Queensland Championships – 2019 Report

Brodie McClymont is the Queensland Champion for 2019!

The 2019 Queensland Championship was a major success with a field of 24
players and an average rating surpassing 2000. The competitive field,
including five international players, one Grandmaster, and four
International Masters, produced a flurry of interesting games and upsets. The most
notable performance of the event undeniably falls to our new Queensland
Champion, International Master Brodie McClymont, who finished on an
impeccable 8.5/9, drawing only to Grandmaster Daniel Fernandez.

All of Brodie’s games can be found at
AuNix LiveChess

Furthermore, it is also extremely important to highlight the outstanding
performances of both Igor Paevskiy and Michael Ostapenko. Despite losing
his first two games, Igor came back to win 5 games in a row, including a
win against International Master Stephen Solomon! A feat only matched by
the new Queensland champion himself. Igor also went on to score 5.5/9,
winning equal fourth as well as the Under 2000 prize, with the fortunate
rating of 1999. Similarly, Michael Ostapenko played very well throughout
the event with wins to a variety of top players. Michael went on to win
best junior by a full point with 5/9. Nonetheless, congratulations are in
order for all our prize recipients including, GM Daniel Fernandez with 2nd,
IM Leonid Sandler with 3rd, and IM Stephen Solomon, FM Dusan Stojic, FM Yi
Liu, and Igor Paevskiy with equal fourth.

A special thanks to our sponsors: BBC Painting, St Joseph’s College Gregory
Terrace, the Brisbane Junior Chess League, gardinerchess, and especially
AuNix, for their significant contributions which we could not do without.
Likewise, a very special thanks to Chief Arbiter Michael D’Arcy; Deputy
Arbiter Max Kershaw; Assistant Arbiter and Broadcaster David Esmonde; and
Commentator/Canteen Operator Alex Wohl, for their tireless efforts which
ensured the best possible event.

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

Download [68.15 KB]

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

Download [3.18 KB]

2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Results

Prize winners from the BBC Painting sponsored 2019 Leo Wilkinson Memorial:

1st Redcliffe Chess Club’s IM Brodie McClymont 5.5/6 – $1000!

IM Brodie McClymont v IM Stephen Solomon

=2nd GM Moulthun Ly, IM Stephen Solomon and CM Junior Tay from Singapore, $250 each – they all scored 5/6.

 

photos courtesy Junior Tay

The Rating Group A Winner, Redcliffe Chess Club’s Allan Fossey, also scored 5/6

Anthony Solomon, Stephen’s son, made a welcome return to tournament chess and he won Rating Group B on 4/6

Rating Group C was also won outright by Aanan Shafiuddin with 4/6

Micah Lo, with 3.5/6, took out the $125 prize for Rating Group D

Group E was shared four ways by Nicholas Carter, Calen Tang, Chee Sung Lee and Suvan Nag

Unrated prize of $50 was shared by Kingston Wang and Kona Baldock.

March Open 2019 Results

Brodie McClymont – winner of the March Open 2019

Dusan Stojic – equal second March Open 2019

Tom Maguire – equal second March Open 2019

 

 

Position Player Score Tie Break
(M-Buch.)
1 IM McClymont, Brodie QLD 2374 6 18.5
2-3 FM Stojic, Dusan QLD 2333 5 15.5
Maguire, Tom QLD 2228 13.5
4-9 FM Nakauchi, Gene QLD 2295 4.5 17.0
IM Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2383 15.0
Paevskiy, Igor QLD 1824 15.0
Mather, Andrew QLD 1849 13.5
Ford, Daniel QLD 1554 13.5
Stewart, Craig A QLD 1436 13.5
10-15 Dowden, Tony QLD 2189 4 16.5
Renjith, Sravan OS 1976 15.5
Ly-Liu, Alexavier QLD 1391 13.0
Ooi, Jayden QLD 1502 13.0
Stokes, Mark C QLD 1460 12.0
Peach, Ben QLD 1610 11.5
16-24 Lee, Leon QLD 1638 3.5 14.5
Fossey, Allan QLD 1743 14.0
Lovejoy, David QLD 1802 13.5
Atia, Ben QLD 1270 13.0
Aldana, Diego QLD 1191 13.0
Brady, Aiden QLD 1366 12.0
Hamilton, Don QLD 1351 11.0
Ilka, Alexander QLD 1142 11.0
Bender, Peter G QLD 1126 8.0
25-37 Ryan, Liam VIC 1899 3 14.5
Van Der Byl, Orsen QLD 1239 13.0
Salahuddin, Mohammad QLD 1547 12.0
Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka QLD 1008 11.5
Carter, Martin QLD 905 11.5
Dewadasa, Imira QLD 1138 11.5
Cooper, Joshua QLD 721 11.5
Esmonde, David QLD 1141 11.0
Ilka, William QLD 907 10.5
Mercado, Rover-Leigh QLD 1336 10.5
Liu, Henry QLD 944 10.5
Esmaili, Ali QLD 1689 10.0
Watkins, Bridgette QLD 1010 10.0
38-43 Lo, Micah QLD 740 2.5 13.0
Xing, Zerui QLD 905 13.0
Chen, Austin QLD 809 12.5
Atia, Raphael QLD 940 11.0
Young, Micah QLD 702 9.5
Suraweera, Adheesha QLD 853 8.0
44-54 Leong, Benjamin QLD 718 2 13.5
Aanan, Shafiuddin QLD 802 12.5
Wang, Lachlan QLD 12.5
Ballantyne, Martin SA 1135 11.5
Leong, Joel QLD 648 11.0
Barnard, Ross QLD 877 10.5
Kho, Samuel QLD 593 10.5
Allen, Kris QLD 385 10.5
Ly-Liu, Isaac QLD 538 10.5
Relekar, Kanak QLD 889 9.5
Williams, Elizabeth QLD 627 8.5
55 Kho, John QLD 287 1.5 7.0
56-59 Mercado, Eowyn QLD 647 1 10.0
Tinu, Hanna IRE 10.0
Wang, Kingston QLD 9.5
Turner, Jai QLD 717 9.0
60-65 Carney, Luzelle QLD 0.5 0.5
Carney, Jaimie QLD 0.5
Ingram, Tristan 0.5
Ingram, Ethan 0.5
Ingram, Riaan 0.5
Williams, Angus QLD 0.5
66 Joshi, Gagan Deep 1642 0 2.0

 

Queensland Teams Championships, 17 November, Nerang

Queensland Teams Championships

Starts: November 17, 2018
Ends: November 17, 2018
Location: Hinterland Hotel / Motel, 53 Station St, Nerang QLD 4211, Australia
Description:

The Queensland Teams Championship is back once again for what promises to be an exciting day of chess!

Teams of 6 are required and can be made up of any 6 players – though all must be CAQ members.

This year the event will be at Hinterland Hotel, which is a very popular venue due to the multiple food outlets around (and on site).

Full details can be found on the flyer.

2017 Australian Open and Australian Minor Championships: Jan 2017

2017 Australian Open and Australian Minor Championships

Starts: January 2, 2017
Ends: January 12, 2017
Location: Anglican Church Grammar School (Churchie), Oaklands Parade, East Brisbane QLD 4169, Australia
Description:

The Australian Open Championships is held every 2 years and along with the Australian Championships moves around Australia. The last time Queensland held this prestigious event was back in 2006.

Featuring both the open competition and an Under 1600 division, we hope to see a large turnout for this fantastic event!

Australian Open Flyer.

Please see the main website http://www.caq.org.au/aus-open for full details.

A reminder that to play in this event, QLD players will need to be a CAQ Member. To become a member, please sign up at CAQ Membership

2016 Leo Wilkinson Memorial

2016 Leo Wilkinson Memorial Open – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                       Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Stephen J Solomon          2428 5.5      17.5  26.0   20.5
      Brodie McClymont           2450 5.5      16.5  24.5   20.5
  3   Gene Nakauchi              2297 5        15.5  24.0   18.0
 4-6  Tom Slater-Jones           1990 4.5      16.0  23.5   18.5
      Tom Maguire                2071 4.5      15.5  24.0   17.5
      Michael Cashman            1876 4.5      12.0  20.0   15.5
7-14  Andrew Mather              1839 4        14.5  22.0   15.0
      Grant Berthier             1596 4        14.0  22.0   14.0
      Mark C Stokes              1523 4        14.0  21.0   14.5
      Aaron Fahey                1534 4        14.0  21.0   14.0
      Tyson Walker               1734 4        13.5  21.5   15.0
      Tony Weller                1731 4        13.5  20.0   16.0
      Nathanael Young            1671 4        13.0  18.0   13.5
      Hughston Parle             1803 4        12.5  20.5   14.0
15-19 Alain Pardoen              1792 3.5      13.5  20.0   15.0
      Zachary Pomerenke          1658 3.5      12.0  20.0   12.5
      Aditya Anand               779  3.5      12.0  16.5   13.0
      Clint Therakam             1617 3.5      11.5  18.5   11.0
      Sze-Yong Ng                968  3.5      11.0  17.0   10.5
20-32 Don Hamilton               1399 3        15.0  21.0   13.0
      Rover-Leigh Mercado        774  3        14.0  20.5   11.0
      Leon Lee                   1498 3        13.5  19.5   12.0
      Byron Morris               975  3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Khush Patel                843  3        13.0  19.0   12.0
      Nadula Tennakoon           1000 3        12.5  19.0    9.5
      Daniel Tseng               685  3        12.5  18.0    9.5
      Nick Kospartov             1066 3        12.0  18.5    9.0
      Anthony J McRoberts        1270 3        11.0  15.5   10.5
      Gareth Mills-Ryan          1242 3        10.5  16.5   11.0
      Jim Rogers                 799  3        10.5  16.0    8.0
      Andong Zhao                     3        10.0  16.0    9.5
      Ross Mills                 1273 3        10.0  15.0    8.5
33-37 Vyshak Sayinath            1167 2.5      14.0  20.0   11.5
      Gail Young                 833  2.5      11.0  16.0    9.0
      Peter-John Bargo           1070 2.5      10.5  18.0    8.0
      Jonathan Lo                586  2.5       9.5  15.0    7.0
      Melody McKenzie            635  2.5       9.5  14.5    5.0
38-46 Adam Lomsargis             1432 2        12.0  17.5    9.0
      Marek Breeden                   2        11.5  18.0    7.0
      Ian Trinh                  745  2        11.0  15.5    6.5
      Himanshu Patel                  2        11.0  15.5    6.0
      Izak Devlin                531  2        10.5  16.5    7.0
      Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1050 2        10.5  15.0    6.0
      Sam Gill                   833  2         9.5  15.5    5.5
      Jasper Moss                779  2         9.5  14.0    6.0
      Evan Fraser                597  2         8.0  11.5    3.0
47-48 Riley Granger              415  1.5      10.5  15.5    5.0
      Ian Spence                 390  1.5       9.5  12.5    3.0
49-51 Shubh Patel                356  1        11.0  17.0    5.0
      Adam Huang                      1        10.5  16.0    4.0
      Samantha Cooper            276  1         4.5   9.5    1.0
 52   Jeffrey Huang                   0        11.0  15.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Id  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Stephen J Solomon          QLD   4138176 2428 5.5   27:W  8:W  7:W  3:W  4:W  2:D
2  Brodie McClymont           QLD   4554802 2450 5.5   35:W 16:W  6:W  5:W 11:W  1:D
3  Gene Nakauchi              QLD   4532144 2297 5     25:W 18:W 14:W  1:L 10:W 12:W
4  Tom Slater-Jones           QLD   4557215 1990 4.5   44:W 10:W 11:W 15:W  1:L  5:D
5  Tom Maguire                QLD   4558910 2071 4.5   23:W 22:W 12:W  2:L  8:W  4:D
6  Michael Cashman            QLD   4131644 1876 4.5   34:W 20:W  2:L 22:D 33:W 15:W
7  Andrew Mather              QLD   4559396 1839 4     30:W 38:W  1:L  9:D 16:W 13:D
8  Grant Berthier             QLD   4564252 1596 4     36:W  1:L 25:W 21:W  5:L 17:W
9  Mark C Stokes              QLD   4139300 1523 4      0:D 26:W 13:W  7:D 12:L 24:W
10 Aaron Fahey                QLD   4560166 1534 4     42:W  4:L 19:W 24:W  3:L 21:W
11 Tyson Walker               QLD   4182940 1734 4     21:W 33:W  4:L 23:W  2:L 20:W
12 Tony Weller                QLD   4139355 1731 4     40:W 39:W  5:L 29:W  9:W  3:L
13 Nathanael Young            QLD   4531772 1671 4     26:D 49:W  9:L 31:W 20:W  7:D
14 Hughston Parle             QLD   4561161 1803 4     17:W 28:W  3:L 20:L 27:W 23:W
15 Alain Pardoen              QLD   4137351 1792 3.5   45:W 29:W  0:D  4:L 22:W  6:L
16 Zachary Pomerenke          QLD   4555071 1658 3.5   37:W  2:L 27:W 33:D  7:L 34:W
17 Aditya Anand               QLD   4560984 779  3.5   14:L 50:W 38:W 26:W  0:D  8:L
18 Clint Therakam             QLD   4559024 1617 3.5   46:W  3:L 23:L 30:W 25:D 33:W
19 Sze-Yong Ng                QLD   4565195 968  3.5    0:D  0:D 10:L 41:W 32:D 38:W
20 Don Hamilton               QLD   4152556 1399 3     51:W  6:L 30:W 14:W 13:L 11:L
21 Rover-Leigh Mercado        QLD   4564532 774  3     11:L 32:W 28:W  8:L 35:W 10:L
22 Leon Lee                   QLD   2422091 1498 3     47:W  5:L 34:W  6:D 15:L 26:D
23 Byron Morris               QLD   4563950 975  3      5:L 47:W 18:W 11:L 38:W 14:L
24 Khush Patel                QLD   4564506 843  3      0:D 41:W  0:D 10:L 29:W  9:L
25 Nadula Tennakoon           QLD   4561183 1000 3      3:L 46:W  8:L 39:W 18:D 32:D
26 Daniel Tseng               QLD   4565276 685  3     13:D  9:L 43:W 17:L 47:W 22:D
27 Nick Kospartov             QLD   4147254 1066 3      1:L 37:W 16:L 49:W 14:L 40:W
28 Anthony J McRoberts        QLD   4535585 1270 3     50:W 14:L 21:L 36:W 34:D 31:D
29 Gareth Mills-Ryan          QLD   4555045 1242 3     43:W 15:L 42:W 12:L 24:L 45:W
30 Jim Rogers                 QLD   4533010 799  3      7:L 48:W 20:L 18:L 44:W 42:W
31 Andong Zhao                QLD                3     33:L 45:W 35:D 13:L 43:W 28:D
32 Ross Mills                 QLD   4159335 1273 3     39:L 21:L 46:W 40:W 19:D 25:D
33 Vyshak Sayinath            QLD   4556983 1167 2.5   31:W 11:L 39:W 16:D  6:L 18:L
34 Gail Young                 QLD   4140910 833  2.5    6:L 51:W 22:L 50:W 28:D 16:L
35 Peter-John Bargo           QLD   4550112 1070 2.5    2:L 40:D 31:D 42:W 21:L 36:D
36 Jonathan Lo                QLD   4562605 586  2.5    8:L 43:D 40:D 28:L 39:W 35:D
37 Melody McKenzie            QLD   1690393 635  2.5   16:L 27:L  0:D 44:L 48:W 47:W
38 Adam Lomsargis             QLD   4150272 1432 2     48:W  7:L 17:L 45:W 23:L 19:L
39 Marek Breeden              QLD                2     32:W 12:L 33:L 25:L 36:L  0:W
40 Ian Trinh                  QLD   4560100 745  2     12:L 35:D 36:D 32:L 50:W 27:L
41 Himanshu Patel             QLD                2      0:D 24:L  0:D 19:L 42:L 49:W
42 Izak Devlin                QLD   4562896 531  2     10:L 44:W 29:L 35:L 41:W 30:L
43 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku QLD   4566960 1050 2     29:L 36:D 26:L 48:W 31:L 44:D
44 Sam Gill                   QLD   4133604 833  2      4:L 42:L 47:D 37:W 30:L 43:D
45 Jasper Moss                QLD   4562303 779  2     15:L 31:L 51:W 38:L 49:W 29:L
46 Evan Fraser                QLD   4562126 597  2     18:L 25:L 32:L 47:L 52:W 50:W
47 Riley Granger              QLD   4562955 415  1.5   22:L 23:L 44:D 46:W 26:L 37:L
48 Ian Spence                 QLD   4565906 390  1.5   38:L 30:L  0:D 43:L 37:L 52:W
49 Shubh Patel                QLD   4565652 356  1      0:D 13:L  0:D 27:L 45:L 41:L
50 Adam Huang                 QLD   4566573      1     28:L 17:L  0:W 34:L 40:L 46:L
51 Samantha Cooper            QLD   4564904 276  1     20:L 34:L 45:L  0:W  0:   0: 
52 Jeffrey Huang              QLD                0      0:   0:   0:   0:  46:L 48:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 Nell Van De Graaff Classic

