris                 QLD       385  2.5      10.0  14.0    7.0
      Ahern, Sophia               QLD       444  2.5       9.0  13.0    6.5
46-56 Qu, Anson                   QLD       729  2        13.0  19.5    9.0
      Kho, Samuel                 QLD       593  2        12.5  18.0    8.0
      Liu, Henry                  QLD       944  2        12.5  18.0    6.5
      Relekar, Kanak              QLD       889  2        11.5  16.5    6.5
      Luxton, Archie              QLD       662  2        11.0  17.5    4.0
      Spence, Ian                 QLD       476  2        11.0  16.0    7.0
      Kho, John                   QLD       287  2        10.5  14.0    4.0
      Lam, Colin                  QLD       874  2         9.5  14.5    7.0
      Wang, Kingston              QLD            2         9.5  13.0    5.0
      Watkins, Rachel Jane        QLD       836  2         9.0  13.0    6.0
      Wang, Lachlan               QLD            2         7.5  12.0    4.0
57-58 Williams, Elizabeth         QLD       627  1.5      11.5  15.0    6.0
      Carter, Martin              QLD       905  1.5      11.0  15.5    3.5
59-60 Leong, Joel                 QLD       648  1        11.5  16.5    3.5
      Bieber, Oliver              QLD            1         8.5  13.5    5.0
61-62 Turner, Jai                 QLD       717  0.5      10.0  15.5    2.5
      Ly-Liu, Isaac               QLD       538  0.5       7.5  11.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Tony (Junhao) Zhong        QLD   2019 5.5   36:W 33:W  9:W  3:D 11:W  7:W
2  Brodie McClymont           QLD   2374 5     37:W  8:W  4:W 11:W  7:D  3:D
3  Stephen J Solomon          QLD   2383 5     48:W  6:W 23:W  1:D 10:W  2:D
4  Ben Peach                  QLD   1610 5     19:W 39:W  2:L 22:W 12:W 13:W
5  K W C U Silva              OS    1848 5      0:D  0:D 39:W 20:W 16:W  9:W
6  Jason Chan                 QLD   1374 5     50:W  3:L 40:W 46:W 15:W 20:W
7  Igor Paevskiy              QLD   1824 4.5   53:W 31:W 12:W 10:W  2:D  1:L
8  Nadula Tennakoon           QLD   1352 4.5   59:W  2:L 24:D 26:W 38:W 23:W
9  Jonathan Lo                QLD   1432 4     41:W 18:W  1:L 34:W 23:W  5:L
10 Gene Nakauchi              QLD   2295 4     58:W 22:W 14:W  7:L  3:L 33:W
11 Andrew Mather              QLD   1849 4     49:W 27:W 25:W  2:L  1:L 22:W
12 Alexavier Ly-Liu           QLD   1391 4     61:W 24:W  7:L 29:W  4:L 30:W
13 John D Nothdurft           VIC   1742 4     32:W 25:L 48:W 38:W 14:W  4:L
14 Jayden Ooi                 QLD   1502 4     46:W 40:W 10:L 31:W 13:L 34:W
15 Mohammad Salahuddin        QLD   1547 4     26:D 30:W 29:D 27:W  6:L 31:W
16 Mark C Stokes              QLD   1460 4     24:L 41:W 32:W 25:W  5:L 35:W
17 Aiden Brady                QLD   1366 4      0:D 26:W 38:L 24:W 28:D 32:W
18 Steven Gatt                NSW        4     35:W  9:L 27:L 58:W 29:W 28:W
19 Shafiuddin Aanan           QLD   802  4      4:L 56:W 22:L 48:W 25:W 42:W
20 Tony Weller                QLD   1628 3.5   38:D 47:W 28:W  5:L 21:W  6:L
21 Orsen Van Der Byl          QLD   1239 3.5   47:L 61:D 59:W 42:W 20:L 38:W
22 Eason Wang                 QLD   1215 3     62:W 10:L 19:W  4:L 36:W 11:L
23 Ali Esmaili                QLD   1689 3     55:W 34:W  3:L 33:W  9:L  8:L
24 Joshua Cooper              QLD   721  3     16:W 12:L  8:D 17:L 45:W 39:D
25 Kenny Ming                 QLD   1117 3     52:W 13:W 11:L 16:L 19:L 55:W
26 Micah Lo                   QLD   740  3     15:D 17:L 45:W  8:L 47:W 37:D
27 Diego Aldana               QLD   1191 3     45:W 11:L 18:W 15:L 30:L 49:W
28 Keith Macleod              QLD   1349 3     57:D 43:W 20:L 37:W 17:D 18:L
29 Jasper Moss                QLD   1079 3      0:D 57:W 15:D 12:L 18:L 46:W
30 Ross Barnard               QLD   877  3      0:D 15:L 57:W  0:D 27:W 12:L
31 Peter G Bender             QLD   1126 3     44:W  7:L 51:W 14:L 53:W 15:L
32 Adheesha Suraweera         QLD   853  3     13:L 52:W 16:L 54:W 39:W 17:L
33 Jonathan Jones             QLD   1204 3     51:W  1:L 47:W 23:L 40:W 10:L
34 Allan Li                   QLD   1113 3     60:W 23:L 44:W  9:L 46:W 14:L
35 Philip Mulholland          QLD   1096 3     18:L 50:W 46:L 43:W 41:W 16:L
36 Zerui Xing                 QLD   905  3      1:L 51:L 50:W 44:W 22:L 53:W
37 William Ilka               QLD   907  3      2:L 59:D 61:W 28:L 57:W 26:D
38 Austin Chen                QLD   809  2.5   20:D 42:W 17:W 13:L  8:L 21:L
39 Bridgette Watkins          QLD   1010 2.5   56:W  4:L  5:L 51:W 32:L 24:D
40 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku QLD   1008 2.5   54:W 14:L  6:L 55:W 33:L 41:D
41 Benjamin Leong             QLD   718  2.5    9:L 16:L 52:W 49:W 35:L 40:D
42 Craig A Stewart            QLD   1436 2.5    0:D 38:L 60:W 21:L 43:W 19:L
43 Micah Young                QLD   702  2.5    0:D 28:L 58:W 35:L 42:L 51:W
44 Kris Allen                 QLD   385  2.5   31:L 53:W 34:L 36:L 48:D 59:W
45 Sophia Ahern               QLD   444  2.5   27:L 58:D 26:L 59:W 24:L 57:W
46 Anson Qu                   QLD   729  2     14:L 54:W 35:W  6:L 34:L 29:L
47 Samuel Kho                 QLD   593  2     21:W 20:L 33:L  0:D 26:L 48:D
48 Henry Liu                  QLD   944  2      3:L 62:W 13:L 19:L 44:D 47:D
49 Kanak Relekar              QLD   889  2     11:L  0:D  0:D 41:L 60:W 27:L
50 Archie Luxton              QLD   662  2      6:L 35:L 36:L  0:D 58:W 52:D
51 Ian Spence                 QLD   476  2     33:L 36:W 31:L 39:L 56:W 43:L
52 John Kho                   QLD   287  2     25:L 32:L 41:L  0:D 61:W 50:D
53 Colin Lam                  QLD   874  2      7:L 44:L 62:W 60:W 31:L 36:L
54 Kingston Wang              QLD        2     40:L 46:L  0:W 32:L 55:L 61:W
55 Rachel Jane Watkins        QLD   836  2     23:L 60:L 56:W 40:L 54:W 25:L
56 Lachlan Wang               QLD        2     39:L 19:L 55:L 62:W 51:L 60:W
57 Elizabeth Williams         QLD   627  1.5   28:D 29:L 30:L 61:W 37:L 45:L
58 Martin Carter              QLD   905  1.5   10:L 45:D 43:L 18:L 50:L 62:W
59 Joel Leong                 QLD   648  1      8:L 37:D 21:L 45:L 62:D 44:L
60 Oliver Bieber              QLD        1     34:L 55:W 42:L 53:L 49:L 56:L
61 Jai Turner                 QLD   717  .5    12:L 21:D 37:L 57:L 52:L 54:L
62 Isaac Ly-Liu               QLD   538  .5    22:L 48:L 53:L 56:L 59:D 58:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2019 Queensland Reserves and Tin Cup Results

2019 Queensland Reserves and Tin Cup

25-Feb-2019

Nerang, QLD, 23/02/2019 – 24/02/2019

Standing at round 6 (last round)