Nell Van de Graaff Classic 2016 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brodie McClymont           2450 Chess People       6.5      25.0  34.5   27.0
  2   Moulthun Ly                2491 Jetlagged          6        25.5  35.5   26.5
 3-7  Dusan Stojic               2257 Jetlagged          5.5      25.0  34.5   23.5
      Gene Nakauchi              2297 Nasty Nakauchi's   5.5      24.0  33.5   23.5
      Tom Maguire                2071 Redcliffe          5.5      23.5  33.5   25.0
      Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1995 Zhong              5.5      22.5  31.5   24.5
      Alexander Stahnke          1883 X                  5.5      21.5  30.0   23.0
8-13  Stephen J Solomon          2428 Solo's Minions     5        23.0  31.5   23.0
      Hughston Parle             1803 Excessive Epicness 5        20.5  29.0   22.0
      Daniel Ford                1600 Nasty Nakauchi's   5        20.5  29.0   21.0
      Tyson Walker               1734 Excessive Epicness 5        20.0  29.0   21.0
      Mike Duffin                1779 Excessive Epicness 5        19.0  28.0   19.5
      Jason Wang                 1550 Let It Go          5        18.5  27.0   19.0
14-23 Charles Tsai               1889 Let It Go          4.5      21.5  30.5   22.0
      Leon Lee                   1498 Chess People       4.5      20.5  28.5   19.0
      Oleg Kitikov               1778 Ostapenko          4.5      20.5  28.0   20.5
      Michael Ostapenko          1752 Ostapenko          4.5      20.0  29.5   19.5
      Bruce Harris               1314 Team Sands         4.5      20.0  28.5   18.0
      Tony Weller                1731 Zhong              4.5      19.0  27.5   20.0
      Jack Luke-Paredi           1275 Special K          4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Jacob Chan                 1278 Special K          4.5      18.0  25.5   17.0
      Gary A Sands               1403 Team Sands         4.5      17.5  25.5   15.0
      Don Hamilton               1399 X                  4.5      17.0  24.5   17.5
24-37 Jonathan Lo                586  Team Lo            4        21.5  28.0   17.0
      Henry Boonow               1427 Ostapenko          4        20.0  29.5   18.0
      Ronald Bourke              1385 Team Sands         4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      Thomas Yang                1257 Team Sands         4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      Aaron Fahey                1534 Zhong              4        18.5  26.0   19.0
      Jordan Uscinski            1369 Chess Champs       4        18.0  26.5   16.0
      Oliver Yang                1100 Special K          4        18.0  25.0   17.0
      Mark C Stokes              1523 Redcliffe          4        17.5  25.5   16.5
      James Kay                  1615 Special K          4        17.5  25.0   15.5
      Andong Zhao                     Chess People       4        17.5  25.0   14.0
      Alexander Dong             771  Team Dong          4        16.0  23.5   12.0
      Nadula Tennakoon           1000 Killing Kings      4        16.0  21.5   16.0
      Daniel Tseng               685  Killing Kings      4        15.5  22.5   13.0
      Aaron Huang                458  Let It Go          4        15.5  22.5   13.0
38-48 Kabilan Manuneedhi         1297 Chess Champs       3.5      21.5  28.5   17.0
      Bernard Sakran             910  Chess Champs       3.5      21.5  27.0   17.0
      Aditya Anand               779  Killing Kings      3.5      20.0  27.5   14.0
      Jim Sarney                 1130 Nasty Nakauchi's   3.5      19.5  27.5   15.5
      Sze-Yong Ng                968  Team Dong          3.5      19.0  25.0   17.5
      Ron Kuypers                1110 X                  3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Mineth Kularatna           1052 Team Dong          3.5      17.0  23.5   14.0
      Evan Fraser                597  Brissy Young Guns  3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Ian Trinh                  745  X                  3.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Charlie Liu                559  GC Young Guns      3.5      14.0  21.0   10.5
      Khush Patel                843  BrisKids           3.5      13.0  20.0   10.0
49-63 Peter-John Bargo           1070 Redcliffe          3        21.5  30.5   16.0
      Jordan Chan                361  Nasty Nakauchi's   3        18.5  24.5   11.0
      Ben Atia                   706  Solo's Minions     3        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Peter G Bender             1277 Redcliffe          3        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Jack Micklesson-Scott      1104 Chess Champs       3        17.5  22.5   15.0
      Cooper Douglas             553  Jetlagged          3        17.0  23.5   12.0
      Byron Morris               975  Solo's Minions     3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Allan Menham               685  Team Young         3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1000 Team Dong          3        16.0  21.5   10.0
      Ryan Perina                570  Chess People       3        16.0  21.0   10.0
      Rover-Leigh Mercado        774  Brissy Young Guns  3        15.0  22.5   10.0
      Eason Wang                 569  Jetlagged          3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Kanak Relekar              468  Brissy Young Guns  3        15.0  21.0    9.0
      Riley Granger              415  Zhong              3        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Shubh Patel                356  Brissy Young Guns  3        14.0  19.5   10.0
64-67 Raymond Zhuang             751  Let It Go          2.5      19.5  27.5   11.0
      William Ilka               491  BrisKids           2.5      17.0  22.5   13.0
      Alexander Ilka             517  BrisKids           2.5      16.5  21.0   11.0
      Gail Young                 833  Team Young         2.5      15.5  22.5    9.0
68-79 Jeffrey Huang                   Team Long          2        17.0  23.0    7.5
      Elena Jule                 621  Excessive Epicness 2        15.5  20.5   10.0
      Melody Yang                346  GC Young Guns      2        15.0  21.0    7.5
      Marcus Su                  446  Ostapenko          2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Raphael Atia               220  Solo's Minions     2        14.5  19.5    6.0
      Phoenix Cooper             155  GC Young Guns      2        14.5  19.0    6.0
      Adam Huang                      BrisKids           2        14.5  19.0    5.0
      Anson Qu                   342  GC Young Guns      2        14.0  19.0    7.0
      Max Yan                         Team Long          2        12.5  17.0    4.0
      Erin Dullaway              226  Team Young         2        11.5  15.0    5.0
      Michael Dullaway                Team Young         2         9.5  13.5    4.0
      Lucas Su                   835  Killing Kings      2         7.0  16.0    4.5
 80   Nikita Rubis                    Team Lo            1.5      14.0  20.0    4.5
81-84 Ryan Johnston                   Team Lo            1        16.0  21.5    4.0
      Austin Chen                     Team Long          1        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Angus Long                      Team Long          1        13.0  19.0    6.0
      Ray Li                          Team Lo            1        12.0  17.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Brodie McClymont           2450 Chess People       6.5   79:W 25:W 17:W  3:W  6:W  2:D  5:W
2  Moulthun Ly                2491 Jetlagged          6     48:W 22:W 12:W  4:W  8:W  1:D  3:D
3  Dusan Stojic               2257 Jetlagged          5.5   59:W 18:W 11:W  1:L 15:W  9:W  2:D
4  Gene Nakauchi              2297 Nasty Nakauchi's   5.5   40:W 23:W 19:W  2:L 14:W 10:W  6:D
5  Tom Maguire                2071 Redcliffe          5.5   34:W 29:W 10:W  0:D  7:W  8:W  1:L
6  Tony (Junhao) Zhong        1995 Zhong              5.5   64:W 21:W 13:W 49:W  1:L 16:W  4:D
7  Alexander Stahnke          1883 X                  5.5   51:W 20:W 15:W  0:D  5:L 18:W 14:W
8  Stephen J Solomon          2428 Solo's Minions     5     67:W 26:W 16:W  9:W  2:L  5:L 28:W
9  Hughston Parle             1803 Excessive Epicness 5     56:W 52:W 30:W  8:L 28:W  3:L 19:W
10 Daniel Ford                1600 Nasty Nakauchi's   5     47:W 55:W  5:L 41:W 24:W  4:L 26:W
11 Tyson Walker               1734 Excessive Epicness 5     24:W 43:W  3:L 27:W 39:W 14:L 25:W
12 Mike Duffin                1779 Excessive Epicness 5     36:W 41:W  2:L 38:D 49:D 27:W 31:W
13 Jason Wang                 1550 Let It Go          5     54:W 35:W  6:L 42:L 34:W 49:W 24:W
14 Charles Tsai               1889 Let It Go          4.5   46:W 38:W 28:W  0:D  4:L 11:W  7:L
15 Leon Lee                   1498 Chess People       4.5   65:W 42:W  7:L 35:W  3:L 39:D 33:W
16 Oleg Kitikov               1778 Ostapenko          4.5   69:W 27:W  8:L 52:W 25:W  6:L 23:D
17 Michael Ostapenko          1752 Ostapenko          4.5   45:W 53:W  1:L 21:D 43:W 26:D 20:D
18 Bruce Harris               1314 Team Sands         4.5   63:W  3:L 56:W  0:D 21:W  7:L 43:W
19 Tony Weller                1731 Zhong              4.5   58:W 44:W  4:L  0:D 40:W 38:W  9:L
20 Jack Luke-Paredi           1275 Special K          4.5   72:W  7:L 24:L 58:W 60:W 32:W 17:D
21 Jacob Chan                 1278 Special K          4.5   75:W  6:L 69:W 17:D 18:L 40:W 38:W
22 Gary A Sands               1403 Team Sands         4.5   37:W  2:L 40:L 31:D 70:W 64:W 39:W
23 Don Hamilton               1399 X                  4.5   71:W  4:L 64:W 39:L 56:W 42:W 16:D
24 Jonathan Lo                586  Team Lo            4     11:L 80:W 20:W 29:W 10:L 52:W 13:L
25 Henry Boonow               1427 Ostapenko          4     61:W  1:L 59:W 44:W 16:L 35:W 11:L
26 Ronald Bourke              1385 Team Sands         4     62:W  8:L 46:W 40:D 65:W 17:D 10:L
27 Thomas Yang                1257 Team Sands         4     73:W 16:L 58:W 11:L 45:W 12:L 51:W
28 Aaron Fahey                1534 Zhong              4     66:W 57:W 14:L 53:W  9:L 41:W  8:L
29 Jordan Uscinski            1369 Chess Champs       4     50:W  5:L 51:W 24:L 36:W 33:L 55:W
30 Oliver Yang                1100 Special K          4     74:W 32:W  9:L  0:D 38:L 37:D 54:W
31 Mark C Stokes              1523 Redcliffe          4      0:D 39:W 49:L 22:D 51:W 53:W 12:L
32 James Kay                  1615 Special K          4     60:W 30:L 79:D  0:D 55:W 20:L 42:W
33 Andong Zhao                     Chess People       4     41:L 45:L 50:W 61:W 44:W 29:W 15:L
34 Alexander Dong             771  Team Dong          4      5:L 50:L 73:W 71:W 13:L 58:W 52:W
35 Nadula Tennakoon           1000 Killing Kings      4     76:W 13:L 83:W 15:L 50:W 25:L 62:W
36 Daniel Tseng               685  Killing Kings      4     12:L 72:W 38:L 63:W 29:L 68:W 49:W
37 Aaron Huang                458  Let It Go          4     22:L 67:W 39:L 64:D 57:W 30:D 53:W
38 Kabilan Manuneedhi         1297 Chess Champs       3.5   70:W 14:L 36:W 12:D 30:W 19:L 21:L
39 Bernard Sakran             910  Chess Champs       3.5   83:W 31:L 37:W 23:W 11:L 15:D 22:L
40 Aditya Anand               779  Killing Kings      3.5    4:L 71:W 22:W 26:D 19:L 21:L 66:W
41 Jim Sarney                 1130 Nasty Nakauchi's   3.5   33:W 12:L 60:W 10:L 54:W 28:L 46:D
42 Sze-Yong Ng                968  Team Dong          3.5   81:W 15:L 57:W 13:W  0:D 23:L 32:L
43 Ron Kuypers                1110 X                  3.5   80:W 11:L 47:W  0:D 17:L 65:W 18:L
44 Mineth Kularatna           1052 Team Dong          3.5   78:W 19:L 66:W 25:L 33:L 45:D 63:W
45 Evan Fraser                597  Brissy Young Guns  3.5   17:L 33:W 52:L 75:W 27:L 44:D 67:W
46 Ian Trinh                  745  X                  3.5   14:L 70:W 26:L 50:L 73:W 61:W 41:D
47 Charlie Liu                559  GC Young Guns      3.5   10:L 78:W 43:L 55:L  0:D 74:W 73:W
48 Khush Patel                843  BrisKids           3.5    2:L 49:L 81:W 54:L 75:W 66:D 64:W
49 Peter-John Bargo           1070 Redcliffe          3      0:D 48:W 31:W  6:L 12:D 13:L 36:L
50 Jordan Chan                361  Nasty Nakauchi's   3     29:L 34:W 33:L 46:W 35:L 51:L 69:W
51 Ben Atia                   706  Solo's Minions     3      7:L 75:W 29:L 62:W 31:L 50:W 27:L
52 Peter G Bender             1277 Redcliffe          3     77:W  9:L 45:W 16:L 69:W 24:L 34:L
53 Jack Micklesson-Scott      1104 Chess Champs       3     84:W 17:L 54:W 28:L 66:W 31:L 37:L
54 Cooper Douglas             553  Jetlagged          3     13:L 76:W 53:L 48:W 41:L 59:W 30:L
55 Byron Morris               975  Solo's Minions     3     82:W 10:L 65:L 47:W 32:L 60:W 29:L
56 Allan Menham               685  Team Young         3      9:L 77:W 18:L 82:W 23:L 62:L 71:W
57 Dulin Nethsuka Kodituwakku 1000 Team Dong          3      0:W 28:L 42:L 60:L 37:L 80:W 75:W
58 Ryan Perina                570  Chess People       3     19:L 84:W 27:L 20:L 80:W 34:L 77:W
59 Rover-Leigh Mercado        774  Brissy Young Guns  3      3:L 62:W 25:L 66:L 72:W 54:L 65:W
60 Eason Wang                 569  Jetlagged          3     32:L 74:W 41:L 57:W 20:L 55:L 72:W
61 Kanak Relekar              468  Brissy Young Guns  3     25:L 79:L 72:W 33:L 74:W 46:L 68:W
62 Riley Granger              415  Zhong              3     26:L 59:L 80:W 51:L 82:W 56:W 35:L
63 Shubh Patel                356  Brissy Young Guns  3     18:L 64:L 74:W 36:L 81:W 69:W 44:L
64 Raymond Zhuang             751  Let It Go          2.5    6:L 63:W 23:L 37:D 67:W 22:L 48:L
65 William Ilka               491  BrisKids           2.5   15:L 81:W 55:W 79:D 26:L 43:L 59:L
66 Alexander Ilka             517  BrisKids           2.5   28:L 82:W 44:L 59:W 53:L 48:D 40:L
67 Gail Young                 833  Team Young         2.5    8:L 37:L 77:W  0:D 64:L 70:W 45:L
68 Jeffrey Huang                   Team Long          2      0:   0:   0:D  0:D 71:W 36:L 61:L
69 Elena Jule                 621  Excessive Epicness 2     16:L 73:W 21:L 83:W 52:L 63:L 50:L
70 Melody Yang                346  GC Young Guns      2     38:L 46:L 78:W  0:D 22:L 67:L 80:D
71 Marcus Su                  446  Ostapenko          2     23:L 40:L 84:W 34:L 68:L 78:W 56:L
72 Raphael Atia               220  Solo's Minions     2     20:L 36:L 61:L 76:W 59:L 83:W 60:L
73 Phoenix Cooper             155  GC Young Guns      2     27:L 69:L 34:L 84:W 46:L 76:W 47:L
74 Adam Huang                      BrisKids           2     30:L 60:L 63:L 77:W 61:L 47:L 82:W
75 Anson Qu                   342  GC Young Guns      2     21:L 51:L 76:W 45:L 48:L 82:W 57:L
76 Max Yan                         Team Long          2     35:L 54:L 75:L 72:L  0:W 73:L 84:W
77 Erin Dullaway              226  Team Young         2     52:L 56:L 67:L 74:L 83:W 81:W 58:L
78 Michael Dullaway                Team Young         2     44:L 47:L 70:L 80:L 84:W 71:L 83:W
79 Lucas Su                   835  Killing Kings      2      1:L 61:W 32:D 65:D  0:   0:   0: 
80 Nikita Rubis                    Team Lo            1.5   43:L 24:L 62:L 78:W 58:L 57:L 70:D
81 Ryan Johnston                   Team Lo            1     42:L 65:L 48:L  0:W 63:L 77:L  0:L
82 Austin Chen                     Team Long          1     55:L 66:L  0:W 56:L 62:L 75:L 74:L
83 Angus Long                      Team Long          1     39:L  0:W 35:L 69:L 77:L 72:L 78:L
84 Ray Li                          Team Lo            1     53:L 58:L 71:L 73:L 78:L  0:W 76:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   CHESS PEOPLE       18   
  2   JETLAGGED          17.5 
 3-8  SPECIAL K          17   
      NASTY NAKAUCHI'S   17   
      EXCESSIVE EPICNESS 17   
      ZHONG              17   
      X                  17   
      TEAM SANDS         17   
  9   LET IT GO          16   
 10   REDCLIFFE          15.5 
 11   OSTAPENKO          15   
12-13 CHESS CHAMPS       14   
      TEAM DONG          14   
 14   KILLING KINGS      13.5 
 15   SOLO'S MINIONS     13   
 16   BRISSY YOUNG GUNS  12.5 
 17   BRISKIDS           10.5 
18-19 TEAM YOUNG         9.5  
      GC YOUNG GUNS      9.5  
 20   TEAM LO            7.5  
 21   TEAM LONG          6    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