Pos Pts ID NAME | Rtg PRtg Fed | Buc1 BucT
——————————————————————————–
1. 5.5 2 Fossey,Allan | 1704 1745 QLD | 22.0
2. 5.5 5 Morris,Byron | 1591 1618 QLD | 19.5
3. 5.0 28 Devarajh,Joshua | 1140 1506 QLD | 22.5
4. 5.0 1 Kitikov,Oleg | 1714 1347 QLD | 20.0
5. 5.0 8 Ford,Daniel | 1530 1187 QLD | 19.5
6. 5.0 13 Ooi,Jayden | 1454 1093 QLD | 17.5
7. 4.5 3 Pomerenke,Zachary | 1675 1377 QLD | 18.5 21.5
8. 4.5 10 Sakran,Bernard | 1496 1169 QLD | 18.5 21.0
9. 4.0 27 Van Der Byl,Orsen | 1154 1360 QLD | 23.5
10. 4.0 4 Weller,Tony | 1653 1366 QLD | 21.5
11. 4.0 6 Peach,Ben | 1589 1308 QLD | 21.0 24.0
12. 4.0 60 Dewadasa,Imira | 0 1526 QLD | 21.0 23.5
13. 4.0 16 Stewart,Craig A | 1385 1287 QLD | 20.0
14. 4.0 19 Uscinski,Jordan | 1350 1141 QLD | 19.5
15. 4.0 17 Van Der Meer,Andrew | 1377 819 QLD | 18.5
16. 4.0 14 Ly-Liu,Alexavier | 1421 868 QLD | 18.0
17. 4.0 9 Stokes,Mark C | 1514 1265 QLD | 17.5
18. 4.0 62 Kundal,Armaan | 0 1096 QLD | 15.5 18.0
19. 4.0 15 Warta,George | 1416 911 QLD | 15.5 16.5
20. 4.0 18 Hamilton,Don | 1361 825 QLD | 15.5 16.5
21. 4.0 33 Chan,Jordan | 995 732 QLD | 15.0
22. 3.5 23 Atia,Ben | 1195 1115 QLD | 21.5
23. 3.5 25 Harris,Bruce | 1161 1232 QLD | 19.0
24. 3.5 12 Bennet,Phil | 1468 1018 QLD | 18.5
25. 3.5 21 Scarf,Rex | 1242 640 QLD | 17.5 19.5
26. 3.5 43 Liu,Henry | 705 774 QLD | 17.5 18.5
27. 3.5 24 Brady,Aiden | 1188 1069 QLD | 16.0 18.0
28. 3.5 26 Esmonde,David | 1160 845 QLD | 16.0 18.0
29. 3.5 22 Wang,Eason | 1231 763 QLD | 14.5
30. 3.5 51 Smith,Tristan K | 484 839 QLD | 14.0
31. 3.0 61 Feduniw,Terry | 0 1221 QLD | 20.0
32. 3.0 7 Radovan,Peter L (W) | 1550 1235 QLD | 18.5 21.0
33. 3.0 38 Atia,Raphael | 837 1239 QLD | 18.5 19.0
34. 3.0 34 Lin,Andrew | 956 1017 QLD | 18.0
35. 3.0 30 Ming,Kenny | 1065 842 QLD | 17.5
36. 3.0 31 Carr,Ethan | 1045 654 QLD | 16.5 18.5
37. 3.0 37 Kodituwakku,Dulin Nethsuk | 936 788 QLD | 16.5 17.0
38. 3.0 44 Lam,Colin | 692 490 QLD | 16.0 17.5
39. 3.0 35 Xing,Zerui | 945 666 QLD | 16.0 16.5
40. 3.0 49 Zhai,Ray | 525 597 QLD | 15.0
41. 3.0 41 Lamuri,Jun | 791 720 QLD | 14.5
42. 3.0 36 Suraweera,Adheesha | 939 330 QLD | 13.5
43. 3.0 45 Xu,Thomas | 651 465 QLD | 13.0
44. 3.0 47 Tran,Tiffany | 614 459 QLD | 12.0
45. 2.5 29 Cheng,Eddie | 1099 935 QLD | 18.5
46. 2.5 32 Kuypers,Ron | 997 596 QLD | 17.5
47. 2.5 39 Relekar,Kanak | 836 661 QLD | 16.5 18.0
48. 2.5 48 Cooper,Joshua | 584 924 QLD | 16.5 18.0
49. 2.5 52 Rose,Noah | 469 692 QLD | 16.5 17.0
50. 2.5 20 Downey,Aaron | 1299 501 QLD | 16.0 18.0
51. 2.5 42 Phillips,Max | 767 870 QLD | 16.0 17.5
52. 2.5 53 Ahern,Sophia | 427 680 QLD | 14.0
53. 2.0 55 Gratchev,Elizaveta | 330 763 QLD | 19.0
54. 2.0 64 Nag,Suvan | 0 565 QLD | 16.5
55. 2.0 54 Smith,Mathew | 391 776 QLD | 15.5
56. 2.0 11 Radovan,John L (W) | 1469 714 NSW | 14.5 16.5
57. 2.0 70 Wang,Lachlan | 0 473 QLD | 14.5 16.0
58. 2.0 50 Rose,Joshua | 502 685 QLD | 14.5 15.0
59. 2.0 63 Martinese,Alessandro | 0 783 QLD | 14.0 16.0
60. 2.0 69 Wang,Kingston | 0 374 QLD | 14.0 15.5
61. 2.0 40 Von Rurik,David | 821 501 QLD | 14.0 15.0
62. 2.0 71 Williams,Brett (W) | 0 537 QLD | 14.0 15.0
63. 2.0 67 Turner,Jai | 0 615 QLD | 13.0
64. 2.0 57 Blackmore,Damian | 0 361 QLD | 12.0
65. 1.5 72 Williams,Elizabeth | 0 490 QLD | 16.0
66. 1.5 56 Jayasundara,Methul | 203 194 QLD | 12.5
67. 1.0 59 Cooper,Anastasia | 0 411 QLD | 15.0
68. 1.0 46 Leong,Benjamin (W) | 641 514 QLD | 14.5
69. 1.0 73 Zhang,Beau | 0 0 QLD | 13.5 15.0
70. 1.0 58 Cai,Wenjie | 0 194 QLD | 13.5 14.0
71. 1.0 74 Zhang,Jason | 0 0 QLD | 12.0
72. 1.0 66 Tang,Calen | 0 0 QLD | 11.5
73. 0.5 68 Walkinshaw,Sonny (W) | 0 0 QLD | 11.0
74. 0.0 65 Siren,Hannu (W) | 0 0 QLD | 12.5

Tie Break legend:
Buc1 : Buchholz Cut 1
BucT : Buchholz Total

Generated by Vega – www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess – AUS)

Queensland Reserves / Tin Cup
Cross Table at round 6 sorted by score

Pos NAME Rtg T Fed Pts | 1 2 3 4 5 6 | Buc1 BucT
—————————————————————————————————
1. Fossey,Allan 1704 QLD 5.5 | +B61 +W14 +B13 +W3 +B10 =W4 | 22.0 24.0
2. Morris,Byron 1591 QLD 5.5 | +W26 =B45 +W22 +B8 +W9 +W10 | 19.5 22.0
3. Devarajh,Joshua 1140 QLD 5.0 | +W74 +B11 +W5 -B1 +W16 +B9 | 22.5 24.0
4. Kitikov,Oleg 1714 QLD 5.0 | +W47 =B22 +W23 +W12 +B32 =B1 | 20.0 22.5
5. Ford,Daniel 1530 QLD 5.0 | +B68 +W36 -B3 +W25 +B12 +W19 | 19.5 21.5
6. Ooi,Jayden 1454 QLD 5.0 | +W49 +B53 +W31 -B9 +W15 +B11 | 17.5 19.5
7. Pomerenke,Zachary 1675 QLD 4.5 | +W41 -B9 +W34 +B14 =W13 +B24 | 18.5 21.5
8. Sakran,Bernard 1496 QLD 4.5 | =B40 +W48 +B28 -W2 +B33 +W23 | 18.5 21.0
9. Van Der Byl,Orsen 1154 QLD 4.0 | +B54 +W7 +B32 +W6 -B2 -W3 | 23.5 25.5
10. Weller,Tony 1653 QLD 4.0 | +B51 +W27 +B20 +W33 -W1 -B2 | 21.5 24.0
11. Peach,Ben 1589 QLD 4.0 | +B38 -W3 +B37 +W17 +B20 -W6 | 21.0 24.0
12. Dewadasa,Imira 0 QLD 4.0 | +W50 +B15 +W16 -B4 -W5 +B35 | 21.0 23.5
13. Stewart,Craig A 1385 QLD 4.0 | +B66 +W37 -W1 +B42 =B7 =W17 | 20.0 21.5
14. Uscinski,Jordan 1350 QLD 4.0 | +W67 -B1 +W38 -W7 +B27 +W33 | 19.5 20.5
15. Van Der Meer,Andrew 1377 QLD 4.0 | +B64 -W12 +B51 +W21 -B6 +W39 | 18.5 20.0
16. Ly-Liu,Alexavier 1421 QLD 4.0 | +B55 +W39 -B12 +W36 -B3 +W37 | 18.0 20.0
17. Stokes,Mark C 1514 QLD 4.0 | +W44 =B34 +W45 -B11 +W22 =B13 | 17.5 20.0
18. Kundal,Armaan 0 QLD 4.0 | -W22 +B26 -W46 +B38 +W42 +B50 | 15.5 18.0
19. Warta,George 1416 QLD 4.0 | -W53 +B67 +W41 +B46 +W35 -B5 | 15.5 16.5
20. Hamilton,Don 1361 QLD 4.0 | +B70 +W65 -W10 +B31 -W11 +B34 | 15.5 16.5
21. Chan,Jordan 995 QLD 4.0 | +W60 -B24 +W53 -B15 +W49 +B31 | 15.0 16.5
22. Atia,Ben 1195 QLD 3.5 | +B18 =W4 -B2 +W39 -B17 +W48 | 21.5 24.0
23. Harris,Bruce 1161 QLD 3.5 | =BYE +W40 -B4 +W47 +B29 -B8 | 19.0 21.5
24. Bennet,Phil 1468 QLD 3.5 | +B30 +W21 -B33 =W27 +B48 -W7 | 18.5 21.0
25. Scarf,Rex 1242 QLD 3.5 | -W31 +B59 +W44 -B5 +W43 =B26 | 17.5 19.5
26. Liu,Henry 705 QLD 3.5 | -B2 -W18 +B67 +W54 +B56 =W25 | 17.5 18.5
27. Brady,Aiden 1188 QLD 3.5 | +W59 -B10 +W58 =B24 -W14 +B45 | 16.0 18.0
28. Esmonde,David 1160 QLD 3.5 | =BYE +B52 -W8 =B34 +W58 =W30 | 16.0 18.0
29. Wang,Eason 1231 QLD 3.5 | =BYE -B31 +W52 +B45 -W23 +W51 | 14.5 16.5
30. Smith,Tristan K 484 QLD 3.5 | -W24 +B69 -W35 +B65 +W46 =B28 | 14.0 14.5
31. Feduniw,Terry 0 QLD 3.0 | +B25 +W29 -B6 -W20 +B36 -W21 | 20.0 23.0
32. Radovan,Peter L (W) 1550 QLD 3.0 | +W43 +B46 -W9 +B50 -W4 — | 18.5 21.0
33. Atia,Raphael 837 QLD 3.0 | +B71 +W56 +W24 -B10 -W8 -B14 | 18.5 19.0
34. Lin,Andrew 956 QLD 3.0 | +B57 =W17 -B7 =W28 +B55 -W20 | 18.0 20.0
35. Ming,Kenny 1065 QLD 3.0 | =BYE =BYE +B30 +W56 -B19 -W12 | 17.5 20.0
36. Carr,Ethan 1045 QLD 3.0 | +W63 -B5 +W49 -B16 -W31 +B58 | 16.5 18.5
37. Kodituwakku,Dulin Ne 936 QLD 3.0 | +W69 -B13 -W11 +B53 +W62 -B16 | 16.5 17.0
38. Lam,Colin 692 QLD 3.0 | -W11 +B60 -B14 -W18 +B54 +W57 | 16.0 17.5
39. Xing,Zerui 945 QLD 3.0 | +W62 -B16 +W71 -B22 +W63 -B15 | 16.0 16.5
40. Zhai,Ray 525 QLD 3.0 | =W8 -B23 =BYE -B62 +W65 +B53 | 15.0 16.5
41. Lamuri,Jun 791 QLD 3.0 | -B7 +W70 -B19 -W55 +B47 +W64 | 14.5 15.5
42. Suraweera,Adheesha 939 QLD 3.0 | -B65 +W66 +B54 -W13 -B18 +W55 | 13.5 15.0
43. Xu,Thomas 651 QLD 3.0 | -B32 -W54 +B57 +W70 -B25 +W59 | 13.0 14.0
44. Tran,Tiffany 614 QLD 3.0 | -B17 +W72 -B25 -W57 +B69 +W60 | 12.0 12.5
45. Cheng,Eddie 1099 QLD 2.5 | +B72 =W2 -B17 -W29 +B52 -W27 | 18.5 19.5
46. Kuypers,Ron 997 QLD 2.5 | +B73 -W32 +B18 -W19 -B30 =W49 | 17.5 19.5
47. Relekar,Kanak 836 QLD 2.5 | -B4 +W64 =BYE -B23 -W41 +B63 | 16.5 18.0
48. Cooper,Joshua 584 QLD 2.5 | =BYE -B8 +W65 +B61 -W24 -B22 | 16.5 18.0
49. Rose,Noah 469 QLD 2.5 | -B6 +W57 -B36 +W71 -B21 =B46 | 16.5 17.0
50. Downey,Aaron 1299 QLD 2.5 | -B12 +W55 +B68 -W32 =B51 -W18 | 16.0 18.0
51. Phillips,Max 767 QLD 2.5 | -W10 +B63 -W15 +B60 =W50 -B29 | 16.0 17.5
52. Ahern,Sophia 427 QLD 2.5 | =BYE -W28 -B29 +BYE -W45 +B67 | 14.0 15.0
53. Gratchev,Elizaveta 330 QLD 2.0 | +B19 -W6 -B21 -W37 +B72 -W40 | 19.0 20.0
54. Nag,Suvan 0 QLD 2.0 | -W9 +B43 -W42 -B26 -W38 +B69 | 16.5 17.0
55. Smith,Mathew 391 QLD 2.0 | -W16 -B50 +W74 +B41 -W34 -B42 | 15.5 17.0
56. Radovan,John L (W) 1469 NSW 2.0 | +W58 -B33 +W61 -B35 -W26 — | 14.5 16.5
57. Wang,Lachlan 0 QLD 2.0 | -W34 -B49 -W43 +B44 +W66 -B38 | 14.5 16.0
58. Rose,Joshua 502 QLD 2.0 | -B56 +W73 -B27 +W69 -B28 -W36 | 14.5 15.0
59. Martinese,Alessandro 0 QLD 2.0 | -B27 -W25 =BYE =BYE +W61 -B43 | 14.0 16.0
60. Wang,Kingston 0 QLD 2.0 | -B21 -W38 +B64 -W51 +BYE -B44 | 14.0 15.5
61. Von Rurik,David 821 QLD 2.0 | -W1 +B74 -B56 -W48 -B59 +W72 | 14.0 15.0
62. Williams,Brett (W) 0 QLD 2.0 | -B39 -W68 +B70 +W40 -B37 — | 14.0 15.0
63. Turner,Jai 0 QLD 2.0 | -B36 -W51 +B66 +W68 -B39 -W47 | 13.0 14.5
64. Blackmore,Damian 0 QLD 2.0 | -W15 -B47 -W60 +BYE +B71 -B41 | 12.0 12.5
65. Williams,Elizabeth 0 QLD 1.5 | +W42 -B20 -B48 -W30 -B40 =W66 | 16.0 17.5
66. Jayasundara,Methul 203 QLD 1.5 | -W13 -B42 -W63 +W67 -B57 =B65 | 12.5 13.5
67. Cooper,Anastasia 0 QLD 1.0 | -B14 -W19 -W26 -B66 +B70 -W52 | 15.0 16.0
68. Leong,Benjamin (W) 641 QLD 1.0 | -W5 +B62 -W50 -B63 -BYE — | 14.5 16.5
69. Zhang,Beau 0 QLD 1.0 | -B37 -W30 +BYE -B58 -W44 -W54 | 13.5 15.0
70. Cai,Wenjie 0 QLD 1.0 | -W20 -B41 -W62 -B43 -W67 +B71 | 13.5 14.0
71. Zhang,Jason 0 QLD 1.0 | -W33 +BYE -B39 -B49 -W64 -W70 | 12.0 13.0
72. Tang,Calen 0 QLD 1.0 | -W45 -B44 =BYE =BYE -W53 -B61 | 11.5 13.5
73. Walkinshaw,Sonny (W) 0 QLD 0.5 | -W46 -B58 =BYE -BYE — — | 11.0 12.5
74. Siren,Hannu (W) 0 QLD 0.0 | -B3 -W61 -B55 -BYE — — | 12.5 13.5

Generated by Vega – www.vegachess.com
(copy licensed to: Gardiner Chess – AUS)

March Open 2019 Results

Brodie McClymont – winner of the March Open 2019

Dusan Stojic – equal second March Open 2019

Tom Maguire – equal second March Open 2019

 

 

Position Player Score Tie Break
(M-Buch.)
1 IM McClymont, Brodie QLD 2374 6 18.5
2-3 FM Stojic, Dusan QLD 2333 5 15.5
Maguire, Tom QLD 2228 13.5
4-9 FM Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2295 4.5 17.0
IM Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2383 15.0
Paevskiy, Igor QLD 1824 15.0
Mather, Andrew QLD 1849 13.5
Ford, Daniel QLD 1554 13.5
Stewart, Craig A QLD 1436 13.5
10-15 Dowden, Tony QLD 2189 4 16.5
Renjith, Sravan OS 1976 15.5
Ly-Liu, Alexavier QLD 1391 13.0
Ooi, Jayden QLD 1502 13.0
Stokes, Mark C QLD 1460 12.0
Peach, Ben QLD 1610 11.5
16-24 Lee, Leon QLD 1638 3.5 14.5
Fossey, Allan QLD 1743 14.0
Lovejoy, David QLD 1802 13.5
Atia, Ben QLD 1270 13.0
Aldana, Diego QLD 1191 13.0
Brady, Aiden QLD 1366 12.0
Hamilton, Don QLD 1351 11.0
Ilka, Alexander QLD 1142 11.0
Bender, Peter G QLD 1126 8.0
25-37 Ryan, Liam VIC 1899 3 14.5
Van Der Byl, Orsen QLD 1239 13.0
Salahuddin, Mohammad QLD 1547 12.0
Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka QLD 1008 11.5
Carter, Martin QLD 905 11.5
Dewadasa, Imira QLD 1138 11.5
Cooper, Joshua QLD 721 11.5
Esmonde, David QLD 1141 11.0
Ilka, William QLD 907 10.5
Mercado, Rover-Leigh QLD 1336 10.5
Liu, Henry QLD 944 10.5
Esmaili, Ali QLD 1689 10.0
Watkins, Bridgette QLD 1010 10.0
38-43 Lo, Micah QLD 740 2.5 13.0
Xing, Zerui QLD 905 13.0
Chen, Austin QLD 809 12.5
Atia, Raphael QLD 940 11.0
Young, Micah QLD 702 9.5
Suraweera, Adheesha QLD 853 8.0
44-54 Leong, Benjamin QLD 718 2 13.5
Aanan, Shafiuddin QLD 802 12.5
Wang, Lachlan QLD 12.5
Ballantyne, Martin SA 1135 11.5
Leong, Joel QLD 648 11.0
Barnard, Ross QLD 877 10.5
Kho, Samuel QLD 593 10.5
Allen, Kris QLD 385 10.5
Ly-Liu, Isaac QLD 538 10.5
Relekar, Kanak QLD 889 9.5
Williams, Elizabeth QLD 627 8.5
55 Kho, John QLD 287 1.5 7.0
56-59 Mercado, Eowyn QLD 647 1 10.0
Tinu, Hanna IRE 10.0
Wang, Kingston QLD 9.5
Turner, Jai QLD 717 9.0
60-65 Carney, Luzelle QLD 0.5 0.5
Carney, Jaimie QLD 0.5
Ingram, Tristan 0.5
Ingram, Ethan 0.5
Ingram, Riaan 0.5
Williams, Angus QLD 0.5
66 Joshi, Gagan Deep 1642 0 2.0

 

Brandon Clarke wins the 2019 FIDE Open

Congratulations to IM elect Brandon Clarke from England on winning the 2019 FIDE Open on 6.5 / 7

Brandon adds the FIDE Open 2019 title to his bag – following on from winning the Australian Masters, the George Trundle and the New Zealand Open.

The FIDE Open 2019 had players from 7 federations; including a large group from China – a most welcome event that we hope to see repeated in years to come.

 

 