2016 QLD Championships

2016 Queensland Championship – Round 9

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Moulthun Ly         QLD   2513 2491 7.5      37.0  47.5   36.0
  2   Gene Nakauchi       QLD   2231 2297 7        35.5  46.0   40.0
  3   Dusan Stojic        QLD   2203 2257 6.5      37.0  47.5   33.0
  4   Brodie McClymont    QLD   2363 2450 6        37.5  49.0   32.0
  5   Stephen J Solomon   QLD   2391 2428 5.5      38.0  49.5   28.0
 6-7  Tom Maguire         QLD   1966 2071 5        37.5  48.5   27.0
      Michael Cashman     QLD   2041 1876 5        30.0  40.5   23.0
8-10  Tom Slater-Jones    QLD   1959 1990 4.5      37.5  48.0   23.5
      Hughston Parle      QLD   1861 1803 4.5      33.0  43.5   20.0
      Martin Post         QLD   1890 1741 4.5      29.5  38.5   21.5
11-14 Michael Ostapenko   QLD   1762 1752 4        33.0  43.0   22.5
      Tony (Junhao) Zhong QLD   1929 1995 4        31.5  41.0   24.0
      David Lovejoy       QLD   1855 1766 4        28.5  36.0   19.0
      Alexander Au        QLD   1695 1606 4        25.5  32.5   13.5
 15   Ross Lam            QLD   1905 1888 3.5      28.0  38.0   19.0
16-18 Oleg Korenevski     QLD   1845 1684 3        26.5  36.0   15.0
      Stuart Holt         QLD   1836 1648 3        26.5  35.5   14.0
      Oleg Kitikov        QLD   1829 1788 3        23.5  31.0   12.5
 19   Clint Therakam      QLD   1791 1617 2.5      24.5  32.0   10.0
 20   Aaron Fahey         QLD   1567 1534 2        25.5  32.5    8.5

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Moulthun Ly         QLD   2513 2491 7.5   15:W  7:D  8:W  3:W  2:L  6:W  4:W  5:W  9:W
2  Gene Nakauchi       QLD   2231 2297 7     16:W  6:W 12:W  4:W  1:W  5:W  3:L  8:L 11:W
3  Dusan Stojic        QLD   2203 2257 6.5   17:W  5:D  7:W  1:L 11:W  4:W  2:W  6:L  8:W
4  Brodie McClymont    QLD   2363 2450 6      9:W  8:W  5:W  2:L  6:W  3:L  1:L 10:W 12:W
5  Stephen J Solomon   QLD   2391 2428 5.5   10:W  3:D  4:L  9:W 12:W  2:L  8:W  1:L  6:W
6  Tom Maguire         QLD   1966 2071 5     11:W  2:L  9:W 15:W  4:L  1:L 12:W  3:W  5:L
7  Michael Cashman     QLD   2041 1876 5     18:W  1:D  3:L 10:D 13:L  9:D 16:W 11:D 17:W
8  Tom Slater-Jones    QLD   1959 1990 4.5   14:W  4:L  1:L 17:W 10:D 13:W  5:L  2:W  3:L
9  Hughston Parle      QLD   1861 1803 4.5    4:L 14:W  6:L  5:L 20:W  7:D 15:W 13:W  1:L
10 Martin Post         QLD   1890 1741 4.5    5:L 17:W 15:D  7:D  8:D 12:D 11:D  4:L 16:W
11 Michael Ostapenko   QLD   1762 1752 4      6:L 16:W 13:W 12:D  3:L 15:D 10:D  7:D  2:L
12 Tony (Junhao) Zhong QLD   1929 1995 4     20:W 19:W  2:L 11:D  5:L 10:D  6:L 15:W  4:L
13 David Lovejoy       QLD   1855 1766 4      0:D  0:L 11:L 19:W  7:W  8:L 20:W  9:L 14:D
14 Alexander Au        QLD   1695 1606 4      8:L  9:L 17:L 20:L 19:W 18:W  0:W 16:D 13:D
15 Ross Lam            QLD   1905 1888 3.5    1:L 18:W 10:D  6:L 16:W 11:D  9:L 12:L 19:D
16 Oleg Korenevski     QLD   1845 1684 3      2:L 11:L 19:W 18:D 15:L 17:W  7:L 14:D 10:L
17 Stuart Holt         QLD   1836 1648 3      3:L 10:L 14:W  8:L 18:W 16:L 19:L 20:W  7:L
18 Oleg Kitikov        QLD   1829 1788 3      7:L 15:L 20:+ 16:D 17:L 14:L  0:L 19:W 20:D
19 Clint Therakam      QLD   1791 1617 2.5    0:D 12:L 16:L 13:L 14:L 20:D 17:W 18:L 15:D
20 Aaron Fahey         QLD   1567 1534 2     12:L  0:L 18:- 14:W  9:L 19:D 13:L 17:L 18:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Bundaberg Open – 27th-28th-August

Bundaberg Two Dayer Aug 2016 – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                 Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Brodie McClymont IM  2463 5.5      17.0  24.0   20.5
 2-3  Stephen Solomon IM   2426 5        15.0  23.5   18.0
      Dusan Stojic FM      2248 5        15.0  23.0   18.0
 4-6  Alex Jule WIM        2013 4.5      16.0  24.0   17.0
      Heather Richards WIM 2201 4.5      15.5  24.0   17.0
      John Harris          1703 4.5      13.5  20.5   16.0
7-10  Tony Weller          1704 4        15.5  23.5   16.0
      Tim Harris           1610 4        14.0  22.0   15.0
      Phil Mulholland      1118 4        12.5  18.0   12.0
      Ivan Sanchez Ortega  1673 4        12.0  18.5   15.0
11-18 Khush Patel          695  3.5      14.5  22.0   13.0
      Mark Stokes          1540 3.5      14.0  21.0   13.5
      Peter Bender         1270 3.5      13.0  19.0   13.0
      Steve Beardmore      1333 3.5      12.5  18.5   13.5
      Zachary Pomerenke    1639 3.5      12.5  18.0   13.5
      Keith McLeod         1398 3.5      11.5  18.5   11.0
      Ross Mills           1329 3.5      10.0  16.5   10.5
      Karl Rochford        1439 3.5      10.0  15.0   11.0
19-27 Peter John Bargo     983  3        13.5  19.5   11.0
      Brandon Dahl         1304 3        13.0  19.0   13.0
      Gareth Mills Ryan    1425 3        12.5  19.5   12.0
      Hikaru Oka           1285 3        12.5  18.0   12.0
      Thomas Ulahannan     1325 3        12.0  18.0   12.0
      Siju Joseph          1200 3        11.5  17.0   10.0
      David Arthur         1100 3        11.0  17.0    9.0
      Adheesha Suraweera   352  3        11.0  16.0    8.0
      Gail Young           842  3         8.0  12.5    8.0
28-32 Doug Walker          1200 2.5      10.5  17.0    8.5
      Bryce Samuels Rosser 1001 2.5      10.0  16.0    8.5
      Martin Carter        1055 2.5       9.5  15.0    7.0
      Logan Marcus         520  2.5       9.0  13.0    7.0
      Ben Atia             687  2.5       7.5  11.5    4.5
33-38 Jude Foster          724  2        13.0  19.0   10.0
      Louis Willemse       1227 2        12.0  19.5    7.0
      Shubh Patel          654  2        12.0  16.0    7.5
      Tsukasa Oka          545  2        11.5  17.0    5.0
      Hayden Green         725  2         9.5  13.5    4.5
      Alex Momot           975  2         8.5  13.0    3.0
39-41 Melody McKenzie      516  1.5      11.5  16.5    7.0
      Indruh Lawrence      671  1.5      11.5  16.5    5.5
      Itsuki Oka           368  1.5      10.5  16.0    6.5
42-43 Daniel Beel          622  1        11.5  17.0    2.5
      Raff Atia            198  1        11.0  16.5    6.0

Cross Table

No  Name                 Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  Brodie McClymont IM  5.5   21:W 14:W  6:W  3:W  4:W  2:D
2.  Stephen Solomon IM   5     22:W 11:D  9:W 33:W  5:W  1:D
3.  Dusan Stojic FM      5     23:W 16:W 10:W  1:L 15:W  6:W
4.  Heather Richards WIM 4.5   24:W 13:W  5:D  9:W  1:L 20:W
5.  Alex Jule WIM        4.5   25:W 18:W  4:D  7:W  2:L  8:W
6.  Tony Weller          4     26:W 15:W  1:L 19:W 10:W  3:L
7.  John Harris          4.5   27:W 20:W   :D  5:L 33:W 11:W
8.  Ivan Sanchez Ortega  4     28:D 19:W 32:D 22:W 18:W  5:L
9.  Zachary Pomerenke    3.5   29:W 43:W  2:L  4:L 22:W 15:D
10. Tim Harris           4     30:W 17:W  3:L 24:W  6:L 19:W
11. Mark Stokes          3.5   31:W  2:D 33:L 28:W 17:W  7:L
12. Karl Rochford        3.5   32:D 33:L 38:W 40:W 20:L 18:W
13. Gareth Mills Ryan    3     34:W  4:L 23:W 18:L 25:W 24:L
14. Keith McLeod         3.5   35:W  1:L 24:L 36:W 28:D 26:W
15. Steve Beardmore      3.5   37:W  6:L 25:W 32:W  3:L  9:D
16. Ross Mills           3.5   38:W  3:L 28:L 35:D 30:W 27:W
17. Thomas Ulahannan     3     39:W 10:L 36:W   :D 11:L 28:D
18. Brandon Dahl         3     40:W  5:L 39:W 13:W  8:L 12:L
19. Hikaru Oka           3     41:W  8:L 42:W  6:L 32:W 10:L
20. Peter Bender         3.5   42:W  7:L 40:D 27:W 12:W  4:L
21. Louis Willemse       2      1:L 32:L 34:W 39:W 24:L 30:L
22. Siju Joseph          3      2:L 31:W 43:W  8:L  9:L 32:W
23. Doug Walker          2.5    3:L 34:W 13:L 41:D 35:W 33:L
24. Phil Mulholland      4      4:L 37:W 14:W 10:L 21:W 13:W
25. David Arthur         3      5:L 35:W 15:L 42:W 13:L 36:W
26. Martin Carter        2.5    6:L 39:L 31:D 29:W 41:W 14:L
27. Bryce Samuels Rosser 2.5    7:L 38:D 41:W 20:L 40:W 16:L
28. Peter John Bargo     3      8:D 36:D 16:W 11:L 14:D 17:D
29. Alex Momot           2      9:L 40:L 35:L 26:L   :W 37:W
30. Gail Young           3     10:L 41:L 37:W 43:W 16:L 21:W
31. Hayden Green         2     11:L 22:L 26:D 38:D 42:L 43:W
32. Jude Foster          2     12:D 21:W  8:D 15:L 19:L 22:L
33. Khush Patel          3.5     :D 12:W 11:W  2:L  7:L 23:W
34. Ben Atia             2.5   13:L 23:L 21:L 37:D 38:W 40:W
35. Indruh Lawrence      1.5   14:L 25:L 29:W 16:D 23:L 42:L
36. Shubh Patel          2       :D 28:D 17:L 14:L 43:W 25:L
37. Daniel Beel          1     15:L 24:L 30:L 34:D 39:D 29:L
38. Tsukasa Oka          2     16:L 27:D 12:L 31:D 34:L   :W
39. Logan Marcus         2.5   17:L 26:W 18:L 21:L 37:D 41:W
40. Melody McKenzie      1.5   18:L 29:W 20:D 12:L 27:L 34:L
41. Itsuki Oka           1.5   19:L 30:W 27:L 23:D 26:L 39:L
42. Adheesha Suraweera   3     20:L   :W 19:L 25:L 31:W 35:W
43. Raff Atia            1       :W  9:L 22:L 30:L 36:L 31:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Queensland Junior Championships – 28th June – 1st July 2016 – Results

Queensland Junior Championships Results

U8 Results
U10 Results
U12 Results
U18 Results

Qld Jnr – U8 – 2016

Cross Table

No  Name               Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Young, Arden       773 6.5   11:W 15:W  3:W  9:W  4:W  2:L  8:W  6:D
2.  Kubo, Io           655 6     12:W  7:W  9:L 14:W  3:W  1:W  4:W  5:L
3.  Patel, Shubh       602 5     13:W 21:W  1:L 20:W  2:L  5:W  9:W  4:L
4.  Qu, Anson          591 5     14:W  9:L 20:W 10:W  1:L 11:W  2:L  3:W
5.  Dullaway, Erin     571 5     15:L  8:W 17:W 21:W  9:D  3:L  6:D  2:W
6.  Kua, Emily         526 4.5   16:W 20:L 14:L 13:W  8:D 17:W  5:D  1:D
7.  Howard-Mowat, Toby 500 3.5   17:W  2:L 15:L 16:L 13:D 12:W 18:W 20:L
8.  Dullaway, Michael  500 4     18:D  5:L 12:W 15:W  6:D 21:W  1:L  9:L
9.  Liu, Henry         500 5.5   19:W  4:W  2:W  1:L  5:D 10:W  3:L  8:W
10. Hughes, Henry      500 4     20:L 18:W 19:W  4:L 15:W  9:L 14:L 17:W
11. Lannon, Aurora         4      1:L 14:L 18:W 19:W 16:W  4:L 12:W 15:L
12. Chou, Kevin            1.5    2:L 17:L  8:L   :W 19:D  7:L 11:L 21:L
13. Yang, Daniel           3.5    3:L 16:W 21:L  6:L  7:D 19:W 17:L   :W
14. Ly-Liu, Isaac          5      4:L 11:W  6:W  2:L 20:W 15:L 10:W 16:W
15. Dunbar, James          5      5:W  1:L  7:W  8:L 10:L 14:W 21:W 11:W
16. Chen, Austin           3.5    6:L 13:L   :W  7:W 11:L 20:D 19:W 14:L
17. Reeves, Marley         3      7:L 12:W  5:L 18:L   :W  6:L 13:W 10:L
18. Miller, Addison        3.5    8:D 10:L 11:L 17:W 21:L   :W  7:L 19:W
19. Hoang, Nathan          1.5    9:L   :W 10:L 11:L 12:D 13:L 16:L 18:L
20. Luxton, Archie         4.5   10:W  6:W  4:L  3:L 14:L 16:D   :W  7:W
21. Ooi, Jayden            4       :W  3:L 13:W  5:L 18:W  8:L 15:L 12:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Qld Jnr – U10 – 2016