2018 Queensland Junior Blitz and Problem Solving

Problem Solving

U18 Open – Renjith Sravan

U16 Open – Jayden Ooi

U14 Open – Filip Simic

U12 Open – Masaki Williams

U10 Open – Micah Lo

U8 Open – Michael Dullaway

U18 Girls – Yuehn Xu

U16 Girls – Erin Dullaway

U14 Girls – Aurora Lannon

U12 Girls – Alexandra Lannon

U10 Girls – Isabella Xia

Blitz

U18 Open – Henry Slater-Jones

U16 Open – Renjith Sravan

U14 Open – Jayden Ooi

U12 Open – Alexavier Ly-Liu

U10 Open – Austin Chen

U8 Open – Kevin Tan

U18 Girls – Yuehn Xu

U16 Girls – Aurora Lannon

U14 Girls – Alexandra Lannon

U12 Girls – Erin Dullaway

2018 QLD Blitz Championship

2018 CAQ Blitz Championships – Round 11

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   McClymont, Brodie     QLD       2447 11       61.0  75.5   66.0
  2   Maguire, Tom          QLD       2150 9        60.5  76.5   54.0
  3   Parle, Hughston       B         2179 8.5      60.5  76.5   54.5
 4-9  Zhong, Tony (Junhao)  B         1934 7        60.0  76.0   44.0
      Stahnke, Alexander    QLD       1828 7        58.5  74.0   40.0
      McCarthy, Oliver      QLD       1502 7        57.5  73.5   41.0
      Wang, Eason           GC        1441 7        54.5  61.5   39.0
      Yang, Oliver          GC        1428 7        53.5  69.5   44.0
      Van Der Byl, Orsen    QLD       911  7        50.0  58.0   34.0
10-13 Kitikov, Oleg         QLD       1710 6.5      60.5  76.5   47.5
      Johnson, Nicholas     QLD       1701 6.5      52.5  64.5   37.0
      Brady, Aiden          B         1118 6.5      50.5  61.0   32.5
      Stokes, Mark C        QLD       1560 6.5      47.0  56.0   33.5
14-20 Ly-Liu, Alexavier     B         1527 6        61.0  74.0   45.0
      Ooi, Jayden           B         1602 6        57.0  73.0   42.0
      Chen, Austin          B         1171 6        55.0  71.0   33.0
      Polanski, Marek                 1458 6        54.0  65.0   40.0
      Chan, Jordan          GC        1206 6        51.5  61.5   37.0
      De Thomassis, Lincoln QLD       1011 6        48.5  57.5   30.0
      Giannini, Davide                     6        45.5  54.5   30.0
21-24 Stewart, Craig A      QLD       1479 5.5      55.0  70.0   40.0
      Stahnke, Axel         QLD       1393 5.5      54.0  65.5   38.0
      Cooper, Joshua        GC        1020 5.5      49.0  56.0   30.5
      Dullaway, Michael     B         1058 5.5      48.0  58.0   30.5
25-32 Silva, K W C U        OS        1854 5        61.5  75.5   41.0
      Cervenjak, Mark       QLD       1320 5        51.5  60.5   37.0
      Carter, Martin        QLD       833  5        46.5  53.5   29.0
      Johnson, Mitchell     QLD       1199 5        44.0  52.0   31.0
      Yang, Melody          GC        957  5        42.0  49.5   28.0
      Giannini, Stefano                    5        39.5  46.5   22.0
      Rose, Joshua          GC        784  5        37.0  44.0   25.0
      Rose, Noah            GC        942  5        37.0  44.0   24.0
 33   Esmonde, David        QLD       1005 4.5      51.0  58.0   29.0
 34   Ly-Liu, Isaac         B         764  4        40.0  47.0   20.0
35-36 Yuen, Corey Elliot                   3        41.5  49.0   19.0
      Keys, Michael                        3        38.0  44.0   14.0
37-38 Dullaway, Erin        B         831  2        45.0  52.5   15.0
      Stewart, Calem        B         538  2        40.5  46.5   14.0
 39   Yuen, Connor Louie                   1        38.5  45.5    9.0
 40   Dullaway, Adam                       0        39.0  47.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11  

1  McClymont, Brodie     QLD   2447 11    16:W  6:W  5:W  4:W  2:W  3:W 14:W 10:W 21:W  8:W 15:W
2  Maguire, Tom          QLD   2150 9     24:W 17:W 14:W 25:W  1:L 10:W  3:L  8:W  5:W  6:W  4:W
3  Parle, Hughston       B     2179 8.5   12:W 21:W 10:D  5:W  4:W  1:L  2:W 25:W 15:W 14:W  6:L
4  Zhong, Tony (Junhao)  B     1934 7     23:W  7:W 18:W  1:L  3:L 17:L 24:W 26:W 10:W 15:W  2:L
5  Stahnke, Alexander    QLD   1828 7     33:W 22:W  1:L  3:L 28:W 18:L 27:W  7:W  2:L 16:W 10:W
6  McCarthy, Oliver      QLD   1502 7     31:W  1:L 19:W 26:L 23:W 16:W 10:L 18:W 25:W  2:L  3:W
7  Wang, Eason           GC    1441 7     40:W  4:L  9:W 13:W 14:L 25:L 20:W  5:L 24:W 23:W 17:W
8  Yang, Oliver          GC    1428 7     30:W 25:L 32:W 15:W 21:W 14:L 26:W  2:L 11:W  1:L 22:W
9  Van Der Byl, Orsen    QLD   911  7     15:L 39:W  7:L 12:L 34:W 19:W 16:W 17:L 33:W 25:W 14:W
10 Kitikov, Oleg         QLD   1710 6.5   29:W 26:W  3:D 11:W 25:W  2:L  6:W  1:L  4:L 21:W  5:L
11 Johnson, Nicholas     QLD   1701 6.5   32:W 18:L 16:W 10:L 12:W 22:D 21:L 13:W  8:L 30:W 25:W
12 Brady, Aiden          B     1118 6.5    3:L 34:L 30:W  9:W 11:L 37:W 13:D 33:W 22:L 19:W 21:W
13 Stokes, Mark C        QLD   1560 6.5   27:L 37:W 23:W  7:L 16:L 29:W 12:D 11:L 35:W 33:W 26:W
14 Ly-Liu, Alexavier     B     1527 6     37:W 27:W  2:L 22:W  7:W  8:W  1:L 15:L 17:W  3:L  9:L
15 Ooi, Jayden           B     1602 6      9:W 28:L 24:W  8:L 29:W 26:W 17:W 14:W  3:L  4:L  1:L
16 Chen, Austin          B     1171 6      1:L 31:W 11:L 32:W 13:W  6:L  9:L 29:W 20:W  5:L 28:W
17 Polanski, Marek             1458 6     38:W  2:L 33:W 18:W 26:L  4:W 15:L  9:W 14:L 22:W  7:L
18 Chan, Jordan          GC    1206 6     35:W 11:W  4:L 17:L 20:W  5:W 25:L  6:L 19:L 36:W 29:W
19 De Thomassis, Lincoln QLD   1011 6     25:L 30:W  6:L 20:L 36:W  9:L 38:W 27:W 18:W 12:L 31:W
20 Giannini, Davide                 6     22:L 33:L 37:W 19:W 18:L 23:W  7:L 38:W 16:L 32:W 27:W
21 Stewart, Craig A      QLD   1479 5.5   34:W  3:L 29:W 28:W  8:L 33:D 11:W 22:W  1:L 10:L 12:L
22 Stahnke, Axel         QLD   1393 5.5   20:W  5:L 27:W 14:L 24:W 11:D 33:W 21:L 12:W 17:L  8:L
23 Cooper, Joshua        GC    1020 5.5    4:L 40:W 13:L 31:W  6:L 20:L 37:W 28:W 26:W  7:L 24:D
24 Dullaway, Michael     B     1058 5.5    2:L 38:W 15:L 27:W 22:L 31:W  4:L 30:W  7:L 39:W 23:D
25 Silva, K W C U        OS    1854 5     19:W  8:W 28:W  2:L 10:L  7:W 18:W  3:L  6:L  9:L 11:L
26 Cervenjak, Mark       QLD   1320 5     36:W 10:L 34:W  6:W 17:W 15:L  8:L  4:L 23:L 37:W 13:L
27 Carter, Martin        QLD   833  5     13:W 14:L 22:L 24:L 35:W 28:W  5:L 19:L 36:W 40:W 20:L
28 Johnson, Mitchell     QLD   1199 5     39:W 15:W 25:L 21:L  5:L 27:L 31:W 23:L 38:W 34:W 16:L
29 Yang, Melody          GC    957  5     10:L 36:W 21:L 34:W 15:L 13:L 35:W 16:L 39:W 38:W 18:L
30 Giannini, Stefano                5      8:L 19:L 12:L 38:L 40:W 39:W 32:W 24:L 34:W 11:L 35:W
31 Rose, Joshua          GC    784  5      6:L 16:L 36:W 23:L 39:W 24:L 28:L 37:W 40:W 35:W 19:L
32 Rose, Noah            GC    942  5     11:L 35:W  8:L 16:L 33:L 36:W 30:L 40:W 37:W 20:L 39:W
33 Esmonde, David        QLD   1005 4.5    5:L 20:W 17:L 35:W 32:W 21:D 22:L 12:L  9:L 13:L 40:W
34 Ly-Liu, Isaac         B     764  4     21:L 12:W 26:L 29:L  9:L 35:L 40:W 36:W 30:L 28:L 37:W
35 Yuen, Corey Elliot               3     18:L 32:L 38:W 33:L 27:L 34:W 29:L 39:W 13:L 31:L 30:L
36 Keys, Michael                    3     26:L 29:L 31:L 40:W 19:L 32:L 39:W 34:L 27:L 18:L 38:W
37 Dullaway, Erin        B     831  2     14:L 13:L 20:L 39:W 38:W 12:L 23:L 31:L 32:L 26:L 34:L
38 Stewart, Calem        B     538  2     17:L 24:L 35:L 30:W 37:L 40:W 19:L 20:L 28:L 29:L 36:L
39 Yuen, Connor Louie               1     28:L  9:L 40:W 37:L 31:L 30:L 36:L 35:L 29:L 24:L 32:L
40 Dullaway, Adam                   0      7:L 23:L 39:L 36:L 30:L 38:L 34:L 32:L 31:L 27:L 33:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2018 QLD Teams Championship

CAQ Queensland Teams Championships 2018 Teams – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Bullwinkle 1,                       2119 39      102.5 150.0  153.0
  2   Excessive Epicness,                 1958 33.5    102.0 156.5  124.5
  3   Bullwinkle 2,                       1369 22.5    112.5 159.5   96.5
 4-5  Gold Coast Chess Club,              1490 21.5    110.5 157.5   81.0
      Logan City Chess Club,              1087 21.5    107.0 154.0   83.5
  6   Redcliffe Chess Club,               1633 21      101.5 154.5   86.0
  7   Miserable Old B's,                  1806 20.5     98.5 146.0   78.5
  8   Gold Coast Juniors,                 894  18       87.5 117.0   74.0
  9   Sunnybank Chess Club 2,             1187 16      103.5 150.5   69.5
 10   Sunnybank Chess Club,               1170 15.5     97.0 138.5   66.0
 11   Gardiner Chess,                     914  14       97.0 144.0   58.0
 12   Gold Coast Chess Club 2,            854  8        92.5 129.0   36.5

Cross Table

No Name                      Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6      7    

1  Bullwinkle 1,             2119 39.0   9:6.0  2:4.0  3:6.0  6:5.5  5:6.0  4:5.5 11:6.0
2  Excessive Epicness,       1958 33.5  10:5.0  1:2.0  4:5.0  5:5.0  3:5.5  7:5.0  9:6.0
3  Bullwinkle 2,             1369 22.5  12:5.0  4:5.0  1:0.0  7:4.5  2:.5   9:4.5  6:3.0
4  Gold Coast Chess Club,    1490 21.5   8:5.0  3:1.0  2:1.0 10:4.0  6:4.0  1:.5  12:6.0
5  Logan City Chess Club,    1087 21.5   7:3.0 11:4.0  6:4.0  2:1.0  1:0.0 12:5.0  8:4.5
6  Redcliffe Chess Club,     1633 21.0  11:4.0  7:4.5  5:2.0  1:.5   4:2.0 10:5.0  3:3.0
7  Miserable Old B's,        1806 20.5   5:3.0  6:1.5 11:5.0  3:1.5  8:3.5  2:1.0 10:5.0
8  Gold Coast Juniors,       894  18.0   4:1.0 10:3.5 12:4.0  9:3.0  7:2.5 11:2.5  5:1.5
9  Sunnybank Chess Club 2,   1187 16.0   1:0.0 12:5.0 10:2.5  8:3.0 11:4.0  3:1.5  2:0.0
10 Sunnybank Chess Club,     1170 15.5   2:1.0  8:2.5  9:3.5  4:2.0 12:5.5  6:1.0  7:0.0
11 Gardiner Chess,           914  14.0   6:2.0  5:2.0  7:1.0 12:3.5  9:2.0  8:3.5  1:0.0
12 Gold Coast Chess Club 2,  854  8.0    3:1.0  9:1.0  8:2.0 11:2.5 10:.5   5:1.0  4:0.0

QLD Teams Champs Individuals 2018 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc  Club                    Score Berg.

 1-2  Van Pelt, Michael       QLD       1919 Bullwinkle 1            7     25.50
      Tsai, Charles           QLD       2000 Excessive Epicness      7     22.50
  3   Smerdon, David C        ACT       2418 Bullwinkle 1            6.5   18.75
 4-7  Mather, Andrew          QLD       1849 Excessive Epicness      6     22.00
      Williams, Bruce         QLD       2240 Bullwinkle 1            6     20.00
      Zhong, Tony (Junhao)    QLD       1972 Bullwinkle 1            6     17.00
      Walker, Tyson           QLD       1826 Excessive Epicness      6     17.00
8-10  Parle, Hughston         QLD       2054 Excessive Epicness      5.5   18.75
      Stojic, Dusan           QLD       2320 Gold Coast Chess Club   5.5   18.75
      Maguire, Tom            QLD       2150 Redcliffe Chess Club    5.5   14.75
11-20 Stawski, Nik V          QLD       1915 Bullwinkle 1            5     19.00
      Au, Alexander           QLD       1869 Excessive Epicness      5     17.00
      Yang, Oliver            QLD       1325 Bullwinkle 2            5     14.50
      Kitikov, Oleg           QLD       1710 Gold Coast Chess Club   5     14.50
      Myers, John             QLD       1721 Miserable Old Bastards  5     14.00
      Hamilton, Don           QLD       1445 Redcliffe Chess Club    5     13.50
      Cervenjak, Mark         QLD       1320 Logan City Chess Club   5     12.50
      Downey, Aaron           QLD       1018 Logan City Chess Club   5     11.00
      Kho, John               QLD       345  Logan City Chess Club   5     11.00
      Wohl, Aleksandar H      QLD       2404 Miserable Old Bastards  5      6.50
21-25 Pizzato, Charles A      QLD       2144 Bullwinkle 1            4.5   14.00
      Chan, Jason             QLD       1415 Bullwinkle 2            4.5    9.50
      Bombardieri, Sam        QLD       812  Gardiner Chess          4.5    9.00
      Ooi, Jayden             QLD       1395 Bullwinkle 2            4.5    8.75
      Ousmand, Nizami         QLD       1581 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4.5    7.25
26-34 Lam, Ross               QLD       2008 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  4     13.00
      Brady, Aiden            QLD       755  Bullwinkle 2            4     11.00
      Lin, Andrew             QLD       956  Logan City Chess Club   4     11.00
      Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W   QLD       2149 Excessive Epicness      4      9.50
      Esmonde, David          QLD       1005 Miserable Old Bastards  4      9.00
      Shen, Alvin                       710  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4      9.00
      Pardoen, Alain          QLD       1851 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4      7.50
      Xu, Thomas              QLD       525  Gardiner Chess          4      7.00
      Rose, Joshua            QLD            Gold Coast Juniors      4      4.00
35-38 Lovejoy, David          QLD       1862 Miserable Old Bastards  3.5   12.75
      Qu, Anson               QLD       763  Gold Coast Juniors      3.5    6.75
      Weller, Tony            QLD       1683 Redcliffe Chess Club    3.5    6.00
      Salguero, Matthew       QLD       966  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  3.5    5.50
39-47 Edwards, Jacob A        QLD       2020 Bullwinkle 1            3     12.00
      Jule, Alexandra         QLD       1992 Gold Coast Chess Club   3      9.50
      Lucas, Peter            TAS       1664 Gold Coast Chess Club   3      7.50
      Halpin, Patrick         NSW       2076 Miserable Old Bastards  3      6.50
      Hart, Luka              QLD            Gold Coast Juniors      3      6.00
      Scarf, Rex              QLD       1328 Redcliffe Chess Club    3      5.00
      Rose, Noah              QLD            Gold Coast Juniors      3      4.50
      Smith, Mathew           QLD       344  Gold Coast Chess Club   3      4.00
      Ming, Kenny             QLD       1001 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 3      2.50
48-53 McPhee, Benjamin A      QLD       1826 Bullwinkle 2            2.5    6.75
      Bennet, Phil            QLD       1468 Logan City Chess Club   2.5    5.75
      Cheng, Eddie            QLD       887  Gold Coast Juniors      2.5    4.50
      Chou, Kevin             QLD       1151 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    4.50
      Sy, Gilbert                       730  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    4.25
      Yang, Brandon                     953  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  2.5    3.25
54-60 Fossey, Allan           QLD       1636 Redcliffe Chess Club    2      6.00
      Stokes, Mark C          QLD       1560 Redcliffe Chess Club    2      4.50
      Van Der Byl, Orsen      QLD       911  Gold Coast Chess Club   2      4.00
      Ford, Daniel            QLD       1530 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2      4.00
      Kho, Samuel             QLD       525  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 2      3.50
      Wang, Eason             QLD       1198 Gold Coast Juniors      2      3.00
      Ranganathan, Parunithan OS        1746 Gardiner Chess          2      2.00
61-62 Martin, Jesse           QLD       800  Gardiner Chess          1.5    2.50
      Stewart, Craig A        QLD       1479 Bullwinkle 2            1.5    2.25
63-70 D'Arcy, Michael         QLD       1798 Bullwinkle 1            1      4.00
      Brown, Harry            QLD            Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      3.00
      Jule, Elena             QLD       837  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      2.50
      Ahern, Sophia           QLD       398  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      1.50
      Marsh, Sam              QLD       967  Gardiner Chess          1      1.00
      Yang, Melody            QLD       635  Gardiner Chess          1      1.00
      Lamuri, Jun                       1008 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  1      1.00
      Hsu, Isaac                        632  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  1      0.00
 71   Renjith, Sravan         OS        1843 Bullwinkle 2            0.5    2.75
72-80 Lo, Jonathan            QLD       1283 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
      Li, Jason               QLD       1148 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
      Smith, Tristan K        QLD       457  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
      Qu, Harrison                           Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0.00
      Manongas, Jesse         QLD       1646 Logan City Chess Club   0      0.00
      Feduniw, Terry          VIC       1579 Logan City Chess Club   0      0.00
      Cristuta, Roy (Jnr.)    QLD            Logan City Chess Club   0      0.00
      Duffin, Mike            QLD       1765 Miserable Old Bastards  0      0.00
      Tan, Kevin                        1019 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  0      0.00