Cross Table

No  Name                    Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Tseng, Daniel           960 6.5   20:W 12:W  6:W  3:L  4:D 23:W  2:W  5:W
2.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier       927 7     21:W 11:W  9:W  5:W  3:W  4:W  1:L  6:W
3.  Wang, Eason             911 6.5   22:W 14:W  8:W  1:W  2:L  6:W  5:W  4:D
4.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver    879 5.5   23:D 19:W  7:W  9:W  1:D  2:L 14:W  3:D
5.  Su, Marcus              859 5     24:W 16:W 10:W  2:L 22:W 21:W  3:L  1:L
6.  Lo, Jonathan            828 5     25:W 13:W  1:L 23:W 17:W  3:L 21:W  2:L
7.  Wang, Henry             769 5     26:D 20:W  4:L 18:W 10:L 27:W 23:D 17:W
8.  Hung, Ethan             715 5     27:W 15:W  3:L 19:W 21:L 17:L 18:W 22:W
9.  Hsieh, Hank             685 4     28:W 18:W  2:L  4:L 16:W 22:L 24:W 19:L
10. Simic, Filip            670 5     29:W 17:W  5:L 21:L  7:W 15:W 22:W 12:L
11. Nicholls, Cooper        659 2.5   30:W  2:L 23:L 24:L 31:L 37:D 33:W 29:L
12. Kubo, Io                655 6     31:W  1:L 19:L 27:W 24:W 26:W 17:W 10:W
13. Harvie, Keira           649 4     32:W  6:L 22:L 28:W 36:L 16:L 27:W 30:W
14. Teimoori, Pouya         628 5     33:W  3:L 21:L 30:W 19:W 36:W  4:L 23:W
15. Harvie, Max             613 4     38:W  8:L 24:W 22:L 32:W 10:L 26:W 21:L
16. Patel, Shubh            602 3     34:W  5:L 25:L 31:W  9:L 13:W 36:L 18:L
17. Hsieh, Daniel           597 4     35:W 10:L 28:W 36:W  6:L  8:W 12:L  7:L
18. Qu, Anson               591 4.5   36:W  9:L 27:D  7:L 28:W 25:W  8:L 16:W
19. Ratcliffe, Dudley       584 5     37:W  4:L 12:W  8:L 14:L 32:W 30:W  9:W
20. Dubey, Hemish           572 2.5    1:L  7:L 33:D 34:W 27:L 29:L 37:L 38:W
21. Dullaway, Erin          571 5      2:L 32:W 14:W 10:W  8:W  5:L  6:L 15:W
22. Warda, Stephen          571 4      3:L 31:W 13:W 15:W  5:L  9:W 10:L  8:L
23. Yu, Nathaniel           557 4      4:D 26:W 11:W  6:L 25:W  1:L  7:D 14:L
24. Howard-Mowat, Charlotte 532 4      5:L 33:W 15:L 11:W 12:L 31:W  9:L 27:W
25. Lee, Adeline            525 4.5    6:L 35:W 16:W 26:D 23:L 18:L 29:W 36:W
26. Dullaway, Michael       500 4      7:D 23:L 29:W 25:D 33:W 12:L 15:L 31:W
27. Hsu, Kelvin             500 2.5    8:L 37:W 18:D 12:L 20:W  7:L 13:L 24:L
28. Erwin, Sam              500 2      9:L 34:W 17:L 13:L 18:L 35:W 31:L 37:L
29. Manser, Eli                 3.5   10:L 38:D 26:L 32:L 34:W 20:W 25:L 11:W
30. Hoang, Nathan               3     11:L 36:L 34:W 14:L 35:W 33:W 19:L 13:L
31. Huang, Adam                 3     12:L 22:L 35:W 16:L 11:W 24:L 28:W 26:L
32. Sheikh, Haya                2     13:L 21:L 37:W 29:W 15:L 19:L   :    : 
33. Hsu, Perry                  2.5   14:L 24:L 20:D 38:W 26:L 30:L 11:L 34:W
34. Yeaman, Oscar               2     16:L 28:L 30:L 20:L 29:L 38:W 35:W 33:L
35. Trippner, Liam              2     17:L 25:L 31:L 37:W 30:L 28:L 34:L   :W
36. Aanan, Shafiuddin           4     18:L 30:W 38:W 17:L 13:W 14:L 16:W 25:L
37. Hubner, Julian              3.5   19:L 27:L 32:L 35:L 38:W 11:D 20:W 28:W
38. Spring, Alex                1.5   15:L 29:D 36:L 33:L 37:L 34:L   :W 20:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Qld Jnr – U12 – 2016

Cross Table

No  Name                 Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Young, Dashiell      1358 5.5   17:W 10:W  6:W  3:D  2:L  5:L  8:W 14:W
2.  Tennakoon, Nadula    1171 6.5   18:W  9:W  7:D 15:W  1:W  3:D  4:W  5:D
3.  Anand, Aditya        978  6.5   19:W 12:W 14:W  1:D  5:D  2:D  6:W 10:W
4.  Tseng, Daniel        960  5.5   20:W 11:W 15:L  7:D 28:W 13:W  2:L  6:W
5.  Patel, Khush         919  6     21:W 14:L 19:W 32:W  3:D  1:W  7:W  2:D
6.  Wang, Eason          911  4.5   22:W 13:W  1:L 16:W 15:W  7:D  3:L  4:L
7.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver 879  5.5   23:W 33:W  2:D  4:D 14:W  6:D  5:L 13:W
8.  Su, Marcus           859  4.5   24:W 15:L 17:W 13:L 19:W 14:D  1:L 32:W
9.  Fraser, Evan         856  5     25:W  2:L 21:W 14:L 17:W 32:W 10:L 16:W
10. Ilka, William        797  5     26:W  1:L 23:W 28:D 13:D 15:W  9:W  3:L
11. Hampapur, Aryan      790  4     28:W  4:L 25:D 12:L 30:W 20:D 32:L 23:W
12. Young, Arden         773  4.5   29:W  3:L 28:L 11:W 20:D 22:W 14:L 18:W
13. Relekar, Kanak       745  4.5   27:W  6:L 31:W  8:W 10:D  4:L 18:W  7:L
14. McKenzie, Melody     711  4.5   30:W  5:W  3:L  9:W  7:L  8:D 12:W  1:L
15. Lin, Ian             699  4     32:W  8:W  4:W  2:L  6:L 10:L 20:W 24:L
16. Hsieh, Hank          685  4     31:W 17:L 33:W  6:L 32:L 21:W 23:W  9:L
17. Simic, Filip         670  3      1:L 16:W  8:L 23:W  9:L 24:L 27:L 26:W
18. Kubo, Io             655  3.5    2:L 25:L 27:W 30:D 21:W 28:W 13:L 12:L
19. Harvie, Keira        649  3      3:L 26:W  5:L 25:W  8:L 30:W 24:L 28:L
20. Dudgeon, Elliott     644  4      4:L 28:L 26:W 31:W 12:D 11:D 15:L 25:W
21. Su, William          635  3.5    5:L 29:W  9:L 24:W 18:L 16:L 30:D 22:W
22. Harvie, Max          613  2.5    6:L 27:D 32:L 33:W 25:W 12:L 28:L 21:L
23. Cooper, Samantha     612  3      7:L 30:W 10:L 17:L 26:W 31:W 16:L 11:L
24. Dullaway, Erin       571  5      8:L 32:L 29:W 21:L 33:W 17:W 19:W 15:W
25. Smith, Zachary       537  2.5    9:L 18:W 11:D 19:L 22:L 27:L 33:W 20:L
26. Lee, Adeline         525  2     10:L 19:L 20:L 27:W 23:L 33:L 31:W 17:L
27. Talluri, Samson      500  3.5   13:L 22:D 18:L 26:L 31:L 25:W 17:W 33:W
28. Kull, Roman          500  4.5   11:L 20:W 12:W 10:D  4:L 18:L 22:W 19:W
29. Scarcella, Charlie   500  1     12:L 21:L 24:L   :W   :    :    :    : 
30. Dullaway, Michael    500  3     14:L 23:L   :W 18:D 11:L 19:L 21:D 31:W
31. Dudley, Fletcher          2     16:L   :W 13:L 20:L 27:W 23:L 26:L 30:L
32. Hitchcock, Cameron        4     15:L 24:W 22:W  5:L 16:W  9:L 11:W  8:L
33. Rorke, Henry              2       :W  7:L 16:L 22:L 24:L 26:W 25:L 27:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Qld Jnr – U18 – 2016

Cross Table

No  Name                Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Maguire, Tom        2039 7     18:W  9:W  4:W  2:D  7:W  3:W  8:W 10:D
2.  Tsai, Charles       1916 6     19:W 11:W  7:D  1:D  5:W  4:D 10:D  3:W
3.  Ostapenko, Michael  1769 5.5   20:W 10:W  6:D  8:W 12:W  1:L 11:W  2:L
4.  Slater-Jones, Henry 1668 5.5   21:W 13:W  1:L 17:W 11:D  2:D  6:D  8:W
5.  Kay, James          1651 5     22:W 12:D  8:D 18:W  2:L 13:W  9:D 11:D
6.  Au, Alexander       1639 5     23:W 15:W  3:D  7:L 10:D 19:W  4:D  9:D
7.  Harris, Timothy     1624 3.5   25:W 17:W  2:D  6:W  1:L 11:L   :    : 
8.  Wang, Jason         1607 4.5   26:W 35:W  5:D  3:L 28:W 15:W  1:L  4:L
9.  Berthier, Grant     1540 5     27:W  1:L 23:W 12:L 21:W 25:W  5:D  6:D
10. Tsai, Wei-wei       1488 5.5   28:W  3:L 30:W 13:W  6:D 12:W  2:D  1:D
11. Fahey, Aaron        1424 5     29:W  2:L 24:W 21:W  4:D  7:W  3:L  5:D
12. Oka, Hikaru         1402 5.5   30:W  5:D 32:W  9:W  3:L 10:L 16:W 13:W
13. Harris, Patrick     1242 4     31:W  4:L 25:W 10:L 16:W  5:L 23:W 12:L
14. Morris, Byron       1142 5     33:D 32:L 19:L 29:W 23:W 20:W 24:D 15:W
15. Kularatna, Mineth   1128 4     34:W  6:L 28:L 31:W 24:W  8:L 19:W 14:L
16. Moss, Jasper        1082 4.5   35:L 33:D 27:W 32:W 13:L 28:W 12:L 17:W
17. Fraser, Daniel      1048 4     36:W  7:L 33:W  4:L 25:L 22:W 21:W 16:L
18. Dong, Alexander     1012 2      1:L 26:W 35:W  5:L 19:L 24:L 30:L 31:L
19. Su, Lucas           1003 3      2:L 27:D 14:W 28:D 18:W  6:L 15:L 24:L
20. Hawkins, Colm       989  3.5    3:L 28:L 29:D 27:W 33:W 14:L 25:D 30:D
21. Teimoori, Ali       946  4      4:L 29:W 36:W 11:L  9:L 31:W 17:L 27:W
22. Martin, Jacob       898  3      5:L 30:L 34:W 33:D 32:W 17:L 28:L 26:D
23. Peters, Joshua      892  3.5    6:L 31:W  9:L 36:W 14:L 34:W 13:L 32:D
24. Ng, Sze-Yong        883  4.5     :D   :D 11:L 30:W 15:L 18:W 14:D 19:W
25. Lee, Chun           820  3.5    7:L 34:W 13:L 35:W 17:W  9:L 20:D 28:L
26. Smith, Noah         807  2.5    8:L 18:L 31:L 34:L 29:D 35:D   :W 22:D
27. Ilka, Alexander     797  3      9:L 19:D 16:L 20:L 36:W 32:D 34:W 21:L
28. Houghton, Samuel    780  4.5   10:L 20:W 15:W 19:D  8:L 16:L 22:W 25:W
29. West, Oliver        774  4     11:L 21:L 20:D 14:L 26:D 33:W 31:W 35:W
30. Grice, Abbey        755  3.5   12:L 22:W 10:L 24:L 34:L 36:W 18:W 20:D
31. Huang, Aaron        746  3     13:L 23:L 26:W 15:L 35:W 21:L 29:L 18:W
32. Paliwoda, Alex      741  3.5     :D 14:W 12:L 16:L 22:L 27:D 33:W 23:D
33. Oka, Tsukasa        733  2.5   14:D 16:D 17:L 22:D 20:L 29:L 32:L   :W
34. Granger, Riley      715  3     15:L 25:L 22:L 26:W 30:W 23:L 27:L 36:W
35. Smith, Caleb        607  2.5   16:W  8:L 18:L 25:L 31:L 26:D 36:W 29:L
36. Hoang, Jodie        512  1     17:L   :W 21:L 23:L 27:L 30:L 35:L 34:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Gold Coast Open – 24th – 26th June – Results

Open Results
U1600 Results
U1000 Results

Gold Coast Open 2016 – Open Division

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Zhao, Zong-Yuan     NSW   2541 2565 5     15:W  8:W  3:W  2:D  4:D  6:W
2  Ly, Moulthun        QLD   2497 2480 5     19:W  6:W  9:W  1:D 12:W  4:D
3  Mcclymont, Brodie   QLD   2347 2463 5     18:W 11:W  1:L  5:W  8:W 12:W
4  Jones, Richard S    OS    2384 2404 4.5   35:W 13:W  7:W  0:D  1:D  2:D
5  Liu, Yi             QLD   2320 2314 4.5   29:W 12:D 20:W  3:L 10:W 14:W
6  Stojic, Dusan       QLD   2193 2248 4     38:W  2:L 22:W 19:W  9:W  1:L
7  Nakauchi, Gene      QLD   2246 2280 4     27:W 10:W  4:L 12:L 25:W 17:W
8  Brown, Andrew       ACT   2199 2238 4     31:W  1:L 30:W 16:W  3:L 19:W
9  Stephson, David J   QLD   2201 2133 4     26:W 34:W  2:L 21:W  6:L 16:W
10 Mallari, Donato     NSW   1999 2051 4     33:W  7:L 26:W 27:W  5:L 20:W
11 Jule, Alexandra     QLD   2001 2013 4     28:W  3:L 27:L 15:W 31:W 21:W
12 Slater-Jones, Tom   QLD   1892 1888 3.5   39:W  5:D 17:W  7:W  2:L  3:L
13 Dowden, Tony        QLD   2099 2094 3.5   32:W  4:L 23:W  0:D 14:L 18:W
14 Ng, Clive           NSW   2000 2026 3.5   30:D 17:D 31:W 18:D 13:W  5:L
15 Chibnall, Alana     ACT   1887 1809 3.5    1:L 24:D 37:W 11:L 36:W 26:W
16 Duffin, Mike        QLD   1872 1766 3      0:D 23:D 24:W  8:L 27:W  9:L
17 Lam, Ross           QLD   1911 1869 3     36:W 14:D 12:L 25:D 22:W  7:L
18 Slater-Jones, Henry QLD   1813 1687 3      3:L 28:W 40:W 14:D 20:D 13:L
19 Kitikov, Oleg       QLD   1829 1751 3      2:L 38:W 34:W  6:L 23:W  8:L
20 Weller, Tony        QLD   1869 1704 3      0:D 37:W  5:L 30:W 18:D 10:L
21 Tsai, Charles       QLD   1954 1909 3     24:D 22:D 36:W  9:L 33:W 11:L
22 Therakam, Clint     QLD   1791 1639 3      0:D 21:D  6:L 32:W 17:L 30:W
23 Wilson, Callum      QLD   1730 1660 3      0:D 16:D 13:L 28:W 19:L 32:W
24 Hamilton, Don       QLD        1301 3     21:D 15:D 16:L 38:W 26:L 31:W
25 Mather, Andrew      QLD   1813 1813 3      0:D 30:L 32:W 17:D  7:L 33:W
26 Tsai, Wei-wei       QLD   1662 1544 2.5    9:L 39:W 10:L  0:D 24:W 15:L
27 Simmonds, Leteisha  QLD   1692 1585 2.5    7:L 33:W 11:W 10:L 16:L 35:D
28 Oka, Hikaru         QLD   1530 1285 2.5   11:L 18:L 35:W 23:L 38:D  0:W
29 Au, Alexander       QLD   1725 1639 2.5    5:L 32:L 33:L 39:W 30:D 36:W
30 Pomerenke, Zachary  QLD        1639 2     14:D 25:W  8:L 20:L 29:D 22:L
31 Wang, Jason         QLD   1655 1548 2      8:L 35:W 14:L 34:W 11:L 24:L
32 Smyth, Ben          QLD   1549 1158 2     13:L 29:W 25:L 22:L 34:W 23:L
33 Barker, Tyson       QLD        1426 2     10:L 27:L 29:W 37:W 21:L 25:L
34 Joseph, Siju        QLD             2      0:W  9:L 19:L 31:L 32:L 38:W
35 Reid, Vaness        NSW   1821 1846 2      4:L 31:L 28:L  0:D 37:W 27:D
36 Barroso, Xavier     QLD        1203 1.5   17:L  0:W 21:L  0:D 15:L 29:L
37 Song, Kevin         QLD   1638 1537 1.5    0:D 20:L 15:L 33:L 35:L 39:W
38 Young, Dashiell     QLD   1551 1172 1.5    6:L 19:L 39:W 24:L 28:D 34:L
39 Zhuang, Raymond     QLD        754  1     12:L 26:L 38:L 29:L  0:W 37:L
40 Davidovici, Michael QLD        1711 1      0:D  0:D 18:L  0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Gold Coast Open 2016 – U1600 Division