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Van Pelt, Michael       QLD   1919 Bullwinkle 1            7     53:W  7:W 13:W 16:W 28:W 56:W 68:W
2  Tsai, Charles           QLD   2000 Excessive Epicness      7     51:W 21:W 14:W 49:W 22:W 35:W 80:W
3  Smerdon, David C        ACT   2418 Bullwinkle 1            6.5   32:W 29:W 71:W 10:D 77:W  9:W 60:W
4  Mather, Andrew          QLD   1849 Excessive Epicness      6     52:W  6:W 56:W 28:L 13:W 30:W 53:W
5  Williams, Bruce         QLD   2240 Bullwinkle 1            6     25:W  8:W 48:W 37:W 40:L 40:W 67:W
6  Zhong, Tony (Junhao)    QLD   1972 Bullwinkle 1            6     69:W  4:L 24:W 55:W 17:W 41:W 61:W
7  Walker, Tyson           QLD   1826 Excessive Epicness      6     70:W  1:L 46:W 19:W 27:W  0:W 31:W
8  Parle, Hughston         QLD   2054 Excessive Epicness      5.5   57:W  5:L 40:W 18:W 48:D 42:W 25:W
9  Stojic, Dusan           QLD   2320 Gold Coast Chess Club   5.5   59:W 71:D 29:W 26:W 10:W  3:L 47:W
10 Maguire, Tom            QLD   2150 Redcliffe Chess Club    5.5   60:W 20:W 77:W  3:D  9:L 26:W 71:W
11 Stawski, Nik V          QLD   1915 Bullwinkle 1            5     31:W  0:  27:W 44:W 19:W 46:W  0: 
12 Au, Alexander           QLD   1869 Excessive Epicness      5     38:W 39:L 41:W 17:W 24:W 15:L 69:W
13 Yang, Oliver            QLD   1325 Bullwinkle 2            5     75:W 56:W  1:L 15:W  4:L 53:W 16:W
14 Kitikov, Oleg           QLD   1710 Gold Coast Chess Club   5     36:W 22:D  2:L 51:W 54:W 21:D 58:W
15 Myers, John             QLD   1721 Miserable Old Bastards  5     17:L 55:W 61:W 13:L 45:W 12:W 52:W
16 Hamilton, Don           QLD   1445 Redcliffe Chess Club    5     68:W 30:W 28:W  1:L 56:W 52:W 13:L
17 Cervenjak, Mark         QLD   1320 Logan City Chess Club   5     15:W 61:W 55:W 12:L  6:L 66:W 45:W
18 Downey, Aaron           QLD   1018 Logan City Chess Club   5     42:W 67:W 37:W  8:L 21:L 65:W 50:W
19 Kho, John               QLD   345  Logan City Chess Club   5      0:W 33:W 44:W  7:L 11:L  0:W 34:W
20 Wohl, Aleksandar H      QLD   2404 Miserable Old Bastards  5     77:W 10:L 60:W 71:W 59:W 29:L 57:W
21 Pizzato, Charles A      QLD   2144 Bullwinkle 1            4.5   80:W  2:L 22:W 54:W 18:W 14:D  0: 
22 Chan, Jason             QLD   1415 Bullwinkle 2            4.5   58:W 14:D 21:L 42:W  2:L 80:W 54:W
23 Bombardieri, Sam        QLD   812  Gardiner Chess          4.5   54:W 49:W 35:L 58:D 80:W 36:W 39:L
24 Ooi, Jayden             QLD   1395 Bullwinkle 2            4.5   66:W 41:W  6:L 35:D 12:L 69:W 55:W
25 Ousmand, Nizami         QLD   1581 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4.5    5:L 65:W 57:W 50:W 67:W 62:D  8:L
26 Lam, Ross               QLD   2008 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  4     29:W 59:W 32:W  9:L 47:W 10:L  0: 
27 Brady, Aiden            QLD   755  Bullwinkle 2            4      0:W 46:W 11:L 30:W  7:L 31:W 44:L
28 Lin, Andrew             QLD   956  Logan City Chess Club   4     30:L 68:W 16:L  4:W  1:L 64:W 43:W
29 Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W   QLD   2149 Excessive Epicness      4     26:L  3:L  9:L 77:W 71:W 20:W 32:W
30 Esmonde, David          QLD   1005 Miserable Old Bastards  4     28:W 16:L 68:W 27:L 43:W  4:L 70:W
31 Shen, Alvin                   710  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4     11:L 75:W 70:W 34:W 33:W 27:L  7:L
32 Pardoen, Alain          QLD   1851 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  4      3:L 47:W 26:L 59:W 60:W 71:W 29:L
33 Xu, Thomas              QLD   525  Gardiner Chess          4     44:W 19:L  0:W  0:W 31:L 34:W 63:L
34 Rose, Joshua            QLD        Gold Coast Juniors      4     46:W 70:W 75:W 31:L  0:W 33:L 19:L
35 Lovejoy, David          QLD   1862 Miserable Old Bastards  3.5   49:W 54:L 23:W 24:D 36:L  2:L 38:W
36 Qu, Anson               QLD   763  Gold Coast Juniors      3.5   14:L 51:L 58:W 80:W 35:W 23:L 49:D
37 Weller, Tony            QLD   1683 Redcliffe Chess Club    3.5   67:W 42:D 18:L  5:L  0:  57:W 62:W
38 Salguero, Matthew       QLD   966  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  3.5   12:L 45:D 69:W 41:L 66:W 55:W 35:L
39 Edwards, Jacob A        QLD   2020 Bullwinkle 1            3      0:  12:W  0:   0:  49:W  0:  23:W
40 Jule, Alexandra         QLD   1992 Gold Coast Chess Club   3     50:W 48:L  8:L 57:L  5:W  5:L 65:W
41 Lucas, Peter            TAS   1664 Gold Coast Chess Club   3     45:W 24:L 12:L 38:W 55:L  6:L 66:W
42 Halpin, Patrick         NSW   2076 Miserable Old Bastards  3     18:L 37:D 67:W 22:L 50:D  8:L 51:W
43 Hart, Luka              QLD        Gold Coast Juniors      3     56:L 52:W 64:L 53:W 30:L 68:W 28:L
44 Scarf, Rex              QLD   1328 Redcliffe Chess Club    3     33:L  0:W 19:L 11:L 46:L 70:W 27:W
45 Rose, Noah              QLD        Gold Coast Juniors      3     41:L 38:D 66:W 69:W 15:L 61:D 17:L
46 Smith, Mathew           QLD   344  Gold Coast Chess Club   3     34:L 27:L  7:L 70:W 44:W 11:L  0:W
47 Ming, Kenny             QLD   1001 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 3     71:W 32:L 59:L 60:W 26:L 77:W  9:L
48 McPhee, Benjamin A      QLD   1826 Bullwinkle 2            2.5   65:W 40:W  5:L  0:   8:D  0:   0: 
49 Bennet, Phil            QLD   1468 Logan City Chess Club   2.5   35:L 23:L 54:W  2:L 39:L 58:W 36:D
50 Cheng, Eddie            QLD   887  Gold Coast Juniors      2.5   40:L 57:W 65:L 25:L 42:D 67:W 18:L
51 Chou, Kevin             QLD   1151 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    2:L 36:W 80:W 14:L 58:D 54:L 42:L
52 Sy, Gilbert                   730  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2.5    4:L 43:L 53:D 56:W 64:W 16:L 15:L
53 Yang, Brandon                 953  Sunnybank Chess Club 2  2.5    1:L 64:W 52:D 43:L 68:W 13:L  4:L
54 Fossey, Allan           QLD   1636 Redcliffe Chess Club    2     23:L 35:W 49:L 21:L 14:L 51:W 22:L
55 Stokes, Mark C          QLD   1560 Redcliffe Chess Club    2     61:W 15:L 17:L  6:L 41:W 38:L 24:L
56 Van Der Byl, Orsen      QLD   911  Gold Coast Chess Club   2     43:W 13:L  4:L 52:L 16:L  1:L 64:W
57 Ford, Daniel            QLD   1530 Sunnybank Chess Club 1  2      8:L 50:L 25:L 40:W 65:W 37:L 20:L
58 Kho, Samuel             QLD   525  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 2     22:L 80:W 36:L 23:D 51:D 49:L 14:L
59 Wang, Eason             QLD   1198 Gold Coast Juniors      2      9:L 26:L 47:W 32:L 20:L 60:L 77:W
60 Ranganathan, Parunithan OS    1746 Gardiner Chess          2     10:L 77:W 20:L 47:L 32:L 59:W  3:L
61 Martin, Jesse           QLD   800  Gardiner Chess          1.5   55:L 17:L 15:L 66:L 69:W 45:D  6:L
62 Stewart, Craig A        QLD   1479 Bullwinkle 2            1.5    0:   0:   0:   0:W  0:  25:D 37:L
63 D'Arcy, Michael         QLD   1798 Bullwinkle 1            1      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  33:W
64 Brown, Harry            QLD        Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1      0:  53:L 43:W 68:L 52:L 28:L 56:L
65 Jule, Elena             QLD   837  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1     48:L 25:L 50:W 67:L 57:L 18:L 40:L
66 Ahern, Sophia           QLD   398  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 1     24:L 69:L 45:L 61:W 38:L 17:L 41:L
67 Marsh, Sam              QLD   967  Gardiner Chess          1     37:L 18:L 42:L 65:W 25:L 50:L  5:L
68 Yang, Melody            QLD   635  Gardiner Chess          1     16:L 28:L 30:L 64:W 53:L 43:L  1:L
69 Lamuri, Jun                   1008 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  1      6:L 66:W 38:L 45:L 61:L 24:L 12:L
70 Hsu, Isaac                    632  Sunnybank Chess Club 1  1      7:L 34:L 31:L 46:L  0:W 44:L 30:L
71 Renjith, Sravan         OS    1843 Bullwinkle 2            .5    47:L  9:D  3:L 20:L 29:L 32:L 10:L
72 Lo, Jonathan            QLD   1283 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
73 Li, Jason               QLD   1148 Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
74 Smith, Tristan K        QLD   457  Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
75 Qu, Harrison                       Gold Coast Chess Club 2 0     13:L 31:L 34:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
76 Manongas, Jesse         QLD   1646 Logan City Chess Club   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
77 Feduniw, Terry          VIC   1579 Logan City Chess Club   0     20:L 60:L 10:L 29:L  3:L 47:L 59:L
78 Cristuta, Roy (Jnr.)    QLD        Logan City Chess Club   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
79 Duffin, Mike            QLD   1765 Miserable Old Bastards  0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
80 Tan, Kevin                    1019 Sunnybank Chess Club 2  0     21:L 58:L 51:L 36:L 23:L 22:L  2:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id  Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  D'Arcy, Michael         QLD   4163263 1798 1.0/1 1.00     0  525  1524
2.  Smerdon, David C        ACT   4152022 2418 6.5/7 6.65    -2 1948  2370
3.  Williams, Bruce         QLD   4554780 2240 6.0/7 6.72    -7 1728  2037
4.  Pizzato, Charles A      QLD   4145180 2144 4.5/6 5.94   -14 1466  1659
5.  Edwards, Jacob A        QLD   4142575 2020 3.0/3 2.97     0 1383  2382
6.  Zhong, Tony (Junhao)    QLD   4558431 1972 6.0/7 6.86    -9 1371  1680
7.  Van Pelt, Michael       QLD   4276514 1919 7.0/7 7.00     0 1150  2149
8.  Stawski, Nik V          QLD   4149181 1915 5.0/5 5.00     0  696  1695
9.  Renjith, Sravan         OS    0006295 1843 0.5/7 1.68   -12 2042  1620
10. McPhee, Benjamin A      QLD   4163145 1826 2.5/4 2.24     3 1781  1876
11. Stewart, Craig A        QLD   4156340 1479 0.5/2 0.60    -1 1632  1439
12. Chan, Jason             QLD   4558991 1415 4.5/7 1.89    26 1587  1689
13. Ooi, Jayden             QLD   4567402 1395 4.5/7 2.73    18 1476  1578
14. Yang, Oliver            QLD   4561894 1325 4.0/6 1.86    21 1466  1591
15. Brady, Aiden            QLD   4569141 755  3.0/6 0.36    26 1188  1188
16. Soo-Burrowes, Eliot W   QLD   4206232 2149 4.0/7 4.34    -3 2060  2110
17. Parle, Hughston         QLD   4561161 2054 5.5/7 5.95    -5 1752  1982
18. Tsai, Charles           QLD   4558486 2000 7.0/7 6.65     4 1538  2537
19. Au, Alexander           QLD   4561006 1869 5.0/7 6.51   -15 1442  1600
20. Mather, Andrew          QLD   4559396 1849 6.0/7 6.93    -9 1122  1431
21. Walker, Tyson           QLD   4182940 1826 5.0/6 6.00   -10  784  1057
22. Ranganathan, Parunithan OS    0005256 1746 2.0/7 2.94    -9 1800  1642
23. Marsh, Sam              QLD   4565486 967  1.0/7 0.28     7 1475  1166
24. Bombardieri, Sam        QLD   4565280 812  4.5/7 0.28    42 1328  1430
25. Martin, Jesse           QLD   4556272 800  1.0/6 0.18     8 1330  1057
26. Yang, Melody            QLD   4564414 635  0.0/5 0.05    -1 1256   257
27. Xu, Thomas              QLD   4568566 525  1.0/4 0.12     9 1045   852
28. Stojic, Dusan           QLD   1281421 2320 5.5/7 6.72   -12 1824  2054
29. Jule, Alexandra         QLD   4167043 1992 3.0/7 6.16   -32 1659  1609
30. Kitikov, Oleg           QLD   4557952 1710 5.0/7 6.16   -12 1376  1534
31. Lucas, Peter            TAS   7292983 1664 2.0/6 5.16   -32 1360  1235
32. Van Der Byl, Orsen      QLD   4163845 911  0.0/5 0.15    -2 1454   455
33. Smith, Mathew           QLD   4566610 344  2.0/5 0.00    20 1291  1219
34. Lo, Jonathan            QLD   4562605 1283                     0     0
35. Li, Jason               QLD   4562266 1148                     0     0
36. Ming, Kenny             QLD   4567752 1001 3.0/7 0.00    30 1792  1742
37. Jule, Elena             QLD   2425521 837  1.0/7 0.14     9 1400  1091
38. Kho, Samuel             QLD   4568824 525  2.0/7 0.07    19 1191  1033
39. Smith, Tristan K        QLD   4566621 457                      0     0
40. Ahern, Sophia           QLD   4566234 398  1.0/6 0.00    10 1192   919
41. Brown, Harry            QLD   4567354      0.0/5             837     0
42. Qu, Harrison                               0.0/2            1018    19
43. Wang, Eason             QLD   4565136 1198 2.0/7 0.07    19 1844  1686
44. Cheng, Eddie            QLD   4566245 887  2.5/7 0.21    23 1429  1327
45. Qu, Anson               QLD   4565184 763  3.5/7 0.35    32 1221  1221
46. Rose, Joshua            QLD   4569454      2.0/5             511   439
47. Hart, Luka              QLD                3.0/6             865   865
48. Rose, Noah              QLD                3.0/7            1125  1075
49. Manongas, Jesse         QLD   0150423 1646                     0     0
50. Feduniw, Terry          VIC   3097963 1579 0.0/7 1.12   -11 1867   868
51. Bennet, Phil            QLD   5190400 1468 2.5/7 4.41   -19 1374  1272
52. Cervenjak, Mark         QLD   4555896 1320 4.0/6 2.46    15 1387  1512
53. Downey, Aaron           QLD   4195231 1018 5.0/7 0.28    47 1521  1679
54. Lin, Andrew             QLD   4214901 956  2.0/5 0.35    17 1371  1299
55. Kho, John               QLD   4568835 345  2.0/4 0.00    20 1399  1399
56. Cristuta, Roy (Jnr.)    QLD   4556320                          0     0
57. Wohl, Aleksandar H      QLD   4028825 2404 5.0/7 6.93   -19 1742  1900
58. Halpin, Patrick         NSW   2017780 2076 3.0/7 7.00   -40 1311  1261
59. Lovejoy, David          QLD   4161841 1862 3.5/7 6.86   -34 1291  1291
60. Duffin, Mike            QLD   4181525 1765                     0     0
61. Myers, John             QLD   4138894 1721 4.0/6 5.64   -16 1267  1392
62. Esmonde, David          QLD   4154803 1005 3.0/6 2.64     4 1045  1045
63. Maguire, Tom            QLD   4558910 2150 5.5/7 4.48    10 2045  2275
64. Weller, Tony            QLD   4139355 1683 3.5/6 4.08    -6 1552  1609
65. Fossey, Allan           QLD   4133302 1636 2.0/7 4.69   -27 1509  1351
66. Stokes, Mark C          QLD   4139300 1560 2.0/7 4.97   -30 1405  1247
67. Hamilton, Don           QLD   4152556 1445 5.0/7 6.37   -14 1069  1227
68. Scarf, Rex              QLD   4567192 1328 2.0/6 5.88   -39  753   628
69. Lam, Ross               QLD   4165282 2008 4.0/6 4.74    -7 1778  1903
70. Ford, Daniel            QLD   4181466 1530 2.0/7 2.52    -5 1634  1476
71. Chou, Kevin             QLD   4567531 1151 2.5/7 1.40    11 1390  1288
72. Salguero, Matthew       QLD   4569760 966  3.0/6 0.42    26 1394  1394
73. Sy, Gilbert                           730  1.5/5 0.05    15 1376  1227
74. Hsu, Isaac                            632  0.0/5 0.40    -4 1043    44
75. Pardoen, Alain          QLD   4137351 1851 4.0/7 4.34    -3 1766  1816
76. Ousmand, Nizami         QLD   4556515 1581 4.5/7 4.90    -4 1428  1530
77. Tan, Kevin                            1019 0.0/7 1.40   -14 1259   260
78. Lamuri, Jun                           1008 1.0/6 1.32    -3 1233   960
79. Yang, Brandon                         953  1.5/5 0.60     9 1292  1143
80. Shen, Alvin                           710  2.0/5 0.35    17 1131  1059
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2018 QLD Veterans