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Rtg  Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Smrek, Dusan           QLD        1561 6     25:W 22:W  4:D  5:W 11:W  7:W  3:D
2  McCarthy, Oliver       QLD        1464 5.5   21:L 30:W 25:D 26:W 22:W 11:W  7:W
3  Ford, Daniel           QLD        1556 5     32:W  6:W 11:D 12:W  7:L  8:W  1:D
4  Doshi, Devansh Sanjay  OS         1509 5     24:W 28:W  1:D 11:L 23:W 14:W  5:D
5  Chan, Jason            QLD        1453 5     18:W 14:D 23:W  1:L 28:W 21:W  4:D
6  Fahey, Aaron           QLD        1339 5     34:W  3:L 40:W  8:L 18:W 29:W 17:W
7  Esmaili, Ali           QLD        1519 4.5   30:D 33:W 10:W 21:W  3:W  1:L  2:L
8  Deuble, Mark           QLD        1575 4.5   12:D 36:W 27:D  6:W 15:W  3:L  9:D
9  Cooke, Steven L        QLD        1415 4.5    0:D  0:D 24:W 28:L 12:W 15:W  8:D
10 Boonow, Henry          QLD        1351 4.5   41:W 13:W  7:L 15:L 24:W 27:D 23:W
11 Frolova, Regina        Qld        1450 4     40:W 35:W  3:D  4:W  1:L  2:L 14:D
12 Croucher, Toshio       QLD        1117 4      8:D 17:W 16:W  3:L  9:L 22:D 29:W
13 Yang, Thomas           QLD        1213 4     42:W 10:L 26:D 17:D 19:D 25:W 16:D
14 Dahl, Brandon          QLD        1304 4     38:W  5:D 21:L 36:W 27:W  4:L 11:D
15 Nataprawira, Halim     QLD        1596 4     33:D 29:D 35:W 10:W  8:L  9:L 21:W
16 Liang, Raymond         QLD        1435 4     19:W 23:D 12:L 29:W 21:L 30:W 13:D
17 Stokes, Mark C         QLD        1540 4      0:D 12:L 38:W 13:D 33:W 28:W  6:L
18 Kularatna, Mineth      QLD        954  4      5:L 31:W 22:L 34:W  6:L 38:W 27:W
19 Tennakoon, Nadula      QLD        904  4     16:L 42:W 29:L 31:W 13:D 33:D 28:W
20 Morris, Byron          QLD        899  4     27:L 38:L 39:W 24:L 32:W 31:W 35:W
21 Yang, Oliver           QLD        954  3.5    2:W 27:D 14:W  7:L 16:W  5:L 15:L
22 Mills, Ross            QLD        1329 3.5   37:W  1:L 18:W 27:D  2:L 12:D 24:D
23 Manuneedhi, Kabilan    QLD        1297 3.5   31:W 16:D  5:L 25:W  4:L 35:W 10:L
24 Micklesson-Scott, Jack QLD        983  3.5    4:L 39:W  9:L 20:W 10:L 34:W 22:D
25 Sarney, Jim            QLD        1102 3.5    1:L 41:W  2:D 23:L 37:W 13:L 36:W
26 Kaplun, Tony           QLD             3.5   35:L  0:W 13:D  2:L 30:L 40:W 33:W
27 Cervenjak, Mark        QLD        1392 3     20:W 21:D  8:D 22:D 14:L 10:D 18:L
28 Curtain, Joseph        QLD        1306 3     39:W  4:L 34:W  9:W  5:L 17:L 19:L
29 Ringrose, Jonathan     QLD        1250 3     36:D 15:D 19:W 16:L 38:W  6:L 12:L
30 Desses, Alexander      QLD        1051 3      7:D  2:L 36:L 41:W 26:W 16:L 34:D
31 Oka, Tsukasa           QLD        545  3     23:L 18:L 41:W 19:L 42:W 20:L 38:W
32 Kospartov, Nick        QLD        1097 3      3:L 34:L 33:L 39:W 20:L 37:W 40:W
33 Kuypers, Ron           QLD        1178 2.5   15:D  7:L 32:W  0:D 17:L 19:D 26:L
34 Mendoza, Darcy         QLD        797  2.5    6:L 32:W 28:L 18:L  0:+ 24:L 30:D
35 Ringrose, Kyle         QLD        1182 2.5   26:W 11:L 15:L 37:D 36:W 23:L 20:L
36 Wang, Daniel (2000)    QLD   1133      2.5   29:D  8:L 30:W 14:L 35:L 39:W 25:L
37 Dong, Alexander        QLD        752  2.5   22:L 40:L 42:W 35:D 25:L 32:L 41:W
38 Li, Jason              QLD        620  2     14:L 20:W 17:L 40:W 29:L 18:L 31:L
39 Atia, Ben              QLD        687  2     28:L 24:L 20:L 32:L 41:W 36:L  0:W
40 Ng, Sze-Yong           QLD        952  1.5   11:L 37:W  6:L 38:L  0:D 26:L 32:L
41 Moss, Jasper           QLD        892  1     10:L 25:L 31:L 30:L 39:L  0:W 37:L
42 Sakran, Bernard        QLD             .5    13:L 19:L 37:L  0:D 31:L  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Gold Coast Open 2016 – U1000 Division

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Rtg Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Paliwoda, John        QLD           6.5   35:W 36:W 17:W  2:W  8:W  4:D  9:W
2  Su, Lucas             QLD       697 5.5   45:W 29:W  9:W  1:L  3:W 16:W  4:D
3  Tseng, Daniel         QLD       561 5.5   56:W 19:W  5:D  7:W  2:L 12:W 22:W
4  Fraser, Daniel        QLD       959 5.5   46:W  6:W 31:D 18:W 12:W  1:D  2:D
5  Yuan, Dylan           QLD       401 5.5   60:W 13:W  3:D 17:D 33:W 10:W  6:D
6  Jule, Elena           QLD       485 5.5   44:W  4:L 58:W 21:W 18:W  8:W  5:D
7  Arthur, Leonard       QLD       908 5.5   41:W 14:D 16:W  3:L 32:W 31:W 17:W
8  Trinh, Ian            QLD       715 5     51:W 28:W 25:W 31:W  1:L  6:L 23:W
9  Fraser, Evan          QLD       503 5     57:W 49:W  2:L 19:W 20:W 22:W  1:L
10 McKenzie, Melody      QLD       516 5     52:W 58:W  0:D  0:D 13:W  5:L 16:W
11 Lo, Jonathan          QLD       522 5     53:W 38:W 12:L 41:W 16:L 34:W 26:W
12 Young, Gail           QLD       842 4.5   34:W 23:W 11:W  0:D  4:L  3:L 33:W
13 Patel, Khush          QLD       695 4.5   15:W  5:L 51:W 23:W 10:L 17:D 25:W
14 Howard-Mowat, Oliver  QLD       479 4.5   62:W  7:D 18:L 40:D  0:D 32:W 36:W
15 Paliwoda, Alex        QLD   741     4.5   13:L 60:W 33:L 43:W  0:+ 24:D 31:W
16 Yeung, Jennifer       QLD       485 4     40:W 20:W  7:L 24:W 11:W  2:L 10:L
17 Anand, Aditya         QLD       654 4     30:W 48:W  1:L  5:D 40:W 13:D  7:L
18 Wang, Eason           QLD       530 4     39:W 32:D 14:W  4:L  6:L 40:W 19:D
19 Yang, Melody          QLD       273 4     21:W  3:L 44:W  9:L 42:W 33:D 18:D
20 Hawkins, Colm         QLD       983 4     50:W 16:L 32:W 28:W  9:L 26:L 41:W
21 Spence, Ian           QLD           4     19:L 56:W 26:W  6:L 35:W 25:L 46:W
22 Douglas, Cooper       QLD       553 4     58:L 39:W 45:W 29:W 38:W  9:L  3:L
23 Su, Marcus            QLD       466 4     63:W 12:L 47:W 13:L 44:W 38:W  8:L
24 Menham, Allan         QLD       756 4     32:L 61:W 34:W 16:L 41:W 15:D 30:D
25 Relekar, Kanak        QLD       495 4     43:W 42:W  8:L 38:L 45:W 21:W 13:L
26 Qu, Anson             QLD       234 4     59:W 31:L 21:L 53:W 54:W 20:W 11:L
27 Ilka, Alexander       QLD       529 4     42:L 52:W 38:L 47:W 34:L 43:W 45:W
28 Lee, Chun             QLD       458 4     64:W  8:L 49:W 20:L 31:L 56:W 39:W
29 Ilka, William         QLD       433 4     55:W  2:L 53:W 22:L 39:L 54:W 38:W
30 Allan, Tosh           QLD   736     4     17:L 54:L 62:D 61:W 55:W 50:W 24:D
31 Micklesson, Arlen     QLD       534 3.5   47:W 26:W  4:D  8:L 28:W  7:L 15:L
32 Houghton, Samuel      QLD   780     3.5   24:W 18:D 20:L 36:W  7:L 14:L 50:W
33 Mallari, Joshua       NSW       530 3.5   49:L 57:W 15:W 35:W  5:L 19:D 12:L
34 Devlin, Izak          QLD   829     3.5   12:L 63:W 24:L 57:W 27:W 11:L 35:D
35 Young, Arden          QLD       450 3.5    1:L 43:W 42:W 33:L 21:L 47:W 34:D
36 Ly-Liu, Alexavier     QLD       562 3.5   61:D  1:L 37:W 32:L 49:W 39:W 14:L
37 Hawkins, Eamonn       QLD       634 3.5   38:L 53:L 36:L 52:D 61:W 44:W 49:W
38 Cheng, Ernie          QLD   730     3     37:W 11:L 27:W 25:W 22:L 23:L 29:L
39 Lin, Joe              QLD   602     3     18:L 22:L 64:W 48:W 29:W 36:L 28:L
40 Kangatharan, Krishna  B     542     3     16:L 50:W 48:W 14:D 17:L 18:L 51:D
41 Hansen, Brodie        QLD   839     3      7:L 62:W 54:W 11:L 24:L 55:W 20:L
42 Elishav, Heaven       QLD   599     3     27:W 25:L 35:L 51:W 19:L 46:L 54:W
43 Yu, Nathaniel         QLD   557     3     25:L 35:L 46:W 15:L 51:W 27:L 56:W
44 Lohmann, Gabriel      QLD   520     3      6:L 46:W 19:L 56:W 23:L 37:L 53:W
45 Huang, Aaron          QLD   746     3      2:L 55:W 22:L 59:W 25:L 53:W 27:L
46 Dullaway, Erin        QLD       108 3      4:L 44:L 43:L 63:W 60:W 42:W 21:L
47 Rawlley, Aarav        QLD   631     3     31:L 59:W 23:L 27:L 57:W 35:L 55:W
48 Oka, Itsuki           QLD       368 3     54:W 17:L 40:L 39:L 50:L 60:W 57:W
49 Patel, Shubh          QLD   602     2.5   33:W  9:L 28:L 50:D 36:L 62:W 37:L
50 Atia, Raphael         QLD       198 2.5   20:L 40:L 61:W 49:D 48:W 30:L 32:L
51 Cheng, Eddie          QLD   773     2.5    8:L 64:W 13:L 42:L 43:L 59:W 40:D
52 Li, Ray               QLD   559     2.5   10:L 27:L 55:L 37:D 62:L 64:W 61:W
53 Fei, Frank            QLD   591     2     11:L 37:W 29:L 26:L 58:W 45:L 44:L
54 Fraser, Grant         Qld           2     48:L 30:W 41:L 62:W 26:L 29:L 42:L
55 Smith, Mathew         QLD           2     29:L 45:L 52:W 58:W 30:L 41:L 47:L
56 Lin, Ian              QLD   699     2      3:L 21:L 63:W 44:L 59:W 28:L 43:L
57 Dechphant, Peerapat   B     557     2      9:L 33:L 60:W 34:L 47:L 58:W 48:L
58 Laurens, Joshua       QLD   696     2     22:W 10:L  6:L 55:L 53:L 57:L 64:W
59 Huang, Adam           QLD           2     26:L 47:L  0:W 45:L 56:L 51:L 62:W
60 Cooper, Phoenix       QLD   617     2      5:L 15:L 57:L 64:W 46:L 48:L 63:W
61 Hung, Ethan           QLD   715     1.5   36:D 24:L 50:L 30:L 37:L 63:W 52:L
62 Smith (2008), Tristan QLD   500     1.5   14:L 41:L 30:D 54:L 52:W 49:L 59:L
63 Liu, Henry            QLD   500     .5    23:L 34:L 56:L 46:L 64:D 61:L 60:L
64 Dullaway, Michael     QLD   500     .5    28:L 51:L 39:L 60:L 63:D 52:L 58:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Queensland Reserves Championship – 23rd – 24th July

Queensland Reserves Championship

The Chess Association of Queensland presents, the QLD Reserves Championships. This event is for players rated below 1700ACF. The winning player(s) will qualify for entry into the 2016 QLD Championship in October.

Full details can be seen on the flyer here: Queensland Reserves Flyer.

A reminder that to play in this event you will need to be a CAQ Member. To become a member, please sign up at CAQ Membership

Wendy Terry Memorial 11-12 June – Results

2016 Wendy Terry Memorial – Results

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Ly, Moulthun         QLD   2480 5     17:W  5:W  7:W  3:L  8:W  4:W
2  McClymont, Brodie    QLD   2463 5     15:W  9:W  4:L 11:W 10:W  3:W
3  Solomon, Stephen J   QLD   2426 4.5   13:W 16:W  8:W  1:W  4:D  2:L
4  Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD   1882 4.5   28:W 18:W  2:W 12:W  3:D  1:L
5  Lam, Ross            QLD   1869 4.5   29:W  1:L  6:D 22:W 13:W 11:W
6  Freeman, Michael R   OS    2218 4     22:W 11:D  5:D 14:D  9:W  7:D
7  Dowden, Tony         QLD   2094 4     19:W 14:W  1:L  0:D 12:W  6:D
8  Maguire, Tom         QLD   2027 4     26:W 10:W  3:L 21:W  1:L 18:W
9  Ostapenko, Michael   QLD   1729 4     20:W  2:L 18:W 19:W  6:L 17:W
10 Berthier, Grant      QLD   1603 4     32:W  8:L 17:W 16:W  2:L 21:W
11 Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1687 3.5   33:W  6:D 24:W  2:L 23:W  5:L
12 Fahey, Aaron         QLD   1339 3.5    0:D 30:W 23:W  4:L  7:L 25:W
13 Morris, Byron        QLD   899  3.5    3:L 33:W  0:D 31:W  5:L 22:W
14 Au, Alexander        QLD   1639 3.5   27:W  7:L 26:W  6:D 16:W  0:L
15 Carter, Martin       QLD   1055 3.5    2:L 20:W 16:L 34:W 21:D 24:W
16 Weller, Tony         QLD   1704 3     30:+  3:L 15:W 10:L 14:L 28:W
17 Oka, Hikaru          QLD   1285 3      1:L 29:W 10:L 20:W 26:W  9:L
18 Curtain, Joseph      QLD   1306 3     34:W  4:L  9:L 28:W 19:W  8:L
19 Dong, Alexander      QLD   752  3      7:L 27:W 25:W  9:L 18:L 23:W
20 McKenzie, Melody     QLD   516  3      9:L 15:L 27:W 17:L 34:W 26:W
21 Stokes, Mark C       QLD   1540 2.5   31:W  0:D  0:D  8:L 15:D 10:L
22 Young, Gail          QLD   842  2.5    6:L 32:W  0:D  5:L 31:W 13:L
23 Anand, Aditya        QLD   654  2.5    0:D 36:W 12:L 24:W 11:L 19:L
24 Moss, Jasper         QLD   892  2.5    0:D 25:W 11:L 23:L 29:W 15:L
25 Watkins, Bridgette   QLD   551  2.5    0:D 24:L 19:L 33:W 32:W 12:L
26 Su, Lucas            QLD   697  2      8:L 34:W 14:L 29:W 17:L 20:L
27 Houghton, Samuel     QLD        2     14:L 19:L 20:L 30:W 28:L 36:W
28 Tseng, Daniel        QLD   561  2      4:L 31:L 36:W 18:L 27:W 16:L
29 Oka, Tsukasa         QLD   545  2      5:L 17:L 33:W 26:L 24:L 34:W
30 Relekar, Kanak       QLD   495  2     16:- 12:L 34:L 27:L 36:W 33:W
31 Paliwoda, John       QLD        1.5   21:L 28:W  0:D 13:L 22:L  0:L
32 Paliwoda, Alex       QLD        1.5   10:L 22:L  0:D 36:W 25:L  0:L
33 Su, Marcus           QLD   466  1     11:L 13:L 29:L 25:L  0:W 30:L
34 Huang, Aaron         QLD        1     18:L 26:L 30:W 15:L 20:L 29:L
35 Watkins, Sophie      QLD   562  1      0:D  0:D  0:   0:   0:   0: 
36 Watkins, Rachel Jane QLD   244  .5     0:D 23:L 28:L 32:L 30:L 27:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

The Wilde Weekender 22st-22nd May – Results

Crosstable

Cross Table

No Name                 Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Nakauchi, Gene       2289 6     19:W 18:W  3:W  4:W 12:W  5:W
2  Dowden, Tony         2067 5      8:W  9:W 24:D  0:D 10:W  6:W
3  Zhong, Tony          1785 5     23:W 13:W  1:L 24:W 18:W 11:W
4  Maguire, Tom         2074 4.5   22:W 16:W  6:W  1:L  5:D 12:W
5  McClymont, Brodie    2472 4      0:D 15:W  7:W 11:W  4:D  1:L
6  Weller, Tony         1734 4     21:W 17:W  4:L 26:W  9:W  2:L
7  Parle, Hughston      1775 4      0:D 29:W  5:L  8:W 13:W 14:D
8  Oka, Hikaru          1229 4      2:L 20:W 16:W  7:L 25:W 22:W
9  Berthier, Grant      1607 4     33:W  2:L 27:W 25:W  6:L 20:W
10 Pomerenke, Zachary   1580 4     34:W 11:L 31:W 19:W  2:L 18:W
11 Lam, Ross            1911 3.5   27:W 10:W  0:D  5:L 24:W  3:L
12 Fazel, Amin          1910 3.5   31:W 26:W 14:W  0:D  1:L  4:L
13 Hamilton, Don        1447 3.5   40:W  3:L 21:W 14:D  7:L 19:W
14 Holt, Stuart         1656 3.5   28:W 38:W 12:L 13:D 15:D  7:D
15 Slater-Jones, Henry  1570 3.5    0:D  5:L 39:W 16:D 14:D 27:W
16 Johnston, Thomas     1623 3.5   35:W  4:L  8:L 15:D 33:W 26:W
17 Stahnke, Axel        1428 3.5   36:W  6:L 28:W 18:L 29:W 25:D
18 Therakam, Clint      1648 3     20:W  1:L 22:W 17:W  3:L 10:L
19 Mills, Ross          1381 3      1:L 39:W 32:W 10:L 23:W 13:L
20 Su, Lucas            593  3     18:L  8:L 34:W 32:W 28:W  9:L
21 Ng, Sze Yong         672  3      6:L 37:W 13:L  0:D  0:D 31:W
22 Guerra, Jorge        1297 3      4:L 35:W 18:L 33:W 31:W  8:L
23 Mercado, Rover Leigh 681  3      3:L 40:W 26:L 38:W 19:L 30:W
24 Lovejoy, David       1723 2.5   30:W 25:W  2:D  3:L 11:L  0:L
25 Mills, Gareth        1425 2.5   32:W 24:L 38:W  9:L  8:L 17:D
26 Simmonds, Leteisha   1537 2.5   37:W 12:L 23:W  6:L 27:D 16:L
27 Kuypers, Ron         1179 2.5   11:L 34:W  9:L 35:W 26:D 15:L
28 Patel, Khush         635  2.5   14:L 36:W 17:L  0:D 20:L 35:W
29 Anand, Aditya        560  2.5    0:D  7:L 30:- 39:W 17:L 36:W
30 Dong, Alexander      670  2     24:L 32:L 29:+  0:D  0:D 23:L
31 Young, Gail          837  2     12:L 33:W 10:L 40:W 22:L 21:L
32 Willett, John             2     25:L 30:W 19:L 20:L 34:W  0:L
33 Itsuki, Oka          415  2      9:L 31:L 36:W 22:L 16:L 39:W
34 Su, Marcus           346  2     10:L 27:L 20:L 37:W 32:L 40:W
35 McKenzie, Melody     498  2     16:L 22:L 37:W 27:L 40:W 28:L
36 Patel, Shubh              1.5   17:L 28:L 33:L  0:D 38:W 29:L
37 Dudgeon, Elliott          1.5   26:L 21:L 35:L 34:L 39:D  0:W
38 Liu, Ria-Amelie           1      0:W 14:L 25:L 23:L 36:L  0:L
39 Relekar, Kanak       335  1      0:D 19:L 15:L 29:L 37:D 33:L
40 Sheikh, Haya              1     13:L 23:L  0:W 31:L 35:L 34:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

51st Peninsula Open 14-15 May 2016 – Results

Crosstable

Cross Table

No Name               Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Stephen J Solomon  2403 6     14:W 10:W  8:W 11:W  2:W  7:W
2  Gene Nakauchi      2289 5     20:W 16:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  6:W
3  Ross Lam           1911 4.5   34:W  9:W  0:D  2:L 28:W 15:W
4  Tony Weller        1734 4.5   36:W 41:W  2:L 13:W 19:W  8:D
5  Peter Cronin       1636 4.5   43:W 25:W  7:L  0:D 18:W 19:W
6  Allan Fossey       1891 4     32:W 13:W 11:L 12:W 15:W  2:L
7  Tom Maguire        2074 4     21:W 17:W  5:W  0:D  0:D  1:L
8  Michael Ostapenko  1757 4     33:W 37:W  1:L 16:D 14:W  4:D
9  Hikaru Oka         1229 4     38:W  3:L 41:W 10:W 11:L 24:W
10 Bruce Littleboy    1478 4     26:W  1:L 22:W  9:L 23:W 20:W
11 Brodie McClymont   2472 4     22:W 19:W  6:W  1:L  9:W  0: 
12 Martin Carter      1005 4     29:L  0:+ 25:W  6:L 35:W 28:W
13 Aaron Stringfellow 1028 3.5   42:W  6:L 33:W  4:L 26:W 16:D
14 Gail Young         837  3.5    1:L 26:W  0:D 30:W  8:L 32:W
15 Mark C Stokes      1539 3.5    0:D 29:W 23:W 28:W  6:L  3:L
16 Jason Wang         1476 3.5   39:W  2:L 36:W  8:D 20:D 13:D
17 Nick Kospartov     1152 3.5   35:W  7:L 34:D 20:D 21:D 30:W
18 Jasper Moss        824  3.5    0:D 28:L 42:W 31:W  5:L 29:W
19 Henry Slater-Jones 1570 3     27:W 11:L 21:W 29:W  4:L  5:L
20 Oliver Yang        742  3      2:L 39:W 24:W 17:D 16:D 10:L
21 Alexander Dong     670  3      7:L 35:W 19:L 25:W 17:D 23:D
22 Nadula Tennakoon   869  3     11:L 27:W 10:L 38:W 24:L 39:W
23 Peter-John Bargo   1060 3      0:D 30:W 15:L 34:W 10:L 21:D
24 Don Hamilton       1447 3     25:L 43:W 20:L 27:W 22:W  9:L
25 Allan Li           450  3     24:W  5:L 12:L 21:L 36:W 37:W
26 Daniel Tseng       511  3     10:L 14:L 44:W 37:W 13:L 38:W
27 Aditya Anand       560  3     19:L 22:L 32:W 24:L 40:W 34:W
28 Keith Mcleod       1456 2.5    0:D 18:W 31:W 15:L  3:L 12:L
29 Jazz Born          111  2.5   12:W 15:L 37:W 19:L 34:D 18:L
30 Jim Rogers         812  2.5    0:D 23:L 45:W 14:L 33:W 17:L
31 Kanak Relekar      335  2.5    0:D 45:W 28:L 18:L 32:L 41:W
32 Khush Patel        635  2.5    6:L 42:D 27:L 44:W 31:W 14:L
33 Lucas Su           593  2.5    8:L 44:W 13:L 41:D 30:L 35:W
34 Jason Li           640  2      3:L 38:W 17:D 23:L 29:D 27:L
35 Marcus Su          346  2     17:L 21:L 39:W 36:W 12:L 33:L
36 Tsukasa Oka        585  2      4:L 40:W 16:L 35:L 25:L 43:W
37 John Willett       939  2     44:W  8:L 29:L 26:L 41:W 25:L
38 Itsuki Oka         415  2      9:L 34:L 40:W 22:L 42:W 26:L
39 Melody McKenzie    498  2     16:L 20:L 35:L 42:W 43:W 22:L
40 Shubh Patel             2     41:L 36:L 38:L  0:W 27:L 44:W
41 Tiran Mahaarachchi 341  1.5   40:W  4:L  9:L 33:D 37:L 31:L
42 Melody Yang        275  1.5   13:L 32:D 18:L 39:L 38:L  0:W
43 Bob Maczkowiak     570  1      5:L 24:L  0:D  0:D 39:L 36:L
44 Elliott Dudgeon         1     37:L 33:L 26:L 32:L  0:W 40:L
45 Keanu Matsuura     965  1      0:D 31:L 30:L  0:D  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Queensland Open 30th April -2nd May 2016 Results

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Solomon, Stephen J      QLD   2403 6     24:W 19:W  8:W  2:W  3:L 10:W  5:W
2  Stojic, Dusan           QLD   2241 6     37:W 15:W 18:W  1:L 28:W  3:W  9:W
3  McClymont, Brodie       QLD   2472 5.5   36:W 20:W 13:W  5:D  1:W  2:L 11:W
4  Jule, Alexandra         QLD   2009 5.5   39:W 16:W  9:D  6:W  5:D 11:D 14:W
5  Stephson, David J       QLD   2079 5     38:W 14:W 10:W  3:D  4:D 17:W  1:L
6  Walker, John D          QLD   1853 5     25:W 29:W 23:W  4:L 10:L 22:W 17:W
7  Weller, Tony            QLD   1734 5     26:W 30:L 39:W 15:W 18:W  9:L 20:W
8  Harris, John            QLD   1704 5     40:W 34:W  1:L 21:W 11:L 36:W 27:W
9  Pomerenke, Zachary      QLD   1580 5     54:W 51:W  4:D 12:W 17:D  7:W  2:L
10 Salahuddin, Mohammad    QLD   1423 5     50:W 11:W  5:L 13:W  6:W  1:L 18:W
11 Cashman, Michael        QLD   1889 4.5   61:W 10:L 37:W 29:W  8:W  4:D  3:L
12 Somasundaram, Jayakumar       1853 4.5   46:W 21:W 30:D  9:L 20:W 14:L 31:W
13 Lovejoy, David          QLD   1723 4.5   52:W 22:W  3:L 10:L  0:D 21:W 30:W
14 Littleboy, Bruce        QLD   1478 4.5   55:W  5:L 26:W 27:D 45:W 12:W  4:L
15 Hamilton, Don           QLD   1447 4.5   47:W  2:L 52:W  7:L 37:W 32:D 29:W
16 Fraser, Wayne G         QLD   1423 4.5   49:W  4:L  0:D 31:W 32:D  0:D 28:W
17 Barber, Geoffrey        VIC   1648 4      0:D 45:W 31:W 30:W  9:D  5:L  6:L
18 Harris, Timothy         QLD   1617 4     32:W 27:W  2:L 23:W  7:L 35:W 10:L
19 McIntyre, Brock         QLD   1574 4     41:W  1:L 46:W 32:D 30:W 27:D  0: 
20 Stokes, Mark C          QLD   1539 4     42:W  3:L 25:W 51:W 12:L 23:W  7:L
21 Oka, Hikaru             QLD   1229 4     56:W 12:L 43:W  8:L 38:W 13:L 32:W
22 Sedl, Thomas            QLD   1158 4     59:W 13:L 32:L 40:W 26:W  6:L 37:W
23 Carter, Martin          QLD   1005 4     53:W 28:W  6:L 18:L 41:W 20:L 39:W
24 Oka, Tsukasa            QLD   585  4      1:L 55:W 27:L 41:L 50:W 52:W 44:W
25 Oka, Itsuki             QLD   415  4      6:L 59:W 20:L 44:L 43:W 53:W 36:W
26 Relekar, Kanak          QLD   335  4      7:L 56:W 14:L 53:W 22:L 51:W 35:W
27 Jones, Jonathan                    4     35:W 18:L 24:W 14:D 51:W 19:D  8:L
28 Bourke, Ronald          QLD   1621 3.5   43:W 23:L 38:W 35:W  2:L 29:D 16:L
29 Mills, Ross             QLD   1381 3.5   44:W  6:L 40:W 11:L 39:W 28:D 15:L
30 Harris, Patrick         QLD   1091 3.5   58:W  7:W 12:D 17:L 19:L 45:W 13:L
31 Moss, Jasper            QLD   824  3.5    0:D 33:W 17:L 16:L 34:W 46:W 12:L
32 Peach, Ben                         3.5   18:L 57:W 22:W 19:D 16:D 15:D 21:L
33 Robertson, Alex         QLD        3.5    0:D 31:L 45:L 61:+ 46:L 50:W 48:W
34 Young, Gail             QLD   837  3     57:W  8:L  0:D 45:L 31:L  0:D 46:W
35 Devlin, Izak            QLD   829  3     27:L 41:W 44:W 28:L 48:W 18:L 26:L
36 Hill, Connor                  594  3      3:L 54:W 51:L 43:W 44:W  8:L 25:L
37 Anand, Aditya           QLD   560  3      2:L 42:W 11:L 55:W 15:L 40:W 22:L
38 Meyer, Jacob                  551  3      5:L 50:W 28:L 49:W 21:L 41:L 53:W
39 Lincoln, Rheanca              543  3      4:L 47:W  7:L 54:W 29:L 42:W 23:L
40 Taylor, Flynn           QLD        3      8:L 58:W 29:L 22:L 47:W 37:L 45:W
41 Edmondson, Sam                     3     19:L 35:L 56:W 24:W 23:L 38:W  0: 
42 Lamble, Oliver                     3     20:L 37:L 53:L 59:W 49:W 39:L 55:W
43 Lincoln, Selinca                   3     28:L 48:W 21:L 36:L 25:L 57:W 52:W
44 Spence, Ian                        3     29:L 61:W 35:L 25:W 36:L 56:W 24:L
45 Palmer, Aaron           QLD   628  2.5    0:D 17:L 33:W 34:W 14:L 30:L 40:L
46 McKenzie, Melody        ACT   498  2.5   12:L 49:W 19:L 50:D 33:W 31:L 34:L
47 Hindmarsh, Max                     2.5   15:L 39:L 48:L 58:W 40:L 49:D 54:W
48 Archibald, Emelia                  2.5   51:L 43:L 47:W 52:W 35:L  0:D 33:L
49 Taylor, Noah                       2.5   16:L 46:L 61:W 38:L 42:L 47:D 58:W
50 Pedernal, Brent                    2.5   10:L 38:L 57:W 46:D 24:L 33:L 56:W
51 Frelek, Ray             QLD   1712 2     48:W  9:L 36:W 20:L 27:L 26:L  0: 
52 McCarthy, Kyle                     2     13:L 53:W 15:L 48:L 54:W 24:L 43:L
53 Meyer, Charlie                     2     23:L 52:L 42:W 26:L 55:W 25:L 38:L
54 Aanan, Shafiuddin                  2      9:L 36:L 59:W 39:L 52:L 58:W 47:L
55 Erwin, Samuel                      2     14:L 24:L 58:W 37:L 53:L 59:W 42:L
56 Galdwin, Samuel                    1.5   21:L 26:L 41:L 57:W  0:D 44:L 50:L
57 Crisp, Bailey                      1.5   34:L 32:L 50:L 56:L 61:+ 43:L 59:D
58 Hill, Grant                        1     30:L 40:L 55:L 47:L 59:W 54:L 49:L
59 Hindmarsh, Toni                    .5    22:L 25:L 54:L 42:L 58:L 55:L 57:D
60 Ousmand, Nizami         QLD   1637 0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
61 Creevey, Connie-Jane          500  0     11:L 44:L 49:L 33:- 57:-  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