2018 QUEENSLAND VETERANS NOV 10 NOV 11 – Round 6

Standings

Place Name             Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Dowden, Tony     QLD   2019 5.5      13.5  20.0   19.5
 2-4  Fossey, Allan    QLD   1636 4        13.5  21.5   16.5
      Cronin, Peter    QLD   1607 4        12.5  20.5   14.0
      Weller, Tony     QLD   1683 4        12.0  18.5   13.0
 5-6  Cashman, Michael QLD   1862 3.5      15.0  23.0   14.5
      Ritchie, Jim     QLD   1520 3.5      11.0  15.0   11.0
7-10  Stokes, Mark C   QLD   1560 3        12.5  18.0   11.0
      Paliwoda, John   QLD   1403 3        11.5  16.5    9.5
      Macleod, Keith   QLD   1384 3        11.5  15.0    8.0
      Esmonde, David   QLD   1005 3        10.5  14.5    7.0
11-13 Scarf, Rex       QLD   1328 2.5      14.0  20.5   11.5
      Hamilton, Don    QLD   1445 2.5      12.5  19.0    9.0
      Flynn, Chris     QLD   1259 2.5      11.5  15.5    9.0
 14   Carter, Martin   QLD   833  1        11.0  14.0    4.0
 15   Scholtes, Adrian QLD   467  0        11.5  16.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name             Feder Rtg Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Dowden, Tony     QLD       2019 5.5   12:W  7:W  5:W  0:D  3:W  2:W
2  Fossey, Allan    QLD       1636 4     13:W  6:W 11:D  4:D  5:W  1:L
3  Cronin, Peter    QLD       1607 4     10:W  5:L  8:W  7:W  1:L 13:W
4  Weller, Tony     QLD       1683 4     11:L 10:W 12:W  2:D  7:W  5:D
5  Cashman, Michael QLD       1862 3.5    9:W  3:W  1:L 11:W  2:L  4:D
6  Ritchie, Jim     QLD       1520 3.5   15:W  2:L  7:L 13:W  0:D 11:W
7  Stokes, Mark C   QLD       1560 3     14:W  1:L  6:W  3:L  4:L 15:W
8  Paliwoda, John   QLD       1403 3      0:D  0:D  3:L 14:W  9:L 12:W
9  Macleod, Keith   QLD       1384 3      5:L 11:D 10:L 15:W  8:W  0:D
10 Esmonde, David   QLD       1005 3      3:L  4:L  9:W 12:L 15:W 14:W
11 Scarf, Rex       QLD       1328 2.5    4:W  9:D  2:D  5:L 12:D  6:L
12 Hamilton, Don    QLD       1445 2.5    1:L 14:W  4:L 10:W 11:D  8:L
13 Flynn, Chris     QLD       1259 2.5    2:L 15:W  0:D  6:L 14:W  3:L
14 Carter, Martin   QLD       833  1      7:L 12:L 15:W  8:L 13:L 10:L
15 Scholtes, Adrian QLD       467  0      6:L 13:L 14:L  9:L 10:L  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2018 Queensland Interschool Open Finals

Primary Standings

Place Name                        Feder Loc  Score Wins M-Buch. Buch.

  1   Macgregor 1,                SEQ   5108 21       6    58.5  87.0
 2-5  Kings CC 2, (10mp)          SEQ   3548 17       5    56.5  82.5
      Somerset 1, (8mp)           SEQ   4943 17       4    61.5  92.5
      Kings CC 1, (9mp)           SEQ   4281 17       4    60.5  93.5
      Citipointe, (9mp)           SEQ   3556 17       4    57.0  84.5
  6   Robertson,                  SEQ   4326 16.5     3    56.5  84.5
  7   Macgregor 2,                SEQ   3831 15.5     3    55.0  82.0
  8   Trinity Anglican School 1,  REG   2916 15       5    47.5  74.0
  9   Nundah SS,                  SEQ   4018 14.5     4    57.0  84.5
10-12 Nambour CC,                 REG   2539 14       4    47.0  71.0
      Somerset 2,                 SEQ   3364 14       3    55.5  82.0
      TSS,                        SEQ   3002 14       3    52.5  83.5
 13   Trinity Anglican School 2,  REG   2331 13.5     3    51.5  75.5
14-18 Eagle Junction,             SEQ   2872 13       4    48.5  75.0
      TGS 1,                      REG   2771 13       3    58.5  86.0
      Emmanuel 1,                 SEQ   3313 13       3    54.0  80.5
      BGS 1,                      SEQ   2899 13       3    49.5  76.0
      ACGS,                       SEQ   2990 13       3    48.0  79.5
19-20 Townsville Grammar School,  REG   2372 12       3    46.5  73.0
      Tinana,                     REG   2396 12       3    39.0  57.5
21-22 Olhoc,                      REG   2389 11.5     3    50.0  81.0
      MFAC,                       REG   2188 11.5     1    37.0  55.5
23-25 Highfields,                 REG   2232 11       2    45.5  69.0
      AB Paterson,                SEQ   2304 11       2    45.0  68.0
      Norville,                   REG   2372 11       1    46.5  72.5
26-29 St Augustines,              SEQ   2329 10.5     3    45.5  68.0
      COCT,                       REG   2270 10.5     2    43.5  65.0
      All Saints,                 SEQ   3161 10.5     1    47.0  69.5
      St Kevins,                  SEQ   2191 10.5     1    45.5  67.5
30-33 St Lukes,                   REG   2213 10       2    43.5  63.0
      Sunshine Coast Grammar,     REG   2219 10       1    46.5  71.0
      Emmanuel 2,                 SEQ   2407 10       1    45.5  66.5
      TACAPS,                     REG   2373 10       1    44.5  68.0
34-37 BGS 2,                      SEQ   2524 9.5      3    42.5  65.0
      Riverside,                  REG   2286 9.5      2    38.0  55.5
      Chelona SS,                 REG   2213 9.5      1    43.0  65.5
      Ramsay,                     REG   2152 9.5      0    39.0  58.5
 38   Fernvale,                   SEQ   2312 9        1    42.5  69.0
 39   TGS 2,                      REG   2277 7.5      1    43.5  62.5
 40   Gympie South,               REG   2348 6.5      1    36.0  55.0
 41   Homebush,                   REG   2058 5.5      0    33.5  48.5
 42   St Johns,                   REG   2052 4.5      1    38.0  55.5

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6    

1  Macgregor 1,                SEQ   5108 21.0  21:3.0 18:4.0 12:4.0  3:3.0  4:3.0  9:4.0
2  Kings CC 2,                 SEQ   3548 17.0  38:3.0 15:3.0  6:2.5  5:1.5 16:4.0 12:3.0
3  Somerset 1,                 SEQ   4943 17.0  33:4.0  5:3.5  9:4.0  1:1.0 15:3.0  4:1.5
4  Kings CC 1,                 SEQ   4281 17.0  19:4.0 17:3.5  7:2.0  8:4.0  1:1.0  3:2.5
5  Citipointe,                 SEQ   3556 17.0  26:4.0  3:.5  27:4.0  2:2.5  6:2.0 15:4.0
6  Robertson,                  SEQ   4326 16.5  25:4.0 16:1.5  2:1.5 14:4.0  5:2.0 13:3.5
7  Macgregor 2,                SEQ   3831 15.5  13:3.5 32:4.0  4:2.0 11:2.0  9:1.0 18:3.0
8  Trinity Anglican School 1,  REG   2916 15.0  31:2.5 28:3.0 34:4.0  4:0.0 17:3.0 11:2.5
9  Nundah SS,                  SEQ   4018 14.5  40:4.0 14:3.5  3:0.0 21:4.0  7:3.0  1:0.0
10 Nambour CC,                 REG   2539 14.0  22:3.0 11:1.0 31:4.0 15:0.0 23:3.0 21:3.0
11 Somerset 2,                 SEQ   3364 14.0  24:3.0 10:3.0 16:3.0  7:2.0 13:1.5  8:1.5
12 TSS,                        SEQ   3002 14.0  27:3.0 20:4.0  1:0.0 16:2.0 32:4.0  2:1.0
13 Trinity Anglican School 2,  REG   2331 13.5   7:.5  33:2.0 39:4.0 19:4.0 11:2.5  6:.5 
14 Eagle Junction,             SEQ   2872 13.0  30:4.0  9:.5  17:2.5  6:0.0 28:3.0 26:3.0
15 TGS 1,                      REG   2771 13.0  29:3.0  2:1.0 26:4.0 10:4.0  3:1.0  5:0.0
16 Emmanuel 1,                 SEQ   3313 13.0  35:4.0  6:2.5 11:1.0 12:2.0  2:0.0 34:3.5
17 BGS 1,                      SEQ   2899 13.0  36:4.0  4:.5  14:1.5 25:3.0  8:1.0 29:3.0
18 ACGS,                       SEQ   2990 13.0  23:3.0  1:0.0 28:2.0 27:3.0 24:4.0  7:1.0
19 Townsville Grammar School,  REG   2372 12.0   4:0.0 36:3.0 20:4.0 13:0.0 25:2.0 30:3.0
20 Tinana,                     REG   2396 12.0  42:3.0 12:0.0 19:0.0 35:3.0 31:2.0 39:4.0
21 Olhoc,                      REG   2389 11.5   1:1.0 23:3.0 30:4.0  9:0.0 29:2.5 10:1.0
22 MFAC,                       REG   2188 11.5  10:1.0 24:1.0 36:2.0 38:1.5 39:2.0 42:4.0
23 Highfields,                 REG   2232 11.0  18:1.0 21:1.0 33:3.0 34:3.0 10:1.0 25:2.0
24 AB Paterson,                SEQ   2304 11.0  11:1.0 22:3.0 32:2.0 28:2.0 18:0.0 38:3.0
25 Norville,                   REG   2372 11.0   6:0.0 35:4.0 29:2.0 17:1.0 19:2.0 23:2.0
26 St Augustines,              SEQ   2329 10.5   5:0.0 41:4.0 15:0.0 31:2.5 37:3.0 14:1.0
27 COCT,                       REG   2270 10.5  12:1.0 42:4.0  5:0.0 18:1.0 30:1.0 40:3.5
28 All Saints,                 SEQ   3161 10.5  39:2.5  8:1.0 18:2.0 24:2.0 14:1.0 33:2.0
29 St Kevins,                  SEQ   2191 10.5  15:1.0 38:3.0 25:2.0 32:2.0 21:1.5 17:1.0
30 St Lukes,                   REG   2213 10.0  14:0.0 40:4.0 21:0.0 37:2.0 27:3.0 19:1.0
31 Sunshine Coast Grammar,     REG   2219 10.0   8:1.5 37:3.0 10:0.0 26:1.5 20:2.0 32:2.0
32 Emmanuel 2,                 SEQ   2407 10.0  41:4.0  7:0.0 24:2.0 29:2.0 12:0.0 31:2.0
33 TACAPS,                     REG   2373 10.0   3:0.0 13:2.0 23:1.0 36:2.0 40:3.0 28:2.0
34 BGS 2,                      SEQ   2524 9.5   37:2.5 39:3.0  8:0.0 23:1.0 38:2.5 16:.5 
35 Riverside,                  REG   2286 9.5   16:0.0 25:0.0 42:4.0 20:1.0 36:1.5 41:3.0
36 Chelona SS,                 REG   2213 9.5   17:0.0 19:1.0 22:2.0 33:2.0 35:2.5 37:2.0
37 Ramsay,                     REG   2152 9.5   34:1.5 31:1.0 38:2.0 30:2.0 26:1.0 36:2.0
38 Fernvale,                   SEQ   2312 9.0    2:1.0 29:1.0 37:2.0 22:2.5 34:1.5 24:1.0
39 TGS 2,                      REG   2277 7.5   28:1.5 34:1.0 13:0.0 41:3.0 22:2.0 20:0.0
40 Gympie South,               REG   2348 6.5    9:0.0 30:0.0 41:2.0 42:3.0 33:1.0 27:.5 
41 Homebush,                   REG   2058 5.5   32:0.0 26:0.0 40:2.0 39:1.0 42:1.5 35:1.0
42 St Johns,                   REG   2052 4.5   20:1.0 27:0.0 35:0.0 40:1.0 41:2.5 22:0.0

Full primary standings and individual results.

Secondary Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc  Score Wins M-Buch. Buch.

  1   ACGS 1,                 SEQ   7558 19.5     6    57.0  84.5
 2-3  Gregory Terrace,        SEQ   5436 15       3    57.0  87.0
      Brisbane Grammar,       SEQ   5826 15       3    56.5  84.5
 4-7  Somerset College 2,     SEQ   5017 14       4    51.5  79.5
      Somerset College 1,     SEQ   6048 14       3    57.0  87.0
      ACGS 2,                 SEQ   5347 14       3    54.0  84.0
      Matthew Flinders AC,    REG   2566 14       3    45.5  69.0
  8   Kings College 1,        SEQ   5145 13.5     3    48.0  66.0
  9   St Stephen's,           REG   3391 13       2    49.0  71.0
 10   Townsville Grammar,     REG   3510 12.5     4    43.0  65.5
 11   Nambour CC,             REG   2764 11       3    39.0  61.0
12-14 Kings College 2,        SEQ   4051 10.5     3    47.0  69.0
      St Joseph's College,    REG   2961 10.5     2    44.0  61.0
      Toowoomba Grammar,      REG   3152 10.5     1    51.5  77.0
 15   Shalom College,         REG   3553 9.5      2    43.5  60.5
 16   St Augustine's,         REG   3356 8.5      1    48.5  66.5
 17   James Nash SHS,         REG   2731 8        0    44.5  60.5
 18   The Cathedral College,  REG   2887 3        0    41.0  62.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1      2      3      4      5      6    

1  ACGS 1,                 SEQ   7558 19.5  10:4.0  6:2.5  5:3.5  3:3.0  2:3.5  4:3.0
2  Gregory Terrace,        SEQ   5436 15.0  14:3.0  7:4.0  3:2.0  6:3.5  1:.5   5:2.0
3  Brisbane Grammar,       SEQ   5826 15.0  16:4.0  8:3.5  2:2.0  1:1.0  5:2.0  6:2.5
4  Somerset College 2,     SEQ   5017 14.0  11:3.5  5:.5   8:2.5 16:3.5  9:3.0  1:1.0
5  Somerset College 1,     SEQ   6048 14.0   9:3.0  4:3.5  1:.5  12:3.0  3:2.0  2:2.0
6  ACGS 2,                 SEQ   5347 14.0  13:4.0  1:1.5 12:3.5  2:.5   8:3.0  3:1.5
7  Matthew Flinders AC,    REG   2566 14.0  15:3.0  2:0.0 16:2.0 10:4.0 14:3.0  9:2.0
8  Kings College 1,        SEQ   5145 13.5  18:4.0  3:.5   4:1.5 14:2.5  6:1.0 15:4.0
9  St Stephen's,           REG   3391 13.0   5:1.0 17:3.0 14:2.0 13:4.0  4:1.0  7:2.0
10 Townsville Grammar,     REG   3510 12.5   1:0.0 13:2.5 17:3.0  7:0.0 18:4.0 12:3.0
11 Nambour CC,             REG   2764 11.0   4:.5  14:1.0 15:2.5 17:2.5 12:1.5 16:3.0
12 Kings College 2,        SEQ   4051 10.5  17:2.5 15:3.0  6:.5   5:1.0 11:2.5 10:1.0
13 St Joseph's College,    REG   2961 10.5   6:0.0 10:1.5 18:4.0  9:0.0 17:3.0 14:2.0
14 Toowoomba Grammar,      REG   3152 10.5   2:1.0 11:3.0  9:2.0  8:1.5  7:1.0 13:2.0
15 Shalom College,         REG   3553 9.5    7:1.0 12:1.0 11:1.5 18:3.0 16:3.0  8:0.0
16 St Augustine's,         REG   3356 8.5    3:0.0 18:4.0  7:2.0  4:.5  15:1.0 11:1.0
17 James Nash SHS,         REG   2731 8.0   12:1.5  9:1.0 10:1.0 11:1.5 13:1.0 18:2.0
18 The Cathedral College,  REG   2887 3.0    8:0.0 16:0.0 13:0.0 15:1.0 10:0.0 17:2.0

Full secondary standings and individual results.