April Open 2016 Results

Report

38 keen chess players took part in the 2016 April Open at Grace Lutheran College in Rothwell on Saturday April 9 and Sunday April 10. The number one seed was IM Brodie McClymont, with an ACF rating of 2472. But with players like the talented Yi Liu, rated 2316, the tactical Gene Nakauchi, rated 2289 and the very consistent Tony Dowden, rated 2067 in the field, Brodie would have some work to do. The tournament had 13 players rated above 1700 as well.

But Brodie rose to every challenge and with 6 straight wins over Mark Stokes, Tony Weller, Tony Zhong, Yi Liu, Tony Dowden and Hughston Parle he convincingly won the event and the $700 first prize cheque was all his. Gene Nakauchi took outright second place with 5 points and Yi Liu and Edwin Onilongo shared third place with 4.5 points from their 6 games.

Brodie has a very impressive record in Queensland week-enders and in 2016 has now won both The Mackay Open and The April Open with picket fences! You can view Brodie’s convincinging win in Round 1 over CAQ President Mark C Stokes and Tony Dowden’s fine win over Ross Lam on ChessChat.
Mark Stokes


Games

Cross Table

No  Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1.  McClymont, Brodie    QLD   2472 6     20:W 12:W  9:W  2:W  4:W 10:W
2.  Liu, Yi              QLD   2316 4.5   21:W 11:W 15:W  1:L  3:D  9:W
3.  Nakauchi, Gene       QLD   2289 5     22:D 18:W  7:W 19:W  2:D  4:W
4.  Dowden, Tony         QLD   2067 4     23:W 13:W 17:W  5:W  1:L  3:L
5.  Lam, Ross            QLD   1911 4     24:W 14:W 19:D  4:L 22:D 18:W
6.  Cashman, Michael     QLD   1889 3.5   25:W 15:L 18:W 12:D 16:W  7:L
7.  Onilongo, Edwin      QLD   1801 4.5   26:D 22:W  3:L 21:W 12:W  6:W
8.  Walker, Tyson        QLD   1786 4     27:W 17:L 23:W 14:L 25:W 15:W
9.  Zhong, Tony (Junhao) QLD   1785 4     28:W 16:W  1:L 15:W 11:W  2:L
10. Parle, Hughston      QLD   1775 4     29:W 19:L 25:W 17:W 14:W  1:L
11. Ostapenko, Michael   QLD   1757 4     30:W  2:L 20:W 24:W  9:L 19:W
12. Weller, Tony         QLD   1734 3     31:W  1:L 27:W  6:D  7:L 23:D
13. Au, Alexander        QLD   1722 3     32:W  4:L 24:L 29:W 19:L 34:W
14. Therakam, Clint      QLD   1648 4     33:W  5:L 35:W  8:W 10:L 17:W
15. Seabrook, Roy        QLD   1645 3     34:W  6:W  2:L  9:L 20:W  8:L
16. Cronin, Peter        QLD   1636 3     35:W  9:L 29:W   :D  6:L 22:D
17. Berthier, Grant            1607 3     36:W  8:W  4:L 10:L 24:W 14:L
18. Pomerenke, Zachary   QLD   1580 3     37:W  3:L  6:L 30:W 27:W  5:L
19. Slater-Jones, Henry  QLD   1570 3.5   38:W 10:W  5:D  3:L 13:W 11:L
20. Stokes, Mark C       QLD   1539 2      1:L 31:W 11:L 33:W 15:L 27:L
21. Buciu, Aurel-John    QLD   1500 3      2:L 26:W   :D  7:L 34:D 32:W
22. Wang, Jason          QLD   1476 3.5    3:D  7:L 31:W 26:W  5:D 16:D
23. Hamilton, Don        QLD   1447 2.5    4:L 32:W  8:L 34:D 26:D 12:D
24. Brewster, Theodora   QLD   1411 3      5:L 33:W 13:W 11:L 17:L 35:W
25. Mills, Ross          QLD   1381 3      6:L 34:W 10:L 32:W  8:L 30:W
26. Oka, Hikaru          QLD   1229 3      7:D 21:L 30:W 22:L 23:D 33:W
27. Sayinath, Vyshak     QLD   1086 3      8:L 36:W 12:L 35:W 18:L 20:W
28. Harris, Stephen            918  1      9:L 35:L   :D   :D 32:L 36:L
29. Arthur, Leonard      QLD   891  2     10:L 38:W 16:L 13:L 33:L 37:W
30. Young, Gail          QLD   837  2     11:L 37:W 26:L 18:L 36:W 25:L
31. Rogers, Jim          QLD   812  1     12:L 20:L 22:L 37:W 35:L 38:L
32. Morris, Byron        QLD   700  2     13:L 23:L 36:W 25:L 28:W 21:L
33. Dong, Alexander      QLD   670  2     14:L 24:L 38:W 20:L 29:W 26:L
34. Patel, Khush         QLD   635  2     15:L 25:L 37:W 23:D 21:D 13:L
35. Zhuang, Raymond      QLD   595  2     16:L 28:W 14:L 27:L 31:W 24:L
36. Anand, Aditya        QLD   560  2     17:L 27:L 32:L 38:W 30:L 28:W
37. McKenzie, Melody     ACT   498  1     18:L 30:L 34:L 31:L 38:W 29:L
38. Cooper, Samantha     QLD        1     19:L 29:L 33:L 36:L 37:L 31:W
39. Sakran, Bernard                 0       :    :    :    :    :    : 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

ACF Ratings

ACF rating list for players with a rating. More information on ACF ratings can be found under ratings on the Australian Chess Federation Website.

The following table of QLD rated players, taken from the December 2020 ACF Active list.

RatingGamesAusRankQLDRankName
1448!13848111Aanan, Shafiuddin
3g6Abel, Joseph
1002??61541254Adams, Justin
566122017410Adams, Moby
125171188169Adams, Ray
3g0Adegbija, Tosi
1547??067781Adeleye, Tosin
77201801334Ahern, Sophia
Unr4Ahmad, Toseef
1481!!1378999Al Zaher, Louay
128101125157Aldana, Diego
760?01813341Alfredson, Joshua
249??02282498Allan, Lance
94351607277Allen, Kris
566?02017410Amamoto, Aiki
1213?01255181Ambatali, Ric
1283?01120156Arditto, Justin
913!71649287Arthur, Leonard
3g0Ascott, Patrick
1452!12841108Atia, Ben
1133!121361211Atia, Raphael
727!331841351Au, Oliver
1024??01513249Aziz Ahmad, Murtaza
84301723307Baldock, Kona
954?01598274Ballantyne, Martin
1466??0813102Bambah, Chinmaya
1443!!28858114Baneshi, Kiamehr
525?62059430Bao, Muwei
4g0Barac, Peter
1066!31456237Bargo, Peter-John
771!01803336Barnard, Ross
Unr2Basiaco, Christopher
593?01993400Becker, Aleksander
1602?059166Behne-Smith, David
1251!!191188169Bender, Peter G
566??02017410Berenblum, Eitan
580?02006406Bergoff, Mitchell
784??01791331Bern, Lucas
3g0Bieber, Oliver
3g6Black, Tony
465??02120452Blackmore, Damian
2g0Blaga, Dorin
107141448234Blair, Matthew
4g0Blair-Hickman, Stuart
984!61562262Bleney, Rebecca
3g0Bole, Losalini
825?01746314Bombardieri, Sam
872!171690296Bond, Matthew
1087!191423224Bond, Nicholas
973?01577267Born, Jazz
1173??01308196Bosel, Jackson
1748038442Brady, Aiden
80501767324Braybrooke, Norm
1127!101372215Breeden, Marek
1g0Brookes, Ardy
601!61983397Brown, Harry
4g0Brutnell, Jett
854?01705299Buciu, Alex
1501!!2175392Buciu, Aurel-John [CM]
612?01968391Burnside, Jack
804121770326Burstall, Jack
728?01840350Buru, Joshua
1648?751959Butler, Geoffrey T
3g0Butler, James
4g0Butler, Max
1507?074690Butler, Reece
5g0Byrne, Rachael
1123?01383218Carr, Ethan
542??02037420Carr, Howard
494?42095446Carter, Alexander
76501806338Carter, David
915!!141645284Carter, Martin
845?41720305Carter, Nicolas
1756?637639Casey, Kevin
1798032535Cashman, Michael
61921954381Castelli, Craig
1203!71266185Cervenjak, Mark
14220883117Chan, Jacob Joseph
14700808100Chan, Jason
115001339202Chan, Jordan
83561733310Chan, Lyanna
662??01914371Chand, Radha
323??02226487Chandrasekar, Nethra
818?01757321Chavan, Aaditya
425?02159466Chen, Alex
1071!191448234Chen, Austin
191??02312510Chen, Caroline
100??02340515Chen, David
62391947379Chen, Ethan
679121898366Chen, Izaak
570112014408Chen, Jethro
604?01980395Chen, Joanna
509192080439Chen, Joseph
1139?71351206Chen, Luke
50772084442Chen, Mitchell
120571264184Chippendale, Matthew
362?42203479Chiu, Raiden
1084?01428227Choi, Edwin
535??02048424Churchill, Fletcher
1263?01162163Cigelj, David
984??01562262Clarke, Brodie
591??01998402Clifford, Oliver
3g6Conaghan, Sahan
330?02220483Cooke, Siannah
641!61930375Cooper, Anastasia
1165!131320200Cooper, Joshua
6g0Coorey, George
455?02135458Credland-Ballantyne, Oscar
544??02035418Crisp, Bailey
956??01594272Cristuta, Roy (Snr.)
1550!667080Cronin, Peter
1339?01031143Curtain, Joseph
1744039344D'Arcy, Michael
679?01898366D'souza, Jordaan
1390!8935124Davidovici, Victor
1248?01196172Davies, Andrew William
722?31845353Davison, Andrew
1134?01359209De Thomasis, Lincoln
1458!7828104De Vere, Cameron
982??01568266Deen, Seth
5g0Delaney, Joshua
1578?062271Devarajh, Joshua
940??01613278Devlin, Izak
1300101092149Dewadasa, Imira
4g0Dhamsania, Neal
1545?468082Di Giusto, John
Unr3Diaz, Marcos
595?01992399Dinkar, Ananthu
3g0Dixon-Mills, James
319?02232489Dodampahala, Wageesha
81701758322Dodge, Adam
1026??01509247Donnelly, Ethan
616!01962388Dougherty, Colin Fred
1914!1120223Dowden, Tony
New4Dudipalli, Hamsini
1698043749Duffin, Mike
476?02111450Dullaway, Erin
700?01875359Dullaway, Michael
3g0Dunn, Lachlan
4g0Dunn, Oliver
3g0Dunstan, Will
1452!6841108Dyer, Jeff
1417?0893118Eichinski, Phil
208?02303506Elsayed, Oliver
1558!466177Esmaili, Ali
1187!51288189Esmonde, David
2g0Fang, Forrest
6g0Fenner, Thomas
1143!131348205Flitcroft-Smith, George P
1135!01357208Flynn, Chris
1286?51114154Fon, Luka
1570!063574Ford, Daniel
994?01549259Forde, Jonah
1691!!2144951Fossey, Allan
79971775328Foster, Allan
1372!5971133Fotinos, Charles
2255?0476Froehlich, Peter [IM]
617?31960387Fu, Charles
380?32193475Fu, Neil
440?02146462Galogly, Sam
520?02062431Gamage, Vinuka
8g0Gao, Ivan
5g0Garcia, Joseph
82001754319Gardener, Daniel
79601779329Garland, Ross
125201187168Gatt, Steven
4g0Gelkov, Jag
362?02203479George, Ezra
1816!530432Ghodosi, Hossein
1564764675Gilpin, Matthew
1077?01434228Giufre, Jack
2g0Gladwin, Samuel
326??02224485Goodfellow, Ryan
3g0Goodman, Michael
1g0Govier, Abbie
1316!131072146Gratchev, Ekaterina
1073!131444233Gratchev, Elizaveta
4g0Green, Alex
1741639545Grigg, Sam
588!112001404Guan, Isabella
999?01544255Guerra, Camillo
Unr6Guo, Terrence
1212?01256182Gushumbe, Elvis
469?02119451Gyawali, Iskcon
382?62191474Hadikusumo, Elijah
912?01650288Hamawand, Allan
3g0Hamilton, Aaron
3g0Hamilton, Austin
1224!!361237177Hamilton, Don
654?01918372Hanford, Sasha
1266!121160162Harris, Bruce
1455!0834106Harris, John
13780959129Harris, Patrick
61801955382Harris, Stephen
1823029731Harris, Timothy
922!201634280Hart, Luka
3g0Hartley, Lachlan
3g0Harvey-Sutton, Jaxx
Unr6Hasler, Ethan
634??01935377Heffernan, Jett
132001067145Henrick, Ken
3g0Hill, Angus
1590060868Hindley, Simon
5g0Hiranuma, Kyle
874?01685295Hitchcock, Cameron
540!62043421Hoens, Scott
1760036938Holliday, Bruce M
988??01557260Holmes, Ashley
1659049556Holt, Stuart
759?01815342Hong, James
638?51933376Hopkins, Nathan
3g0Howard, Joshua
13746968132Howes, Tony
449?02142460Hsieh, Daniel
853?01706300Hsu, Jonathan
3g0Hu, Jim
51272078438Hu, Luke
336?02218482Huang, Adam
6g0Huang, Jimmy
1276?01135160Hubner, Lucas
105801470239Humphrey, John
618!81955382Hurse, Lachlan
116701319199Ilka, Alexander
1127!121372215Ilka, William
4g0Inskip, Samwise
538!132045423Inukai, Kotaro
527?72054426Inukai, Rentaro
1901??021725Jabur, Majid
5g0Jacob, Paul
1g0Jankovic, Nikola
1133??191361211Jayasundara, Methul
5g0Jenkins, Joel
91481646285Jennings, Andrew (Garry)
2g0Jeyarajah, Justin
825??01746314Jin, Nate
1g0Johnson, Daylin
764??01807339Johnson, Ian
1769?035837Johnston, Thomas
1294!121105151Jones, Jonathan
1g0Jones, Reilly
1180?61297190Joseph, Siju
3g6Joyce, Rob
2038012216Jule, Alexandra [WIM]
1054?01477240Jule, Elena
3g0Kangatharan, Vishnu
100??02340515Kapetanovic, Thomas
568?02016409Karkhanis, Rishad
3g0Katepally, Ram
1919019822Kay, James
463?02128455Kee, Mic
983??01566264Keeling, Graham
1415?7897119Keerthiratne, Adeepa
1012?01532252Kennedy, Henry
1290!31110152Kershaw, Max
602?01982396Kho, John
681?01896365Kho, Samuel
3g6Ki, Woo Joon
215?02293501Kim, Teddy
4g0King, Austin
3g0King, Miles
2g7Kirkwood, Jacob
1468!10810101Kitikov, Oleg
738?01827345Knight, Joel
606?01975394Knight, Sarah
1300!191092149Kodituwakku, Dulin Nethsuka
1274!71141161Koloszar, Chris
1551!666879Korenevski, Oleg [CM]
93201622279Kospartov, Nick
4g0Kowald, Nathan
1539!069083Krause, Terry
515?02073436Krongkaew, Nepal
267?02268496Kua, Connor
1134?01359209Kundal, Armaan
99961544255Kuypers, Ron
696!191879361La, Brian
3g0Laird, Alex
128511115155Laizans, Martin
966!131584269Lam, Colin
209?02301504Lam, Jayden
2037!!612317Lam, Ross [CM]
1077!191434228Lamuri, Jun
8g0Lang, Kiwa
486?02097448Lannon, Aurora
4g5Lau, Kwok Tung
176102315511Lau, Rachel
85261711302Lawrence, Indruh
116001328201Le, Terrence
13930928123Leask, Aidan
885?01672293Lee, Chun
433?62151465Lee, Joshua
1604?058863Lee, Leon
1171!51312198Lee, Stuart
76871805337Leitch, Jason
210??02299503Lenz, Michael
1426!!34878116Leong, Benjamin
1386!!27944126Leong, Joel
1888023227Lester, George E
3g0Lester, Zac
1179?01300193Li, Allan
1137!191355207Li, Ian
13687978134Li, Jason
396??02182473Li, Jinxiang
583?02005405Li, Shaun
1g0Li, Xiaokun
2g0Li, Xiaopeng
209?02301504Li, Ze Chao
1489077194Liang, Raymond
103201503245Liaw, Ryan
689121887362Lim, Daniel
1150??01339202Lin, Andrew
326?02224485Lin, Aurora
198?02309508Lin, He-Mu
973?61577267Lin, Ian C
73161836348Lin, Matthew
809111762323Lin, Michelle
3g0Lincoln, Rheanca
New11Liu, Bella
1133!71361211Liu, Charlie
30062245492Liu, Hanyu
99501547257Liu, Henry
612121968391Liu, Isaac
162?62323512Liu, Rocky
2318!0355Liu, Yi [FM]
3g0Liu-Tian, Eddie
1691744951Lo, Jonathan
1065!161457238Lo, Micah
995?01547257Lombardi, Marco
269??02267495Long, Bobby
5g0Lonsdale, Mia
1603!658964Lovejoy, David
399?02179472Lovli, Werner
559??02025414Lu, Anthony
124??02333514Lucas, Ashton
1505?074991Lue, Chee Seng
1g0Lukovic, Nikola
3g0Lunn, Brendan
78871787330Luxton, Archie
2573!061Ly, Moulthun [GM]
1705643048Ly-Liu, Alexavier
344?02214481Ly-Liu, Angelica
71661854355Ly-Liu, Isaac
4g0Ma, Amy
201??02305507Ma, Christian
3g0Ma, Daniel
1054?01477240Ma, Yuta
1280!61129158Macleod, Keith
847??01718304Mactaggart, Fergus
3g6Macuga, Charlie
2173!!25719Maguire, Tom
870!181692297Maljkovic, Nikola
1946?517520Mandolini, Riccardo
3g0Mapabandara, Ruhara
3g6Mares, Jared
1180?01297190Marinovic, Brian
3g0Mario, Caleb
922?01634280Marsh, Sam
852?01711302Martin, Jacob
45762134457Martinese, Alessandro
464?02125453Martinuzzi, Kal
701??01872358Martinuzzi, Luca
478?02105449Martinuzzi, Sebastian
7g0Marushchak, Mykhailo (Misha)
3g0Mashamhanda, Ranga
1876?024229Mather, Andrew
3g0Maynard, Sean
449??02142460McCall, Lachlan
1560!765776McCarthy, Oliver
1254!131180166McCartney, Connor
1025!121512248McClarty, David
1877?024128McClure, Doug
2449!18142McClymont, Brodie [IM]
3g0McCorkell, Hannah
961?01590271McCorkell, Joshua
488?02096447McCorkell, Timothy
4g0McHale, Brenton
5g0McLaren, Conner
956??01594272McNamara, Elijah
3g0McPhee, Riley
1116!61390220McRoberts, Anthony J
3g0Meara, Mark Lee
1288?01113153Mearns, David
3g0Mehrotra, Gaurangee
4g0Mehrotra, Priyamvada
517?02066434Mehta, William
2g0Meluri, Girish
91901639282Mendoza, Darcy
1669047855Menoza, Ric Jun
1376?0961130Menzies, Damien
592?01996401Mercado, Eowyn
127701134159Mercado, Rover-Leigh
91001652289Micklesson-Scott, Jack
1117?01388219Mills, Ross
3g0Milosavljevic, Filip
2g7Min, Samuel
1457!13829105Ming, Kenny
618?01955382Mitchell, Charlton
464??02125453Mohajer, Rachelle
14821378598Morris, Byron
1517?072688Morris, Joshua
1553!666478Morris, Tony
134001025140Moss, Jasper
1g8Mukherjee, Srijit
1178!61304194Mulholland, Philip
2080?010213Muller, Jonas [CM]
4g5Munimanda, Praveen Goud
4g0Murtagh, Will
1753537840Myers, John
944131606276Nag, Suvan
4g0Nair, Nitesh
458?02132456Nakamura, Takumi
2247!!12507Nakauchi, Gene [FM]
3g6Newbold, Riley
1343?01018139Ng, Sze-Yong
754?01820344Nguyen, James
134001025140Nguyen, Kevin
554?02031417Nguyen, Nhan
983??01566264Nguyen, Tanminh
2g0Nielsen, Max
1g0Nix, Patrick
420??02165469Nolan, Vincent
1576!!1162673Nothdurft, John D
4g0Nunn, Jacob
5g0O'Connell-Degnan, Oliver
653?01920373O'Neill, Jack
234??02289500O'Shea, Liam
1741039545Offermans, Peter
86661698298Ong, Alex
Unr6Ong, Caleb
620?01952380Ong, Ethan
590121999403Ong, Joshua
3g0Onoe, Keiichiro
3g0Ooi, Daniel
1694!1844250Ooi, Jayden
3g0Osazenomwan-obanor, Ivan
1985714819Ostapenko, Michael
1254!61180166Ottschoffski, Eddie
2047612015Paevskiy, Igor
134001025140Paliwoda, John
845??01720305Palmer, Aaron
4g0Pampuch, Alexander
4g0Pandey, Pragyan
1843526730Pardoen, Alain
2110!09212Parle, Hughston
3g0Patch, Benjamin
91401646285Patel, Himanshu
133601035144Patel, Khush
87601682294Patel, Shubh
1310!01081147Patissier, Dominic
154?122324513Paulu Hewage, Shane
1740!1339747Peach, Ben
3g0Peetha, Anupam
3g0Peetha, Nirupam
1091!111418223Pendrith, Mark
719121849354Perera, Ometh
6g0Peter, Anto
4g0Peters, Stephen J.
986!121558261Phillips, Max
1g0Piantadosi, Katie
379??02195477Polkinghorne, Ethan
1584061569Pomerenke, Zachary
683??01893364Poon, Keenan
843??01723307Poon, Keon
1677!1146354Post, Martin
1451!0844110Potts, John B
6g0Prasad, Basavaguru
1128!!461371214Praveen, Jeeva
289??02254494Pronger, Austin
5g0Puri, Chetan
757?01818343Purohit, Dhairya
1348131009137Qi, Zhe
726!121843352Qiang, Elaina
422?52162468Qiang, Ethen
56452022413Qiang, Ethena
772!131801334Qu, Anson
321132229488Qu, Harrison
916?01643283Qu, Lucas
2g7Quin, Emmanuel
2g7Quin, Samuel
436??02150464Rahim, Ali
628?01941378Rai, Aadi
1583!061870Rajabian, Hassan
618101955382Rana, Dev
3g0Rao, Anthony
3g0Rasmussen, Bodhi
100??02340515Rawlley, Aarav
7g0Reihana, Kalani
833?01734311Relekar, Kanak
1515?073089Ren, Baicheng
2076!1910814Renjith, Sravan
2g7Rice, Andreas
2111!09010Richards, Heather S [WIM]
833?51734311Richardt, Adam
3g0Richmond, Thomas
306??02240491Rippin, Tannar
13946927122Ritchie, Jim
515?02073436Roach, Sebastian
669??01908370Robertson, Andrew
1404!7909121Robinson, Andrew J
1228?01233176Roche-Maxwell, Iago
1380?0956128Rochford, Karl
555!122029416Rose, Joshua
1086!111425226Rose, Noah
1239?61215174Ruskin, Logan
1530!270885Ryan, Liam
4g5Sachse, Bradley
707!191866356Sagara, Karin
14610821103Sakran, Bernard
1491076693Salahuddin, Mohammad
1037!!211501244Scarf, Rex
54402035418Scholtes, Adrian
32882223484Sem, Shi Ke
3g0Seo, Young-Un
1076121439232Sermonia, Jesus Jr
1124??01379217Shahmiri, Fereydoun
96241589270Shaw, Ron
3g0Shellard, Sam
609?01970393Shen, Alvin
213?12295502Shen, Owen
249?02282498Sheppard, Erik
1048?01490243Shorey, Caleb
1248!71196172Simic, Filip
3g0Simic, Kosta
1597?059967Simmonds, Leteisha
1899022126Slater-Jones, Henry [CM]
1447?0849112Smirnov, Philipp
642??01929374Smith, Caleb
735!241830346Smith, Mathew
1004101540253Smith, Tristan K
1603?058964Solomon, Anthony
2373!!6284Solomon, Stephen J [IM]
1351?01003136Song, Kevin
3g0Soori, Mangala
1174!41307195Sorensen, Finn
58002006406Spence, Ian
4g0Splettstoesser, Finian
527??02054426Sprey, Torsten
1939!018121Spuler, David
4g0Squire, Michael
1148?01343204Stahnke, Axel
1609!557962Stanciu, Alin
1651051057Stark, Ken
118001297190Steggall, Tim
211109010Stephson, David J
1485!!077896Stewart, Craig A
2244!!19528Stojic, Dusan [FM]
1381!!34952127Stokes, Mark C
298112246493Strong, Darren
1077!191434228Strong, Oliver
New6Strong, Tayla
503??02086444Struzik, David
1259?01171165Su, Lucas
672?01905369Su, William
518??02065433Sugathadasa, Isal
451??02139459Sugathadasa, Oneth
1620?656661Summers, Paul G
1087?01423224Suraweera, Adheesha
3g6Sussens, Min
3g0Suter, Jordan
1172??01310197Sweetland, Timothy
4g5Tan, Abby
122161238178Tan, Joseph
801!181772327Tan, Kevin
61801955382Tan, Yii Hern
838!101730309Tang, Calen
1632!1354460Tang, Terrence
7g0Tankey, Sam
111101393221Tapia-Vergara, Luis Fernando
1067?01454236Taylor, Flynn
3g0Taylor, Jaiden
2g0Taylor, Noah
1376?0961130Tennakoon, Nadula
196??02311509Tennakoon, Sanuli
1196??01278187Teow, Jaden
1g0Thekkuveetil, Ashwin
5g0Thekkuveetil, Rohan
1752?637941Thomas, Brian
Unr1Tito, Kere
3g6Tong, Justin
3g6Tong, Max
530?02051425Tran, Tiffany
1801632334Truscott, Anthony J
1907!020924Tsai, Charles [FM]
783!271792332Tsai, Dario
2g0Tsai, Shang-Chen
1489077194Tsai, Wei-wei
2g0Tu, William
5g0Turay, Sierra
1251!241188169Turner, Jai
1237!!241217175Van Der Byl, Orsen
121001258183Van Der Meer, Andrew
4g0Van Heijster, Peter
1650?051558Van Pelt, Michael
673?01904368Vanman, William
3g0Vignarajah, Kaviya
2g2Viney, Matthew
732?01834347Von Rurik, David
1787!533536Vucak, Mark
1077??01434228Waddell, Craig
1805!731833Walker, Tyson [CM]
1415!13897119Wang, Eason
437?02149463Wang, Huaiyuan
1683045553Wang, Jason
1100!!311406222Wang, Kingston
1260!!321169164Wang, Lachlan
539?42044422Wang, Lucas
500??02091445Wang, Summer
2g7Waraich, G. ('Tony')
1429?0873115Ward, Warren
526!172057428Warda, Josephine
380?102193475Warda, Stephen
1345!91015138Warta, George
103061506246Watkins, Bridgette
853!141706300Watkins, Rachel Jane
121411253180Watkins, Sophie
5g0Watson, Jeff
5g0Weil, Michael
1531!!3570684Weller, Tony
1g0Wells, Nathan
1519!472487Whalley, Lee
2g0Whitaker, Cooper
3g6Whitaker, Mitchell
378?02196478Whittaker, Connor
526122057428Wijekoon, Vonal
118801285188Willcock, Brian
1220!61242179Willemse, Louis
504?02085443Williams, Angus
823!181750316Williams, Elizabeth
94701603275Williams, Masaki
3g0Williams, Matthew (2008)
3g0Williamson, Luke
1453?0837107Wilson, Callum
105381481242Wilson, Hugh
23860243Wohl, Aleksandar H [IM]
805?01767324Wong, Cern
686?01889363Wong, Ern
4g0Woodhouse, Roc
613?51966390Woodrow, Daniel
1g8Worrall, Thomas
401?02176471Wu, Ken
822!171751317Wu, Vincent
833?01734311Wu Won, Raymond
50962080439Xia, Isabella
614??01965389Xiang, Angela
763161808340Xing, Zeqi
1483!778097Xing, Zerui
901?01660291Xu, Thomas
90361657290Xu, Yuehan
1019?01522251Yan, Max
509?02080439Yang, Eric
78071795333Yang, Melody
1387?0942125Yang, Oliver
New4Yang, Sophie
82271751317Yeung, Jennifer
81901756320Yevdokimov, Theo
73101836348Young, Arden
1353?61001135Young, Dashiell
1200151271186Young, Fraser
70211869357Young, Gail
1527!3171186Young, Micah
1745?039143Young, Nathanael
51962063432Yu, Alex
601?61983397Yu, Alice
557?02026415Yu, Jeremy
3g6Yuan, Stephanie
89301664292Zhai, Ray
698?01877360Zhang, Ben
1g0Zhang, Leo
410??02171470Zhang, Ryan
516!172069435Zhang, Xintong
1577??062572Zhang, Yang
2g0Zhong, Danny
1999?014318Zhong, Tony (Junhao)
309?42238490Zhou, Clare
424?02160467Zhou, Dennis
2g0Zhu, Hanchen
1304!!251088148Zhu, Harvey
1021??01518250Zhuang, Raymond
4g0Zonruiter, Byron
253?02278497Zou, Xuyuan
1444!7855113Zuegn, Alfred